Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Warning! The directory is not yet complete and will be amended until the beginning of the term.

Bachelor Philosophy (541 [2] - Version 2011) - discontinued

Achten Sie bei der Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen oder Prüfungen immer auf die jeweilige Zuordnung im Vorlesungsverzeichnis (auf U:Find)!
Sie können Lehrveranstaltungen ausschließlich für jene Studienplanpunkte verwenden, welche bei der LV im U:Find angegeben sind. In der Regel sind im U:Space weitere Studienplanpunkte auswählbar, für die Sie die LV dann aber nicht verwenden können. Auch eine nachträgliche Anerkennung ist nicht möglich.
Die Funktion der Suche von Lehrveranstaltungen über den Prüfungspass auf U:Space ist daher nicht zuverlässig und wird nicht empfohlen.

Anmelden müssen Sie sich ausschließlich zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen (pi-LVen) und Prüfungen. Hilfestellungen zur Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen, zur Zuordnung von Prüfungen und zur Lehrveranstaltungssuche auf u:find finden Sie auf YouTube unter dem Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yeNMi3C8FxU&index=1&list=PLtVoYsOVM7By4mXAXvtENdW0i8hTZN9lI

Kölbel, Tu 20:15-22:15 (10×)
Kallhoff, We 13:15-15:15 (9×)
1 [en] Bicking, Tu 16:45-20:00 (8×)
2 Bobst, We 15:00-18:15 (5×)
180164 VO 5 ECTS M-04 Greek Terminology
Karamanolis, Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Kindermann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 10.12. 08:00-09:30
180165 PS 5 ECTS The phenomenology of Edmund Husserl - Begrifflichkeit, Methoden, Themen
Staudigl, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
180205 PS 5 ECTS Platon Politeia
Schmid, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Ramharter, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
1 Ramharter, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
2 Klug, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
3 [en] Pearce, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
1 Posselt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×)
2 [en] Belleri, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kindermann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 09.12. 09:45-11:15
Karamanolis, Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 25.11. 15:00-16:30
180056 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II
Ribordy, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180057 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III - Modern Period Until the End of the 19th Cent.
Wagner, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Ribordy, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
180166 PS 4 ECTS Learning Philosophy as Lifelong Death? - Der Tod als grundlegende Frage der Philosophie
Diaconu, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
180182 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to ontology
Meincke-Spann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
180222 PS 4 ECTS Aristotle: Physics V, VI, and VIII - Motion and Continuity
Seissl, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Osorio-Kupferblum, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Unterthurner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kusch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
180062 PS 4 ECTS [en] Collective Responsibility
de Haan, Mo 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Bobst, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Varga, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
180215 PS 4 ECTS [en] Multiple Realization - Reductionism and Beyond
Koskinen, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Staudigl, Th 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Grimm, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Weiberg, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Unterthurner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Huth, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Wagner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Coeckelbergh, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ates, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Dunaj, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ates, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090088 VO 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (VO)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180077 SE 5 ECTS Wittgenstein: Tractatus
Heinrich, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
180079 SE 5 ECTS Plato's: early dialogues
Karamanolis, Mo 18:30-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×), We 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 26.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 27.11. 18:30-20:00, Sa 28.11. 09:45-14:45, Tu 26.01. 18:30-21:30
180099 SE 5 ECTS Think experience - Einübungen in die phänomenologische Forschung
Ates, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180187 SE 5 ECTS Platon: Sophist
Wladika, Fr 08:00-14:00 (4×)
Peschl
180217 KU 5 ECTS Deleuze/Peirce/Bergson - Movement-Image and Time-Image
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
090088 VO 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (VO)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ates, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180085 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Geml, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Hofmeister
Wagner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180155 SE 5 ECTS Jean-Luc Nancy: Why are there so many arts and not just one art? - (Einführung in die Kunstphilosophie)
Mahr, Fr 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Coeckelbergh, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Wagner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Unterthurner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180099 SE 5 ECTS Think experience - Einübungen in die phänomenologische Forschung
Ates, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180100 KU 5 ECTS Levinas and Jullien
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×), Th 12.11. 08:05-11:15
Toader, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180167 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of Immunology
Greslehner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Weiberg, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Peschl
180217 KU 5 ECTS Deleuze/Peirce/Bergson - Movement-Image and Time-Image
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Grimm, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Weiberg, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Unterthurner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180097 VO 5 ECTS Marx: History from below - The forced labour modes of production
Pircher, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180100 KU 5 ECTS Levinas and Jullien
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×), Th 12.11. 08:05-11:15
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180083 SE 5 ECTS Beeing - Developing - Thinking - Philosophical Anthropology, Dialectic and Ontology
Rhemann, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
180084 SE 5 ECTS Helmuth Plessner
Zeidler, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Unterthurner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180099 SE 5 ECTS Think experience - Einübungen in die phänomenologische Forschung
Ates, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180100 KU 5 ECTS Levinas and Jullien
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×), Th 12.11. 08:05-11:15
180137 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Ontology
Toader, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Toader, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180167 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of Immunology
Greslehner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Stoller, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180187 SE 5 ECTS Platon: Sophist
Wladika, Fr 08:00-14:00 (4×)
Grimm, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Peschl
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180077 SE 5 ECTS Wittgenstein: Tractatus
Heinrich, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
180079 SE 5 ECTS Plato's: early dialogues
Karamanolis, Mo 18:30-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×), We 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 26.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 27.11. 18:30-20:00, Sa 28.11. 09:45-14:45, Tu 26.01. 18:30-21:30
180137 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Ontology
Toader, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180167 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of Immunology
Greslehner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Peschl
Knuuttila, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Damböck, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)

Last modified: Th 02.07.2020 09:32