Master Geography (855)
Henkel, We 08:00-10:15 (14×), Mo 21.06. 08:00-18:00, Tu 22.06. 08:00-18:00, We 23.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 24.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 25.06. 08:00-18:00
280135 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) MA-ERD-W-3.16 Karst Hydrology, Karst Morphology and Water Extraction (PI)
Plan, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Holawe, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Kraushaar
Maier, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
290212 VU 3 ECTS [en] Scientific Progress in Geomorphology and Natural Hazards Research (Focus: Climate Change)
Ries, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 15.04. 15:00-16:30
290347 SE 6 ECTS Master seminar in Physical Geography: Climate Change - How "fit" is "your" environmetal compartment?
Pöppl, We 15:00-17:00 (16×)
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer
Wrbka, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Henkel, We 08:00-10:15 (14×), Mo 21.06. 08:00-18:00, Tu 22.06. 08:00-18:00, We 23.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 24.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 25.06. 08:00-18:00
280135 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) MA-ERD-W-3.16 Karst Hydrology, Karst Morphology and Water Extraction (PI)
Plan, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Holawe, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Glatzel, Sa 26.06. 09:00-10:00
Maier, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
290347 SE 6 ECTS Master seminar in Physical Geography: Climate Change - How "fit" is "your" environmetal compartment?
Pöppl, We 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Holawe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer
Wrbka, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00
240057 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTENR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - Globale Warenketten und ungleiche Entwicklung
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Studer, Th 15:45-19:00 (6×), Th 24.06. 16:15-19:30
290038 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Spatial and Regional Development in Carinthia Using the Example of St. Urban
Weixlbaumer, Mo 14:15-17:45 (4×), Mo 14:15-16:15 (3×)
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Aufhauser, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Trippl, Sa 13.03. 10:00-14:00, Sa 27.03. 13:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
Stanzer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Tu 13:15-16:15 (2×)
Musil, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kazepov, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Kogler
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 12:30-15:00 (8×)
Henry, Mo 09:00-12:30 (9×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS Global Development in the Era of Climate Change: Perspectives from Population Geography
Sterly, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Studer, Th 15:45-19:00 (6×), Th 24.06. 16:15-19:30
Bück, Fr 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 10:00-11:45 (8×), Fr 18.06. 10:00-13:00
Noack-Brammer, Fr 16.04. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-12:30 (2×)
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Guinand, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 24.06. 11:15-12:00
Krellenberg, We 16:45-18:15 (7×), We 15:00-18:00 (9×)
290115 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - New Hierarchies, Networks and Spaces: Case Study Upper Austria
Humer, We 13:00-16:30 (16×)
Stanzer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Tu 13:15-16:15 (2×)
Musil, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Krellenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Schaffer
Studer, Th 15:45-19:00 (6×), Th 24.06. 16:15-19:30
Bück, Fr 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 10:00-11:45 (8×), Fr 18.06. 10:00-13:00
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Görgl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Guinand, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 24.06. 11:15-12:00
Aufhauser, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Krellenberg, We 16:45-18:15 (7×), We 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Trippl, Sa 13.03. 10:00-14:00, Sa 27.03. 13:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
Priebs, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Musil, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Krellenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (14×)
240047 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTE) EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] Transformative Change towards Sustainable Futures - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Herndl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 12:30-15:00 (8×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS Global Development in the Era of Climate Change: Perspectives from Population Geography
Sterly, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Noack-Brammer, Fr 16.04. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-12:30 (2×)
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Henkel, We 08:00-10:15 (14×), Mo 21.06. 08:00-18:00, Tu 22.06. 08:00-18:00, We 23.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 24.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 25.06. 08:00-18:00
280135 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) MA-ERD-W-3.16 Karst Hydrology, Karst Morphology and Water Extraction (PI)
Plan, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Richter, Th 13:15-15:45 (13×)
Haimberger
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer
Wrbka, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Henkel, We 08:00-10:15 (14×), Mo 21.06. 08:00-18:00, Tu 22.06. 08:00-18:00, We 23.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 24.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 25.06. 08:00-18:00
280135 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) MA-ERD-W-3.16 Karst Hydrology, Karst Morphology and Water Extraction (PI)
Plan, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Richter, Th 13:15-15:45 (13×)
Haimberger
Maier, We 10:00-11:30 (16×)
290212 VU 3 ECTS [en] Scientific Progress in Geomorphology and Natural Hazards Research (Focus: Climate Change)
Ries, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 15.04. 15:00-16:30
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer
Wrbka, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00
Schaffer
Studer, Th 15:45-19:00 (6×), Th 24.06. 16:15-19:30
Humer, We 16:30-19:00 (6×)
290038 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Spatial and Regional Development in Carinthia Using the Example of St. Urban
