Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Molecular Biology (120 ECTS)
Moll, We 09:30-11:00 (8×)
Görke
Teige, Tu 17:30-19:00 (11×), Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
1 [de en] Propst, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 Fuchs, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] (REMOTE) Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic, Mo 11:00-11:45 (14×), We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
301620 VO 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Lichtenecker, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×), Fr 22.10. 12:00-13:00
301615 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
Hofacker, Mo 09:45-13:00 (12×), Mo 29.11. 08:00-09:30, Mo 31.01. 11:45-13:00
Boresch, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Rattei, Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Rattei, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Konrat
Konrat, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wallner, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Technau, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (13×)
Greilhuber, Mo 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Richter, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Zuschin
Fitch, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Dullinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Voglmayr, Fr 09:00-17:00 (8×)
300063 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Funerary Archaeology in Austria - Concepts, Digital Methods, and the Archaeological Record
Hagmann, Fr 16:45-17:45 (16×)
Steiner, Mo 13:15-14:00 (14×), Mo 14:15-17:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:00 (13×), We 14:15-17:00 (13×), Mo 28.02. 14:00-17:00
Gunz, Tu 05.10. 13:15-14:00, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Krenn, Tu 09:45-10:30 (11×), Fr 09:45-10:30 (14×)
Zuschin
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss, We 06.10. 11:00-11:30, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Pavlicev, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hofmann
Grassberger, We 13.10. 18:30-20:45, We 20.10. 18:30-21:45, Mo 18:30-21:45 (3×), Tu 09.11. 18:30-21:45
Zuschin
Schäfer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Lang, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
300286 UE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn, Mo 08:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-17:00 (2×), We 08:00-17:00 (2×), Th 08:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-17:00 (2×)
Grassberger, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), Tu 05.10. 18:30-21:45
Nagel
Mitteröcker, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300311 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Bioinformatics for the analysis of microbial genomes, metagenomes and metatranscriptomes
Rattei, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall, Tu 15:00-18:15 (4×), We 03.11. 15:00-18:15
Wilfing, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Fieder, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hummel, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Nagel
Nagel
Schamall, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Greilhuber, Sa 09.10. 15:00-19:00, We 08:00-09:00 (4×), Fr 22.10. 08:00-09:00
Maggini, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:30-17:00 (6×)
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Bachmair, Fr 17:00-18:30 (15×)
301553 PP 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Advanced course in microbiology and genetics/Immunbiology and bioinformatics
Baccarini
Martens
Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03