Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Teacher training programme: History, Social Studies and Political Education (196 050, 199 511)

070030 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar - Women's and Gender History
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 15:00-16:30 (6×), Fr 18.06. 13:15-18:15, Sa 19.06. 09:45-16:00
Eder, We 17:00-21:00 (6×)
070058 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
Bailer-Galanda
070059 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
Stern, Tu 18:00-21:00 (6×)
070090 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
Rathkolb, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
070095 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
von Lingen, Mo 09:30-11:00 (14×)
070096 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
Perz, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070107 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar
Komlosy, We 16:15-19:15 (7×)
070135 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization
Edelmayer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
070181 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar - Mittelalterliche und frühneuzeitliche Zugehörigkeiten zwischen Hof, Stadt und Kloster 1200-1600
Lutter, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
070204 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Schwerpunkt Fachdidaktik Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Ecker, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070211 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar
Ehalt
070213 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar
Winkelbauer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
070218 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Master's Thesis Seminar - Graduate College (Global History and Global Studies)
Kaller, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070279 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master Seminar
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
070286 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Master's Thesis Seminar
Safrian, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
070252 SE 6 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
070353 SE 6 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar - Animals in History - Quellen und Fragemöglichkeiten
Hüchtker, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
070219 SE 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Regional Society in the long 19th century - The Case of Lower Austria
Kühschelm, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 18.06. 13:15-18:30, Sa 19.06. 09:00-16:00
Buc, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Krah, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070295 SE 8 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Seminar - Drugs and Empires
Bauer, We 13:00-15:30 (8×), We 09.06. 13:15-15:45
Winkelbauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Komlosy, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070369 SE 8 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar
Horn, Sa 11:00-17:00 (4×)
070290 SE 8 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar - Historical constellations of Self-technologies. - Working on the self in the 20th and 21st century
Winter, Tu 13:30-15:30 (10×)
070137 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Historical cultural competence
Hellmuth, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070363 SE 6 ECTS (REMOTEKPH) Seminar - Holocaust education
Danner, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Zahlmann, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Keil, Mo 08.03. 10:00-11:30, Mo 12.04. 10:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-12:00 (5×), Mo 28.06. 09:45-13:00
070097 EX 5 ECTS (MIXED) Vienna under National Socialism
Perz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18.05. 18:30-20:00
Hellmuth, We 03.03. 16:30-17:30, We 16:45-18:15 (2×)
Ivanisevic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070322 EX 5 ECTS (MIXEDPH-WIEN) Field Trip - Jewish Vienna
Hofmann-Reiter
070221 EX 5 ECTS (MIXEDPH-WIEN) Field Trip
Dmytrasz, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×), Fr 25.06. 09:45-11:15, Fr 25.06. 11:30-13:00
070258 EX 5 ECTS (REMOTEPH-NÖ) Field Trip
Vonwald, Tu 09.03. 18:00-20:15
Felten, Th 11.03. 09:45-11:15, Fr 07.05. 11:30-15:45
070233 EX 5 ECTS (REMOTEKPH) Field Trip
Matzka, Mo 22.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 20.05. 18:00-19:30, Tu 22.06. 18:00-19:30
Keller, Tu 17:00-20:00 (14×)
Brzobohaty, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
Ecker, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×)
Lange, Th 11:00-18:00 (4×), Th 11:00-12:30 (9×)
Preisinger, We 08:00-11:15 (16×)
1 Mader, Th 16:45-20:00 (7×)
2 Erckert, Th 16:45-20:00 (7×)
3 Paireder, Th 16:45-20:00 (7×)
4 Radosztics, Th 16:45-20:00 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04