Master (Interdisciplinary) Contemporary History and Media (665 [2] - Version 2019)
Bernold, Fr 10:00-13:00 (7×)
070245 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Reading Course in Contemporary History and Media - Photography | Film | TV | Video. Approaches in media history and cultural studies
Winter, Fr 12:30-14:30 (11×)
Davidowicz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Davidowicz, Fr 12:45-14:15 (13×)
Bister, Mo 11:00-12:30 (7×), Mo 12:45-14:15 (7×)
Elster, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
080030 VU 4 ECTS M420 Knowledge and Materiality: Memorial, Rust and Photograph: - Cultural Analytical Perspectives on Materialisations of Time.
Färber, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
080071 VU 4 ECTS (REMOTE) B330 Specialised Methodology: How can I continue? - Ideas about Ethnological Fieldwork in Times of Crisis
Drohsel, We 18:00-19:30 (16×)
080074 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) B430 Special Theories: Critical Urban Theory - Diversität und Wohnen in der Großstadt
Zamzow, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Löffler, Th 09:15-10:45 (13×)
Wittmann, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schulte, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
170400 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) New visibilities - New approaches of contemporary feminist theatre, film and media studies
Braidt
Hulfeld, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gnam, Th 01.07. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09.07. 09:00-13:00
Herwig, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
210080 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) BAK13: SpezialVO State Activity, Policy and Governance Analyses - Theories of public opinion and voting behaviour
Kritzinger
Grimm, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Lecheler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Matthes, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Bogner, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wohlrab-Sahr, Th 15.04. 18:00-19:00, Th 10.06. 08:00-15:30, Fr 11.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.06. 09:00-17:00
Schadauer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Penz, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Parzer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Schlembach, Tu 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Stummvoll, We 08:30-10:00 (8×)
Lehner, Th 09:00-10:30 (7×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (14×)
070091 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Methodological Workshop - Contemporary History and the Public Space. - Analogue and virtual memory as public history using the example of Vienna
Erker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×), We 19.05. 19:00-20:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×)
070093 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Methodological Workshop - Maly Trostenec - Ways of Remembering a Nazi Extermination Site in the East, in Contemporary Historical Perspective
von Lingen, Tu 02.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Hausjell, Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×), Sa 14:00-18:00 (2×)
070099 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Reading Course Contemporary History - Public debate on displacement, flight and refuge
Duchkowitsch, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
070104 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Workshop on Methods - Homosexuality on Trial - only on Combination with the Research Seminar 070103
Eder, We 13:00-16:00 (15×), Fr 25.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.06. 09:00-17:00
Echterhölter, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Bernold, Sa 13.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Cain, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Methodological Course - Sexuality and Science in Cold War - Diskurse, Denkstile und transregionale Verflechtungen
Hüchtker, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
060001 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction: Visual Jewish Cultural History - Von Abraham bis Wonderwoman (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern, Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Stern, Th 18:00-21:00 (7×)
080027 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) M310 Cultural Practices and Semiosis in Everyday Life - Empirisch-kulturwissenschaftliche Perspektiven auf Privilegien
Szogs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (15×), Sa 12.06. 10:00-13:00
Weichselbraun, Mo 14:30-16:00 (15×)
080092 EX 5 ECTS M220 Space-Time Configurations: Spatial transformations through a title. - European Capital of Culture Bad Ischl
Schmidt-Lauber, Tu 14:30-16:00 (2×), Tu 22.06. 16:15-17:45, Mo 16.08. 14:30-16:00, Mo 16.08. 16:15-17:45, We 01.09. 14:30-16:00
Löffler, We 16:15-17:45 (16×)
170600 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Theatre, Performance, and Olfactory Perception
Felber
170601 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - 1926. Dramaturgy at the edge of time?
