Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Teacher Training Programme: German (193 045, 198 406)

Lesen Sie den Studienplan und die Voraussetzungen der einzelnen Module sehr genau durch!

Eine genaue Beschreibung finden Sie unter "Curricula/Studienpläne" auf der SPL-HP https://spl10.univie.ac.at/studium/studienplaenecurricula/lehramt-bachelor-of-education-unterrichtsfach-deutsch/

Stocker, Th 01.10. 09:45-11:15, We 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Sonnleitner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Millner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Keller, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100011 VO 4 ECTS History of Language
Ernst, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kaufmann, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Kriegleder, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Horn, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Stocker, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Przechatzky, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Enzinger, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Millner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Gadeanu, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Brooks, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Fischer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Stöckle, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Thome, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Fleißner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Pfurtscheller, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Zelger, Tu 13:15-16:30 (8×)
Zelger, Tu 13:15-16:30 (5×)
Rittmann-Pechtl, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Neubauer, Tu 20:15-21:45 (13×)
Neubauer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Hochreiter, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Bülow, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Jakob, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Gadeanu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Klingenböck, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Tezarek, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Mitterer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Österle, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hübel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Aichner, Sa 09:45-14:45 (3×), Fr 16:45-21:30 (2×)
Thornton, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Bito, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Ransmayr, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Bito, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100175 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gellan, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
100176 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Gadeanu, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
100177 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Brooks, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100179 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fónyad, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
100180 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Neubarth, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
100181 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Fischer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100243 UE 3 ECTS Exercise course: Grammar
Bülow, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kohnen, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Hutterer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hödlmoser, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Miklautsch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zudrell, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Reichert, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Penninger, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Lexe, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Däumer, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100033 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Modern German Literature - theoretisch-methodologische Zugangsweisen zur Konstruktionsweisen von Geschlecht im literarischen Text
Babka, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Wegener, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Dusini, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Miklautsch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Keller, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Hable, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Krotz, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Robinson, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Gellai, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Müller, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100105 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Modern German Literature - Ende 19. Jh. bis in die Gegenwart
Hochreiter, Mo 05.10. 18:30-20:00, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Hebenstreit, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Loidl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wimplinger, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100109 PS 4 ECTS NdL:
Straub, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Kranz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Strigl, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gerstenecker, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Lembke, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
von Passavant, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Innerhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Babka, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Marx, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gellai, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Telsnig, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Dusini, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Robinson, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Wolf, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
von Passavant, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
100114 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Ernst, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
100115 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Diehr, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100117 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Wahl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100118 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Korecky-Kröll, Fr 16:45-20:00 (7×)
100119 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Linguistics:
Pfurtscheller, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
100120 PS 4 ECTS Linguistics:
Soukup-Kirchner, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kim, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
100221 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Welke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
100230 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Alker-Windbichler, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
100236 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Resch, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS Diversity or confusion of terms? - non-binary, gender-neutral and gender-inclusive in the field of tension of a hetero-masculine gender language
Pober, We 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 20.10. 08:00-09:30
100246 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics
Patocka, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Sorger, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Reitbrecht, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Müller, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Furch, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Lichowski, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Lichowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Taubinger, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Thornton, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Staud, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Helten-Pacher, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
100189 UE 3 ECTS Fachdidaktik:
Thornton, Fr 16:45-20:45 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:45 (2×), Fr 22.01. 16:45-20:00
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15.10. 15:00-15:45
010067 VO 3 ECTS Introducing Christianity
Hödl, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Leitgeb, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Decker, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Nedoma, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Lembke, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
150186 VO 3 ECTS Japanese Culture
Hein
Herzfeld, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Gruber, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Kerschhofer-Puhalo, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Luschützky, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
160157 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Fellner, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×)
200011 VO 3 ECTS EC General Psychology I
Hergovich, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Eckstein-Madry, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rosenberger, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
210081 VO 3 ECTS BAK16: SpezialVO Culture and Politics - Visual politics
Bernhardt, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Glatzel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 10:00-11:30 (11×)
330016 VO 3 ECTS Organic Farming
Haslberger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
330022 VO 3 ECTS History of nutrition - History of nutrition
König, Fr 12:15-14:00 (12×), Fr 08.01. 11:30-14:00
Kelih, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Biewer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Blumenfeld
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
1 Lichowski, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
2 Aspalter
3 Misar-Dietz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
4 Turecek
5 Rittmann-Pechtl, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
6 Rittmann-Pechtl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
7 Turecek
8 Helten-Pacher, Fr 10:00-14:00 (6×)
100097 SE-B 10 ECTS Modern German Literature:
von Passavant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Krotz, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100140 SE-B 10 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Janke, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
100141 SE-B 10 ECTS Modern German Literature:
Klingenböck, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
100144 SE-B 10 ECTS Bachelor Seminar: Linguistics
Ernst, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100145 SE-B 10 ECTS Bachelor Seminar: Linguistics
Glauninger, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kriegleder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 25.01. 16:45-20:30
100154 SE-B 10 ECTS Bachelor Seminar: Linguistics
Korecky-Kröll, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Meyer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Dirim, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
100223 SE-B 10 ECTS DaF/Z:
Fritz, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100224 SE-B 10 ECTS DaF/Z:
Sorger, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
100247 SE-B 10 ECTS Proseminar: Linguistics:
Bülow, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
100042 PS 4 ECTS FD: Lyrikdidaktik
Bachinger, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100050 PS 5 ECTS Fachdidaktik:
Pardy, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
100051 PS 4 ECTS Fachdidaktik
Motamedi, Fr 16:45-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:45 (4×)
100052 PS 4 ECTS Fachdidaktik
Pardy, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Helten-Pacher, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
100062 PS 4 ECTS Fachdidaktik:
Schabus-Kant, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 16:45-20:00 (4×)
100064 PS 4 ECTS Fachdidaktik:
Taubinger, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
100116 PS 4 ECTS PS Fachdidaktik
Schweitzer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Miklautsch, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meyer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kriegleder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Innerhofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Janke, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Sonnleitner, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
von Passavant, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
100020 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course: Germanic Linguistics - Schnittstellen
Glauninger, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
100021 VO 4 ECTS Lecture course:
Pucher, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Werner, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Schramm, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Lexe, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
160140 VO 4 ECTS Historical Grammar of a further Indo-European Language of Europe - Historisch-vergleichende Grammatik der germanischen Sprachen
Schumacher, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Miklautsch, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
100033 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: Modern German Literature - theoretisch-methodologische Zugangsweisen zur Konstruktionsweisen von Geschlecht im literarischen Text
Babka, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
100242 PS 4 ECTS Diversity or confusion of terms? - non-binary, gender-neutral and gender-inclusive in the field of tension of a hetero-masculine gender language
Pober, We 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 20.10. 08:00-09:30

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45