Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Journalism and Communication Studies (841 [2] - Version 2017)

Hanusch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Wippersberg, Mo 21.09. 09:45-13:45, Tu 22.09. 09:45-13:45, We 23.09. 10:00-12:00, Th 24.09. 10:00-12:00, Fr 25.09. 10:00-12:00
Griesbeck, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Matthes, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Musil, Tu 19.01. 13:15-16:15, Th 21.01. 14:45-17:30, Mo 25.01. 09:45-13:15, Tu 26.01. 09:45-13:15, We 27.01. 11:15-14:15
Zeglovits, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schipper, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Vyslozil, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ziereis, Tu 18:15-19:45 (11×)
Bammer, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Bernsteiner, Mo 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Traimer, Mo 18:15-19:45 (10×)
Bernsteiner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Gerhold, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Arendt, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Götzenbrucker, Th 14:30-17:30 (4×), Th 10.12. 11:30-17:30
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Sawetz, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Braun-Rozgonyi, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
1 Dorer, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
2 Görlach, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 10:00-18:00 (2×)
3 Hausjell, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
4 Hummel, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
5 Nölleke, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
1 Arendt, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
2 Einwiller, We 15:00-18:00 (5×), We 09.12. 16:30-19:00
3 Götzenbrucker, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
4 Hanusch, Mo 13:15-16:15 (5×)
5 [de en] Sarikakis, Mo 13:15-16:15 (5×)
6 Waldherr, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
Zeglovits, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schipper, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
220035 UE 3 ECTS [de en] OLIve: Mentoring
Sarikakis
Arendt, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Götzenbrucker, Th 14:30-17:30 (4×), Th 10.12. 11:30-17:30
220064 UE 3 ECTS VERIN: Supervision - Supervision für Master Study Guides
Lojka, Th 17:45-19:45 (16×)
Musil, Tu 19.01. 13:15-16:15, Th 21.01. 14:45-17:30, Mo 25.01. 09:45-13:15, Tu 26.01. 09:45-13:15, We 27.01. 11:15-14:15
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Bammer, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Vyslozil, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ziereis, Tu 18:15-19:45 (11×)
Bernsteiner, Mo 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Korb, Sa 26.09. 09:00-18:00, Su 27.09. 09:00-18:00, Th 01.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
Sawetz, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Bernsteiner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Gerhold, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Braun-Rozgonyi, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
1 Klimburg-Witjes, Fr 02.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-17:30 (8×), Mo 12.10. 13:00-18:00, Tu 27.10. 13:00-16:30, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [en] Davies, Mo 05.10. 09:00-11:00, Mo 09:00-12:30 (8×), We 11.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 07.12. 09:00-13:00
1 Götzenbrucker, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
2 Steininger, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 Einwiller, We 15:00-18:00 (7×)
4 Hanusch, Mo 13:15-16:15 (6×)
5 Herczeg, Tu 13:15-16:15 (6×)
6 Wippersberg, Tu 16:30-19:30 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46