Hulfeld
170602 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Time and temporality in the films of Jim Jarmusch
Gotto
170603 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Gerda Taro and Kati Horna - female photographers of the Spanish Civil War
Martin-Krems, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170604 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Resistant aesthetics - Peter Weiss
Marschall
Maeder, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
170606 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Afrofuturism - Utopias from Africa, America and the Diaspora
Basaran
170610 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - panta rhei: Archetypes 2.0
Köppl, Th 13:15-14:35 (12×)
170611 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Mediality of Disorder
Gotto
170612 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Exhibition performance / Performance Exhibitions as an art form
Marschall
170614 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Alexander Kluge and the Frankfurt School
Schulte
Prainsack
Pribersky, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
230006 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Breckner, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Breckner, We 13:45-16:15 (5×), Sa 09:30-16:00 (2×), Sa 19.06. 09:30-14:00
Hacker, Tu 14:15-17:15 (7×)
Trimarchi, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Vogtenhuber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Mocca, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
070025 SE 10 ECTS (MIXED) Research Seminar - Sociopolitical Transformation and Gender - Habsburger Monarchie, Erster Weltkrieg, Erste Republik
Hauch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ther, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×)
070088 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Research Seminar Contemporary History and Media - History in the media: representation - mediation - appropriation
Gries, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
070103 SE 10 ECTS (MIXED) Research seminar - Homosexuality on Trial - only in Combination with the Workshop in Methods 070104
Eder, We 13:00-16:00 (15×), Fr 25.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.06. 09:00-17:00
Raggam-Blesch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070224 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Research Seminar - The state of exception in Central and Eastern Europe in historical perspective - Between emergency and "new normality"
Weismann, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (14×)
070091 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Methodological Workshop - Contemporary History and the Public Space. - Analogue and virtual memory as public history using the example of Vienna
Erker, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×), We 19.05. 19:00-20:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (2×)
070093 UE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Methodological Workshop - Maly Trostenec - Ways of Remembering a Nazi Extermination Site in the East, in Contemporary Historical Perspective
von Lingen, Tu 02.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
070104 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Workshop on Methods - Homosexuality on Trial - only on Combination with the Research Seminar 070103
Eder, We 13:00-16:00 (15×), Fr 25.06. 16:00-21:00, Sa 26.06. 09:00-17:00
Echterhölter, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Becker, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Dalinger
170621 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.3. "Discourses and Methods" - AnthropoCenema: Cinema in the Anthropocene
Gotto, Tu 08:00-11:15 (6×)
170622 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.3. "Discourses and Methods" - Walter Benjamin's Anthropological Materialism
Schulte
170623 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.3. "Discourses and Methods" - Milieu in Film: Dependence, Attachment, Environment
Seier, Tu 06.07. 10:00-15:00, We 07.07. 10:00-15:00
170624 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.3. "Discourses and Methods" - Just don't be yourself. About authenticity
Waitz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
210138 SE 9 ECTS (REMOTE) M10: Culture and Politics - Raymond Williams - Cultural Studies as a political-theoretical project
Horak, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Bernhardt, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Breckner, Th 10:30-12:45 (13×)
von Lingen
070267 SE 8 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar on History (Master) - Scientific Changes in Times of Political Upheaval
Ash, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
070285 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Of hick towns and metropolises: Urbanization in Eastern and East Central Europe - 1850-1991
Bönker, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
070290 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Historical constellations of Self-technologies. - Working on the self in the 20th and 21st century
Winter, Tu 13:30-15:30 (10×)
143254 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Translocal solidarities from the mid-20th century to the present - from the Anti-Apartheid-Movement to Black Lives Matter and beyond
Englert
240052 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTEISK) VM4 / VM5 - Audio-Visual Media in East Africa - Agency and Appropriation in the Postcolonial Context
Basaran, Tu 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Schuster
060001 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction: Visual Jewish Cultural History - Von Abraham bis Wonderwoman (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern, Tu 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Davidowicz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Davidowicz, Fr 12:45-14:15 (13×)
Stern, Th 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Mesner, Fr 19.03. 10:05-16:00, Fr 30.04. 10:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
von Lingen
Perz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18.05. 18:30-20:00
Dusek, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070267 SE 8 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar on History (Master) - Scientific Changes in Times of Political Upheaval
Ash, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
070285 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Of hick towns and metropolises: Urbanization in Eastern and East Central Europe - 1850-1991
Bönker, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
070290 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Historical constellations of Self-technologies. - Working on the self in the 20th and 21st century
Winter, Tu 13:30-15:30 (10×)
Bister, Mo 11:00-12:30 (7×), Mo 12:45-14:15 (7×)
080027 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) M310 Cultural Practices and Semiosis in Everyday Life - Empirisch-kulturwissenschaftliche Perspektiven auf Privilegien
Szogs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (15×), Sa 12.06. 10:00-13:00
Elster, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
080030 VU 4 ECTS M420 Knowledge and Materiality: Memorial, Rust and Photograph: - Cultural Analytical Perspectives on Materialisations of Time.