Weixlbaumer, Mo 14:15-17:45 (4×), Mo 14:15-16:15 (3×)
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Görgl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Aufhauser, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Aufhauser
Trippl, Sa 13.03. 10:00-14:00, Sa 27.03. 13:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
290115 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - New Hierarchies, Networks and Spaces: Case Study Upper Austria
Humer, We 13:00-16:30 (16×)
Seidl, Fr 15:00-16:30 (10×), Fr 15:00-17:15 (2×)
233030 VO 4 ECTS [en] Politics of Innovation and its Institutional Dimensions: Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Felt, Tu 14:15-16:15 (6×), Th 09:15-11:15 (4×)
Felt, Tu 14:15-16:15 (5×)
Trippl, Sa 13.03. 10:00-14:00, Sa 27.03. 13:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (14×)
240047 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTE) EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
240096 VO 4 ECTS (ISK) Education and International Development - Transnationale und transdisziplinäre Perspektiven
Meisterhans, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 12:30-15:00 (8×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS Global Development in the Era of Climate Change: Perspectives from Population Geography
Sterly, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Noack-Brammer, Fr 16.04. 14:00-16:00, Fr 09:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-12:30 (2×)
Seidl, Fr 15:00-16:30 (10×), Fr 15:00-17:15 (2×)
Studer, Th 15:45-19:00 (6×), Th 24.06. 16:15-19:30
Spitzer, Th 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 09:30-11:30 (3×), We 09:30-11:30 (6×)
Krellenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
290077 PS 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Preparatory course for field excursion: Urban Development in South-Eastern Europe - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Musil, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09.09. 09:45-13:00
Musil
Musil, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Henkel, We 08:00-10:15 (14×), Mo 21.06. 08:00-18:00, Tu 22.06. 08:00-18:00, We 23.06. 08:00-18:00, Th 24.06. 08:00-18:00, Fr 25.06. 08:00-18:00
280135 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) MA-ERD-W-3.16 Karst Hydrology, Karst Morphology and Water Extraction (PI)
Plan, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Richter, Th 13:15-15:45 (13×)
Haimberger
Aufhauser
300042 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Water Framework Directive &Habitats Directives &European Standards related to the aquatic vegetation - Basics for assessing the ecological status of waterbodies in Europe
Janauer
Wrbka, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00
290010 EX 3 ECTS Field Trip: Cartography and GIS - GIS und Kartographie bei Behörden, wissenschaftlichen Einrichtungen und Wirtschaft in Österreich
Hennig
Hutter
290033 EX 2 ECTS Field trip: Urban social innovation: actors, structures and effects (selected examples) - Akteure, Strukturen und Effekte anhand ausgewählter Beispiele
Franz, Th 25.03. 09:00-17:00, Fr 26.03. 09:00-17:00, Mo 12.04. 09:00-17:00
290041 EX 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Field Excursion: Germany - Peripheral Places in the Bavarian Forest and along the North Sea Coast
Priebs
Holawe
Holawe
Ries
Gruber, Fr 07.05. 09:00-17:00
Gruber, Fr 11.06. 09:00-17:00
Gruber, Fr 18.06. 09:00-17:00
Gruber
290066 EX 2 ECTS Field Trip: Global Cause, Urban Effect: Tracking Major Geopolitical Events in Urban Space - Global Cause, Urban Effect - Wirken und Spuren geopolitischer Großereignisse im städtischen Raum
Felberbauer
290077 PS 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Preparatory course for field excursion: Urban Development in South-Eastern Europe - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Musil, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09.09. 09:45-13:00
Musil
Mittermaier
290085 PS 1 ECTS Preparatory Course for Field Excursion: Germany - Peripheral Places in the Bavarian Forest and along the North Sea Coast
Priebs, Fr 16.04. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 12.06. 10:00-18:00
Kriz
Peticzka
Marr
290099 EX 1 ECTS (ON-SITE) Physiogeographical Field Trip: Mountain Torrents in Vienna - Naturgewalt gebändigt im Stadtgebiet
Kraushaar
Peticzka
Stumvoll
290156 EX 1 ECTS Phyisogeographical Field Trip: Loess and Crystalline Landscapes of North-West Lower Austria
Marr
Felberbauer
Maslo, Fr 30.04. 15:00-19:00
290177 PR 3 ECTS Field trip - Cartography and GIS: UAV-based and terrestrial 3D-data acquisition in remote sensing - UAV-gestützte und terrestrische 3D-Datenerfassung in der Fernerkundung
Iglseder
Schmaltz, We 23.06. 08:00-16:00
Schwarz
Weidinger, Mo 08.03. 14:00-15:00
Holawe
Holawe
290158 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Social and Economic Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit aus Human- und Wirtschaftsgeographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Heintel
290450 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Regional Research and Regional Planning - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit aus Humangeographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Humer, Mo 01.03. 16:00-18:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (12×)
Kraushaar, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×)
Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04
Die Bezeichnung der Module entspricht dem Curriculum 2007.
Erläuterung der Deskriptoren (Codes):
Die Lehrveranstaltungen sind durch einen oder mehrere in Klammern angegebene Deskriptoren (Codes) gekennzeichnet, die ihre Anrechenbarkeit zu den einzelnen Modulen bzw. Prüfungsteilen gemäß Studienplan dokumentieren. Hierbei gibt der Großbuchstabe zu Beginn die Studienrichtung an (MG = Masterstudium Geographie). Die anschließende Zahl gibt das Modul und die nachfolgende Buchstabenkombination den Modulteil an, zu dem die jeweilige Lehrveranstaltung zählt. Lehrveranstaltungen, die zu einem Schwerpunktmodul gehören, sind überdies durch ein "S" gekennzeichnet, solche, die zu einem Wahlmodul anrechenbar sind, durch ein "W", Exkursionen durch "EX". Prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen sind generell durch die Kennung "PI", nicht prüfungsimmanente durch "NPI" charakterisiert, Seminare durch die Kennung "SE".
Innerhalb der Schwerpunktmodule des Masterstudiums "Geographie" sind prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Bereich der methodischen Vertiefung durch "PI.m" und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Bereich der fachspezifischen Vertiefung durch "PI.f" kenntlich gemacht.