Universität Wien FIND

Interdisciplinary Master East European Studies (610 [2] - Version 2019)

Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Bumann, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070306 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Eastern European History - A tsarina on the road - Catherine II travels through the Russian Empire
Jobst, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070321 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Austrian History 1 - Habsburg-Ottoman Encounters: Trans-Imperial Mobility of People, Ideas, and Goods
Boykov, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mueller, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Bumann, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070306 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Eastern European History - A tsarina on the road - Catherine II travels through the Russian Empire
Jobst, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070321 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Austrian History 1 - Habsburg-Ottoman Encounters: Trans-Imperial Mobility of People, Ideas, and Goods
Boykov, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Marterbauer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Chevron, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zips, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Marterbauer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Chevron, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zips, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Mueller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070149 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Court Society in Early Modern Europe - Politics, Sociability and Culture
Nolde, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Haarmann, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Kokai, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
010009 SE 5 ECTS Eastern christian approaches to interreligious dialogue - Issues of orthodox fundamental theology
Moga, Mo 14.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Fr 10.06. 13:15-20:00
010087 VO 3 ECTS [en] The Byzantine Rite: History, Sacraments, Worship - Orthodox Liturgics - Orthodoxe Liturgik und Sakramententheologie
Heith-Stade, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
030006 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Law of the Christian East - Orthodoxy before the challenges of modernity (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, We 16.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 20.05. 09:00-18:00, Sa 21.05. 09:00-18:00
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
133342 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar: City Destinies - Urbanization, Modernization and Provincialization between Vyborg and Stettin
Stöcker
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
210090 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Eastern Europe since the Financial and the Covid 19 Crises
Bohle, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
210135 SE 9 ECTS M9: Eastern European Studies - Urban Resistance against De-Democratisation in Central and Eastern Europe
Spöri, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
210136 SE 9 ECTS [en] M9: Eastern European Studies - European Integration and East European Transformation
Bohle, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
240109 VO 5 ECTS Elective Subjects in Master's Programme Gender Studies - Romani Feminismus und Partizipation von Rom*nja
Üllen
480084 KO 5 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Textual Criticism and Textual History in the Old Slavic Writings
Krivko, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480087 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Linguistics: West Slavic - Semiotic Analysis of Contemporary Lyrics and Advertising Texts
Newerkla, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480091 VO 5 ECTS Historical and Comparative Linguistics - Protoslavic grammar, Part 2
Holzer, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
480116 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Literature and Culture - Heroes and Victims
Jakiša, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Mueller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (10×)
070185 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×), Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×)
070087 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Mueller, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
070279 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Wakounig, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Nolde, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 24.06.2022 00:56