Further Compulsory Modules (104 ECTS)
Griesebner, Th 17:45-19:15 (12×)
Dreidemy, We 12:00-13:30 (2×), We 12:00-15:00 (6×)
Bernold, We 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Ostrowski, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070164 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Reading Historiography - Marx and the Historians: Major Debates and Controversies about Historical Materialism in Historiography
Landsteiner, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Bernold, We 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Weck, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Buchmann, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Neu, Tu 10:00-11:30 (15×)
070274 UE 4 ECTS (MIXED) Reading Historiography - Und wenn sie nicht gestorben sind... Zur Vergangenheit und Disziplinarisierung akademischer Geschichtsschreibung
Cain, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070042 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Reading Historiography - Politics and Religion in The Habsburg Monarchy, 1750-1918
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Kümmeler, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070287 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Historical Sources, Qualitative and Quantitative Methods - Early Modern Occasional Personal Writings - (1500-1800)
Dreher, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Leidinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 13:15-15:45 (3×)
Adamski, We 10:45-12:15 (16×)
070124 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Quellengattungen, qualitative und quantitative Methoden - Marshall-Islands. Ein Quellenproblem
Echterhölter, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Jobst, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kuzmany, We 08:30-10:00 (15×)
070305 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Historical Sources, Qualitative and Quantitative Methods - Eine empirische Herangehensweise an Bauernregeln
Ossmann, Mo 13:15-15:15 (14×)
Lehner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Griesebner, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Zahlmann, Mo 05.07. 11:30-16:30, Tu 06.07. 11:30-16:30, We 07.07. 11:30-16:30, Th 08.07. 11:30-16:30, Fr 09.07. 11:30-16:30
Schmale, Th 09:00-13:00 (13×)
Moritz, Fr 09:30-12:45 (13×)
Panagiotidis, Mo 14:00-17:15 (15×)
Heinemann, Th 09:45-13:00 (12×)
Treiblmayr, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Palme, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Amann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Buc, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Niederkorn, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Ivanisevic, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Wallnig, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rathkolb, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
von Lingen
Winkelbauer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Eigner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Gehmacher, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Bader-Zaar, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Eder, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Jobst, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070178 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading Medieval History - Economic History of the Middle Ages
Bobrycki, Fr 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Buc, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Grifoni, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070263 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Modern Times - History of Violence - Trends, Loose Ends and Open Question
Muigg, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070189 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Modern History - Foreign experts and advisers in China (17th to 20th centuries)
Lehner, Mo 18:15-19:45 (15×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070075 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Guided Reading Contemporary History - Archipel. 20th century Europe on Tenerife
Seibert, Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 15:00-19:00 (5×)
Bernold, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
070050 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Contemporary History - International Student Mobility in the 20th Century - Global South Students between East and West
Kuc, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070079 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Contemporary History - What is the economy? Approaches in the history of knowledge
Kreuder-Sonnen, We 12:15-15:30 (8×)
070041 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading East European History - Land Reforms and Restitutions in the 20th Century
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070046 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading East European History - Baltic History in the 19th and 20th Centuries
Aava, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Luger, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Winkelbauer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Löffler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Gantner, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Eigner, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Safrian, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Hauch, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070077 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Austrian History 2 - From the corporative state to consensus democracy: The dream of a reconciled society
Dreidemy, Tu 12:00-13:30 (2×), Tu 12:00-15:00 (6×)
Adamski, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
070275 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Guided Reading Women's and Gender History - Geschlechterbeziehungen und ihre visionäre Gestaltung von "Der Stadt der Frauen" bis "Thelma and Louise"
Hüchtker, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070013 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Guided Reading Cultural History - Ports - Gates to the World - Die Geschichte eines Stadttyps im Längsschnitt
Scheutz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lehner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070281 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Guided Reading Cultural History - Alternative concepts of rulership (16th to early 20th century) - Discource and Practice
