1.2. PM2 European and International Basics (25 ECTS)
EXAM COMMON-SITEREMOTE Cross-disciplinary written examination in European and International Basics of Law
030004 KU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Interactive Course on Civilian Foundations - Law of Property and Principles
Gamauf, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
030041 KU 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) History of Roman Law and selected fields of the law of persons and family law - mit vertiefender historischer Kompetenz
Gamauf, We 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030042 KU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Interactive Course on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations and Principles
Rodriguez Martin, We 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Rodriguez Martin, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:15-17:45 (10×)
Isola, We 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Forgó-Feldner, We 09:30-12:15 (8×)
030027 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations
Gamauf, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (10×)
Klausberger, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Jabbour, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Scheibelreiter, We 13:45-15:45 (5×), Th 20.01. 13:45-17:45
Gamauf
030524 SE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Current research in the area of Roman Law and the Civilian Traditions of Private Law - also for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Olechowski, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Hammerschmied, Tu 11:00-13:00 (10×)
Olechowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 16:30-18:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Olechowski, We 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Auer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Foljanty, Tu 09:30-11:00 (10×)
030256 SE 4 ECTS (MIXED) Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Th 14.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Eichmann in Vienna and Jerusalem: Persecution of Jews, Extermination Camps, Post-War Justice - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, Tu 12.10. 09:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 17.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 18.01. 09:00-13:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar: Feminism and the women's movement from the perspective of legal history - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 12.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 21.10. 15:30-18:00, Mo 13.12. 09:30-18:00, Tu 14.12. 09:30-18:00, We 15.12. 09:30-18:00, Th 16.12. 09:30-18:00, Fr 17.12. 09:30-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 21.10. 15:30-18:00, Sa 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Su 05.12. 09:00-18:00
Foljanty, Mo 11.10. 10:30-12:00, We 01.12. 09:30-11:45, We 19.01. 09:00-15:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-15:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Simon, Fr 22.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 22.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 22.10. 14:00-18:00, Sa 23.10. 09:00-18:00, Mo 20.12. 09:00-18:00, Mo 20.12. 13:00-18:00, Tu 21.12. 09:00-18:00
030684 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 13.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 21.10. 15:30-18:00, Mo 15:30-20:00 (4×), Tu 01.02. 09:00-19:00, We 02.02. 09:00-19:00, Su 27.02. 09:00-19:00, Mo 28.02. 09:00-19:00
Schneider, We 14:00-16:00 (5×)
Vec, We 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030400 KU 2 ECTS [pl] (ON-SITE) Selected issues of polish legal and constitutional history (comparative legal history)
Staudigl-Ciechowicz, Tu 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Mo 24.01. 10:00-12:00
Foljanty, Tu 12:00-14:45 (9×)
Neschwara, Fr 15.10. 09:00-09:30, Fr 15.10. 09:30-13:30, Fr 09:00-13:30 (3×), Fr 12.11. 09:00-10:00
Muslu, Tu 09:00-11:00 (8×), Tu 11.01. 14:30-16:30
Wedrac, We 12.01. 14:30-17:00, We 12.01. 18:00-20:30, Th 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Th 13.01. 18:00-20:30, Fr 14.01. 14:30-17:00, Fr 14.01. 18:00-20:30, Mo 17.01. 14:30-17:00, Mo 17.01. 18:00-20:30, Tu 18.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 18.01. 18:00-20:30, We 19.01. 18:00-19:30
Herzog, We 16:00-18:00 (4×), Th 16:00-18:00 (4×), Mo 15.11. 16:00-18:00
Schmetterer, We 23.02. 16:00-22:00, Th 24.02. 16:00-22:00, Fr 25.02. 16:00-22:00
030150 PUE 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Excercise in Fundamentals of European Law for Beginners - zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM 1 / zugleich zur Vorbereitung auf die schriftliche MP Einführung in das int. Recht
Potocnik-Manzouri, Fr 10:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 29.10. 09:00-12:00
030475 PUE 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Excercise in Fundamentals of European Law for Beginners - zur Vorbereitung auf die FÜM 1 / zugleich zur Vorbereitung auf die schriftliche MP Einführung in das int. Recht
Topal-Gökceli, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030610 PUE 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Excercise in Fundamentals of European Law for Beginners - Preparation for the FÜM I
Lukan, Fr 11:00-13:00 (5×), Tu 11.01. 11:00-13:00
030477 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 09:15-10:45 (11×)
030532 PUE 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Exercise in Fundamentals of International Law for Beginners - Special preparation for the written exam "FÜM I" with a focus on case discussions
Marboe, We 16:45-17:45 (9×), We 12.01. 00:01-23:59
030633 PUE 2 ECTS (MIXED) Exercise in Fundamentals of International Law for Beginners - Preparatory course to the lecture on the introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, Tu 13:15-14:15 (10×)
Last modified: We 30.03.2022 11:17