Färber, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Weichselbraun, Mo 14:30-16:00 (15×)
080071 VU 4 ECTS (REMOTE) B330 Specialised Methodology: How can I continue? - Ideas about Ethnological Fieldwork in Times of Crisis
Drohsel, We 18:00-19:30 (16×)
080074 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) B430 Special Theories: Critical Urban Theory - Diversität und Wohnen in der Großstadt
Zamzow, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Löffler, Th 09:15-10:45 (13×)
080092 EX 5 ECTS M220 Space-Time Configurations: Spatial transformations through a title. - European Capital of Culture Bad Ischl
Schmidt-Lauber, Tu 14:30-16:00 (2×), Tu 22.06. 16:15-17:45, Mo 16.08. 14:30-16:00, Mo 16.08. 16:15-17:45, We 01.09. 14:30-16:00
Löffler, We 16:15-17:45 (16×)
Wanek, Th 16:45-18:15 (4×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 11:30-14:45 (2×)
Dimoula, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Sonderegger
Posch
Adeaga
Weschenfelder
Gartner
Kopf
143221 KU 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Language and Textual Practices - From Colonial Language Textbooks and their Heritage to Today's Understanding of Heterogeneous Knowledge Production
Waldburger
Englert
143254 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Translocal solidarities from the mid-20th century to the present - from the Anti-Apartheid-Movement to Black Lives Matter and beyond
Englert
Pucherova
Wittmann, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schulte, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
170400 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) New visibilities - New approaches of contemporary feminist theatre, film and media studies
Braidt
Hulfeld, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
170600 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Theatre, Performance, and Olfactory Perception
Felber
170601 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - 1926. Dramaturgy at the edge of time?
Hulfeld
170602 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Time and temporality in the films of Jim Jarmusch
Gotto
170603 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Gerda Taro and Kati Horna - female photographers of the Spanish Civil War
Martin-Krems, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
170604 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Resistant aesthetics - Peter Weiss
Marschall
Maeder, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
170606 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - Afrofuturism - Utopias from Africa, America and the Diaspora
Basaran
170610 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - panta rhei: Archetypes 2.0
Köppl, Th 13:15-14:35 (12×)
170611 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Mediality of Disorder
Gotto
170612 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Exhibition performance / Performance Exhibitions as an art form
Marschall
170614 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTE) MA 1.2. "Processes of Theatricality and Mediality" - Alexander Kluge and the Frankfurt School
Schulte
Gnam, Th 01.07. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09.07. 09:00-13:00
Herwig, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Prainsack
210080 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) BAK13: SpezialVO State Activity, Policy and Governance Analyses - Theories of public opinion and voting behaviour
Kritzinger
Pribersky, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Grimm, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Lecheler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Matthes, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
230006 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Breckner, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Bogner, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wohlrab-Sahr, Th 15.04. 18:00-19:00, Th 10.06. 08:00-15:30, Fr 11.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.06. 09:00-17:00
Schadauer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Penz, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Parzer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Schlembach, Tu 16:00-17:30 (8×)
Stummvoll, We 08:30-10:00 (8×)
Lehner, Th 09:00-10:30 (7×)
Breckner, We 13:45-16:15 (5×), Sa 09:30-16:00 (2×), Sa 19.06. 09:30-14:00
230085 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) The Social and the Corona-Crisis - Current research on the social consequences of the pandemic
Reinprecht, Th 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Knoll, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Hacker, Tu 14:15-17:15 (7×)
Trimarchi, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Vogtenhuber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Mocca, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
240052 SE 7 ECTS (REMOTEISK) VM4 / VM5 - Audio-Visual Media in East Africa - Agency and Appropriation in the Postcolonial Context
Basaran, Tu 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 15:00-16:30 (6×), Fr 18.06. 13:15-18:15, Sa 19.06. 09:45-16:00
Bailer-Galanda
Stern, Tu 18:00-21:00 (6×)
Rathkolb, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
von Lingen, Mo 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Perz, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Safrian, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04
Bitte achten Sie bei der Planung Ihres Semesters auf diesen Umstand.
Die jeweils geltenden Anmeldezeiträume scheinen bei jeder Lehrveranstaltung gesondert auf.
---
Achtung; Curricular vorgegebene Regeln sind unbedingt einzuhalten.
Das Curriculum und weitere, nützliche Hinweise und Informationen finden Sie auf der Webseite der SPL 7 Geschichte.