Dreher, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
070280 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading Political History - History of Political Cultures and Thoughts - 13th -16th centuries
Dumont, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
070003 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte - Banking and financial markets in the long run
Chiaruttini, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×), Fr 04.06. 15:00-16:30
Hödl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070036 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Guided Reading - Advertising and Marketing Strategies from the Early Modern Period until Today - Von der Frühen Neuzeit bis heute
Kafantogias, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070282 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Guided Reading Vienna: Urban Development and Economy - Begriffe, Diskurse und Praktiken in transdisziplinärer und epochenübergreifender Perspektive
Hüchtker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Steidl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070114 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading Global History - The Open Empire: Imperial China and its Neighbours
Fiaschetti, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070004 UE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Guided Reading Globalgeschichte - Nations and empires revisited: Novel perspectives on economic and political integration in the long run
Chiaruttini, Fr 09:45-13:00 (5×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (3×)
Thoman, We 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Schmale, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Hallmannsecker, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
090012 PS 5 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Introductory Seminar in Ancient History - anhand ausgewählter Beispiele
Heftner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Zahlmann, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Hofmann-Reiter
070010 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) BA-Proseminar - Concivilitas: Christian-Jewish Co-Existence in Medieval Austria
Keil, Tu 10:00-13:00 (6×), Tu 08.06. 09:45-13:00, Tu 22.06. 09:45-11:15
070039 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) BA-Proseminar - Letters in Late Medieval and Early Modern Times - Briefe im Spätmittelalter und in der Frühen Neuzeit
Schiel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070064 PS 5 ECTS (REMOTE) BA-Proseminar - The Downfall of the Habsburg monarchy and the Austrian Republic
Leidinger, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Fr 13:15-15:45 (3×)
Stern, Th 18:00-21:00 (7×)
070048 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) Proseminar - Austrian History 2 - Die "Österreichfrage" als internationales Problem, 1848-1955
Angerer, Th 16:00-17:30 (5×), Th 15:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18.06. 09:00-12:45, Sa 19.06. 09:00-12:45
070198 PS 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Proseminar - The Hero and His Friends: Epic and History in Central Asia
Fiaschetti, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Baillie, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Röhrlich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Knox, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Steidl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070160 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) BA-Proseminar - Microeconomics for historians - A look at the history of consumption
Wandschneider, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
070294 PS 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) BA-Proseminar - Early Middle Ages - Transformations in Europe and the Mediterranean, c. 300-1100
Bobrycki, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070180 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) BA-Proseminar - Women's and Gender History - Sports history as gender history. On the relation between sport and gender from the 19th to the 21st centuries
Heinrich, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Liedl, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Svik, Th 09:00-11:30 (9×)
Neu, Tu 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Rychterova, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070047 PS 5 ECTS (REMOTE) BA Proseminar - The history of the Polish territories during the 19th century
Augustynowicz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
070368 PS 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Proseminar - Russia and the Sea - European Encounters Around the Baltic Rim
Stöcker, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Zahlmann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Gebke, Fr 05.03. 10:45-12:15, Fr 09:00-18:00 (3×)
Lackner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070068 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) BA-Seminar - History of Europe between two turboglobalisations: 1900 and since the mid-1980s
Rathkolb, We 09:15-10:45 (11×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×)
070078 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) BA-Seminar - Planning business. Histories of management in capitalism and socialism
Kreuder-Sonnen, Tu 12:15-15:30 (8×)
Perz, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Tantner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 22.06. 09:45-18:45, We 23.06. 09:45-18:45
070123 SE 10 ECTS (MIXED) BA-Seminar - The League of Nations and the Successor States of the Habsburg Monarchy
Becker, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Löffler, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Eigner, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Landsteiner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schmale, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
070215 SE 10 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar - State and Citizens - Interactions in the Context of Street-Level-Bureaucracy
Garstenauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×)
070230 SE 10 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) BA-Seminar - From confrontation to EU accession - integration processes in Western and Eastern Europe in comparative perspective
Svik, Th 12:30-15:00 (9×)
Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04