Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master CREOLE - Cultural Differences and Transnational Processes (656)

For further information, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

IMPORTANT: Due to the current COVID-19 situation, short-term changes in teaching and exam modalities may become necessary. Be sure to check the relevant infomation in the course directory even after your registration.

240501 PR 10 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Waterworlds Philippines - Austria (P1)
Hadolt, Th 13:15-16:30 (8×)
Zips, We 11:30-16:30 (2×), We 27.10. 11:30-19:00, Th 28.10. 11:30-19:00, Th 27.01. 11:30-16:30
240504 SE 5 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Waterworlds Philippines - Austria (P1)
Hadolt, Th 13:15-16:30 (8×)
240505 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Expert and Narrative Interviews and their audio-visual documentation (P1) - Methodology Seminar in connection to field practice
Zips, We 11:30-16:30 (2×), We 27.10. 11:30-19:00, Th 28.10. 11:30-19:00, Th 27.01. 11:30-16:30
240506 SE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Methodological preparation of the FP - Intangible Cultural Heritage (UNESCO) in Austria (P1) - Categorisations, Negotiation Processes and Sociocritical Perspectives
Tosic, Fr 09:45-16:30 (4×)
240507 VO 5 ECTS (MIXED) Indigenous Methodologies in the context of post- / decolonial research approaches (P2) - Post- und dekoloniale Ansätze in anthropologischen Forschungszusammenhängen
Dabringer, We 06.10. 13:15-16:30, We 13:15-14:45 (8×), We 19.01. 11:30-14:45
240508 VO 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Anthropology of the global south (P2)
Ciotti, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×), We 27.10. 13:15-16:30
Yuksel Pecen, Mo 04.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×)
240518 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) (In)equality: A critical investigation (P4)
Salverda, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Drazkiewicz-Grodzicka, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Mückler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Selling/Consuming Identities (P4)
Dabringer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (6×)
Nöbauer, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Zuckerhut, We 06.10. 11:30-14:45, Tu 13:15-16:30 (5×)
240515 SE 5 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Anthropology of Remoteness (P4)
Schweitzer, Mo 11:30-14:45 (6×)
240516 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Transnational Migration (P4)
Caglar, Fr 08.10. 13:15-16:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 11.01. 09:45-13:00, Mo 24.01. 09:45-13:00
Thelen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
240523 SE 5 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Home, Habitat and Belonging (P4)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
240524 SE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Digital identities (P4)
Ciotti, Th 07.10. 17:00-20:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Davies, Tu 05.10. 09:30-10:30, Tu 09:30-12:30 (12×)
Puchegger-Ebner, We 06.10. 13:15-14:45, We 11:30-14:45 (5×)
Zips, Th 14.10. 11:30-16:30, We 26.01. 09:45-18:15, Fr 28.01. 09:45-18:15
Mückler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Verstappen, Tu 05.10. 09:30-10:30, Tu 09:30-12:30 (12×)
240530 AL 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Anthro Lab (P6)
Thelen, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
240531 AL 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Anthro Lab (P6)
Mückler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03