Additional Scientific Qualifications for Biologists (30 ECTS)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Glatzel, Mo 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Glatzel, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Schäfer, Fr 10:15-11:45 (8×)
Frigerio, Th 12:00-14:00 (5×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (5×)
Ladich, Tu 13:15-14:00 (12×)
Kratochvil, Fr 10:15-11:00 (10×)
Peduzzi
Essl, We 17:15-18:45 (9×)
300046 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Transmission Electron Microscopy of Cells and Tissues -Techniques and Preparation
Reipert
Punz, Fr 13:00-15:00 (16×)
Weber
Rabeder
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Gollmann
Gelabert Xirinachs, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×), Th 13:15-15:15 (3×), Fr 22.01. 10:00-12:00
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ranner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Pavlicev
Stansfield
Griebler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), Mo 07.12. 15:05-16:30, Mo 25.01. 15:00-16:25
Wanninger, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Schmidt
Fitch
300167 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×), Th 15.10. 19:00-20:30
Keckeis, Mo 05.10. 10:00-11:00
Maas, Th 01.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 07.12. 11:00-16:00, Th 17.12. 13:00-15:00, Mo 11.01. 12:00-16:00
300178 UE 5 ECTS [en] Modelling spatial and temporal dynamics of (ecological) animal and plant populations - from theory to practice (UE)
Wessely, Mo 05.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 16:00-20:00 (10×)
Hödl
Waringer-Löschenkohl
Essl, We 09.12. 17:15-18:45
Degen
300199 UE 5 ECTS Exercise on behaviour observation and behavioural genetics unsing the example of Japanese macaques
Pflüger
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil, Mo 05.10. 13:00-14:00
Zuschin
Gruber
Schagerl
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
Steiner, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 02.02. 09:00-17:00, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Weissenhofer, We 07.10. 09:30-12:30, We 09:00-12:30 (9×)
Lichtscheidl, Mo 05.10. 16:45-18:15
300316 SE 3 ECTS [en] Morphology, systematics and developmental biology of animals - Seminar for Master- and PhD-Students
Wanninger, Fr 11:00-14:00 (4×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
Nagel
Genikhovich, We 10:00-12:00 (13×), We 25.11. 11:00-13:00
300397 SE 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Anthropology: Physiological and Behavioral Constraints in Humans and Non-Human Primates
Wallner
Nemeschkal
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:15-13:00 (9×), We 13:00-14:30 (5×)
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Fr 02.10. 13:00-14:00, Mo 30.11. 09:00-16:00, Tu 01.12. 09:00-16:00, We 02.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 03.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-11:30 (12×), Fr 15.01. 09:15-12:00
Koller-Peroutka
Haring
Metscher
300543 UE 3 ECTS Biology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods - Systematics, Biology and Ecology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods of Europe.
Gaviria-Melo, Mo 05.10. 08:00-09:00, Mo 08:00-12:30 (5×), Mo 30.11. 08:00-11:00, Mo 07.12. 08:00-10:15
Rabeder
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Fillinger, Mo 11:30-12:30 (12×)
300669 VO 4 ECTS Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 16:45-19:45 (7×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Teßmar-Raible
Laurer, Tu 09:00-13:15 (3×), Th 09:00-13:15 (3×)
Köcher, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Gschmeidler
Herzog
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45