Courses of the Additional Scientific Qualifications for Biologists
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Sustainable Solutions for Planetary Health - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Hofmann, We 17:00-18:30 (6×)
290105 VO 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Climate Change and Climate Crisis - Transformative Concepts and Innovations
Schleper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 27.01. 13:15-15:15
Frigerio, Th 11:30-13:00 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 12.11. 13:15-14:45
Kratochvil, Fr 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Schäfer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
300046 UE 5 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Transmission Electron Microscopy of Cells and Tissues -Techniques and Preparation
Reipert
Punz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Ulrich
300071 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Climate Change - Biodiversity, Global Change and Climate Policy - (climate change)
Essl, Tu 15:15-17:00 (12×)
Simakov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Leitgeb, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Gollmann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Wichert, Tu 18.01. 09:45-18:15, Th 20.01. 09:45-18:15
Gelabert Xirinachs, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation - (restoration ecology)
Maas, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×), Th 28.10. 14:00-16:00
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ranner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Fiedler, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Pavlicev, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Griebler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
300142 SE 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Evolutionary Biology - Departmentalseminar for Master- and PhD-Students
Wanninger, Tu 10:45-13:00 (12×)
Fitch
300156 SE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth
300165 SE 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) History of evolutionary biology - what a dead dodo can tell us about how we understand evolution
Grill, Mo 15.11. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15.11. 16:45-18:15, Tu 16.11. 15:00-18:15, We 17.11. 13:15-18:15, Th 18.11. 15:00-18:15, Fr 19.11. 15:00-18:15
Drack, Mo 08.11. 16:45-18:15, Tu 09.11. 16:45-20:00, We 10.11. 16:45-20:00, Th 11.11. 16:45-18:15, Fr 12.11. 16:45-17:15
Keckeis, Mo 04.10. 11:30-13:00
Maas, Tu 05.10. 13:00-14:00, Tu 19.10. 11:00-17:00, Tu 09.11. 11:00-14:00, Tu 23.11. 11:00-15:00
Essl, We 16:45-18:15 (9×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×)
Preininger, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Waringer-Löschenkohl
Degen, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
300199 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Exercise on behaviour observation and behavioural genetics unsing the example of Japanese macaques
Pflüger
300218 UE 5 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Scanning electron microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Gruber, Mo 06.12. 08:00-14:45
Schagerl, Mo 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 13:15-16:30 (4×), Fr 08:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-17:00 (2×), We 08:00-17:00 (2×), Th 08:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 19.02. 08:00-17:00, Su 20.02. 08:00-17:00
Rabeder
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa, We 14:15-17:30 (4×)
Steiner, Tu 08:00-17:00 (2×), We 08:00-17:00 (2×), Th 08:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 05.02. 08:00-17:00, Mo 07.02. 08:00-17:00, Mo 14.03. 16:45-19:00
Weissenhofer, Tu 05.10. 14:00-14:30, We 09:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 14.12. 14:00-17:00
Lichtscheidl, Mo 16:45-19:30 (13×), Mo 18.10. 16:45-18:15
300316 SE 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Morphology, systematics and developmental biology of animals - Seminar for Master- and PhD-Students
Wanninger
300351 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner, Mo 04.10. 13:15-14:00, Fr 18:30-20:30 (2×), Sa 08:00-16:00 (4×), Su 08:00-16:00 (3×), Th 18:30-20:30 (2×), Su 05.12. 08:00-15:00
Schneeweiss, Fr 08.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 09:00-18:00 (7×)
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa, Fr 08.10. 09:45-11:15
Nagel
Greilhuber
Genikhovich, We 09:45-11:45 (8×)
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Steiner, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
300464 UE 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Limnetic and marine copepods of Europe and Russia - Diversity, systematics and ecology of the copepods of Europe and Russia (Microcrustaceans)
Gaviria-Melo, Mo 04.10. 08:00-08:45, Mo 08:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-11:15 (2×)
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, We 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 29.11. 09:00-16:00, Tu 30.11. 09:00-16:00, We 01.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 02.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-12:00 (7×)
Koller-Peroutka, Mo 07.02. 09:00-17:00, Tu 08.02. 09:00-17:00, We 09.02. 09:00-17:00
300525 SE+UE 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Scientific research at the Museum of Natural History - significance of scientific collections for evolutionary studies
Haring
Haring
Metscher, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kurmayer, Mo 20.12. 10:00-16:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-16:00, We 22.12. 10:00-13:00
300657 UE 9 ECTS (ON-SITE) Identification course for aquatic invertebrates - in Central European freshwaters
Waringer, Mo 13:00-18:00 (14×), We 13:00-18:00 (14×)
Fillinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
300669 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 16:45-20:00 (12×)
Teßmar-Raible
Laurer, Th 09:00-13:30 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:30 (2×)
Köcher
Gschmeidler, Mo 11.10. 09:00-14:00, Tu 12.10. 09:00-14:00, We 13.10. 09:00-14:00, Th 14.10. 09:00-14:00
Herzog, Mo 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Last modified: Th 07.12.2023 01:28