Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Module WW Elective Subject Business Informatics (9 ECTS)

Studierende wählen nach Maßgabe des Angebots Lehrveranstaltungen im
Ausmaß von 9 ECTS-Punkten (5. Semester). Beachten Sie, dass für die Teilnahme an manchen Lehrveranstaltungen zusätzliche Voraussetzungen zu erfüllen sind!

VO Buchhaltung, 3 ECTS (WS+SS)
VO Kostenrechnung, 3 ECTS (WS+SS)
VO Bilanzierung, 3 ECTS (WS+SS), Voraussetzung: VO Buchhaltung
VO ABWL Marketing I, 3 ECTS (WS+SS), Voraussetzung: WIB, VWL, EST
VU Programmiersprachen und -konzepte, 6 ECTS (WS)
VO+UE Betriebssysteme, 3+3 ECTS (SS)
VU Algorithms and Data Structures 2, 3 ECTS (SS), Voraussetzung: PR2, MG2, THI, MOD, ADS
VU Numerical Algorithms, 3 ECTS (SS), Voraussetzung: PR2, MG2, THI, MOD, ADS
VU Parallel Computing, 6 ECTS (WS+SS), Voraussetzung: PR2, MG2, THI, MOD, ADS
VU Foundations of Computer Graphics, 6 ECTS (SS+WS), Voraussetzung: PR2, MG2, THI, MOD, ADS
VU Signal and Image Processing, 6 ECTS (SS+WS), Voraussetzung: PR2, MG2, THI, MOD, ADS

040022 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (5×), We 15:00-16:30 (5×), Mo 17.01. 15:00-16:30
040038 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Cost Accounting
Küpper, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 28.10. 11:30-13:00
040119 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Zotlöterer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
051030 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Programming Languages and Concepts
1 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
2 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (10×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
3 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
4 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Hanauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 10.02. 11:30-13:00
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052200 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Foundations of Computer Graphics
Möller, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Parallel Computing
Bajrovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 16:45-18:15 (13×)

Last modified: Th 27.01.2022 07:16