Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Elective Modules (30 ECTS)

Für die Wahlmodule M-07 bis M-15 stellt die Absolvierung der StEOP sowie des Moduls M-
02 eine Teilnahmevoraussetzung dar. Aus den Wahlmodulen M-07 bis M-15 sind 3 Module
im Ausmaß von je 10 ECTS verpflichtend zu absolvieren.

180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Coeckelbergh, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
090088 VO 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (VO)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
142038 VO 5 ECTS Dogen: shobo genzo (Reflections in the True Dharma of Buddha). - Characteristic of the language and the culture of Zen-Buddhism
Hashi, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
180073 SE 5 ECTS Logic in Ancient China
Gabriel, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dunaj, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ates, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180069 SE 5 ECTS Media Workshop - pandemic
Hrachovec, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
180077 SE 5 ECTS Wittgenstein: Tractatus
Heinrich, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
180079 SE 5 ECTS Plato's: early dialogues
Karamanolis, Mo 18:30-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×), We 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 26.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 27.11. 18:30-20:00, Sa 28.11. 09:45-14:45, Tu 26.01. 18:30-21:30
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics - Contemporary Approaches to Metaphysics
Lehmann
090088 VO 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (VO)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180080 SE 2 ECTS Fundamental Questions of Existential Analysis - Selbstsein und Mitsein-Phänomenologie von Beziehungen und psychotherapeutische Praxis
Stenger, Fr 18:30-20:00 (5×), Fr 13.11. 20:15-21:30
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180083 SE 5 ECTS Beeing - Developing - Thinking - Philosophical Anthropology, Dialectic and Ontology
Rhemann, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
180084 SE 5 ECTS Helmuth Plessner
Zeidler, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
180099 SE 5 ECTS Think experience - Einübungen in die phänomenologische Forschung
Ates, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180139 SE 5 ECTS Hegel's science of logic - Zentrale Themen der Logik des Seins und der Logik des Wesens
Grimmlinger, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 20:15-21:30 (12×)
180187 SE 5 ECTS Platon: Sophist
Wladika, Fr 08:00-14:00 (4×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180220 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of seduction - Gibt es ein Eigenrecht des Scheins (Baudrillard u.a.)
Paret, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Lehmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
090088 VO 5 ECTS Byzantine Studies (VO)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
142038 VO 5 ECTS Dogen: shobo genzo (Reflections in the True Dharma of Buddha). - Characteristic of the language and the culture of Zen-Buddhism
Hashi, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dunaj, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ates, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180080 SE 2 ECTS Fundamental Questions of Existential Analysis - Selbstsein und Mitsein-Phänomenologie von Beziehungen und psychotherapeutische Praxis
Stenger, Fr 18:30-20:00 (5×), Fr 13.11. 20:15-21:30
180085 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Religion
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Geml, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Hofmeister
Wagner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180155 SE 5 ECTS Jean-Luc Nancy: Why are there so many arts and not just one art? - (Einführung in die Kunstphilosophie)
Mahr, Fr 16:15-17:45 (15×)
180217 KU 5 ECTS Deleuze/Peirce/Bergson - Movement-Image and Time-Image
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
180220 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of seduction - Gibt es ein Eigenrecht des Scheins (Baudrillard u.a.)
Paret, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Grimm, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Weiberg, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Lehmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dunaj, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Geml, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Unterthurner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180097 VO 5 ECTS Marx: History from below - The forced labour modes of production
Pircher, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics - Contemporary Approaches to Metaphysics
Lehmann
Coeckelbergh, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Loh, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Dunaj, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dunaj, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180082 KU 5 ECTS Animal cognition and minimal cognition - Thought, Language, and Social Cognition
Martens, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180084 SE 5 ECTS Helmuth Plessner
Zeidler, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Geml, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Wagner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
180091 VO 5 ECTS Roboethics
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Romizi, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Kallhoff, Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 30.10. 14:15-16:00
Unterthurner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
180099 SE 5 ECTS Think experience - Einübungen in die phänomenologische Forschung
Ates, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180100 KU 5 ECTS Levinas and Jullien
Ramharter, Th 08:00-11:15 (6×), Th 12.11. 08:05-11:15
Singer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Stoller, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Peschl
180217 KU 5 ECTS Deleuze/Peirce/Bergson - Movement-Image and Time-Image
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Ruhs, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
180220 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of seduction - Gibt es ein Eigenrecht des Scheins (Baudrillard u.a.)
Paret, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
180077 SE 5 ECTS Wittgenstein: Tractatus
Heinrich, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
180137 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Ontology
Toader, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Toader, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
180167 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of Immunology
Greslehner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Peschl
Knuuttila, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Damböck, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46