Master Behavior, Neurobiology and Cognition (878)
Windhager, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hummel, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Bugnyar
Millesi, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Bugnyar, Mo 07.03. 16:00-17:00
Hummel, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Millesi, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
300188 UE 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kleindorfer
Millesi, Th 03.03. 15:00-16:30
Kirchengast, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ladich, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300053 SE 2 ECTS Current topics in human-animal relationships - Discussion of new scientific results. Seminar with lecture human-animal relations
Kleindorfer
300557 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Human-Animal Interactions (Anthrozoology) - evolutionary functions and mechanisms, animals as social partners, species management
Kotrschal, We 02.03. 09:45-14:45, Th 09:45-14:45 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
Hummel, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Zimmer, Fr 12:25-14:00 (14×)
Hummel, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Hummel, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 25.03. 13:15-14:50
Hummel, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Bugnyar, Mo 07.03. 15:00-16:00
Golestani, Tu 09:00-12:00 (6×)
300656 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical course in animal cognition - Introduction into the methods of learning experiments with animals
Bugnyar, Fr 04.03. 14:00-15:00
Schagerl, Mo 07.03. 11:30-13:00, Tu 02.08. 09:00-18:00, We 03.08. 09:00-18:00
280250 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Transitions Towards Sustainability: Possibilities and Pitfalls - Environmental Engagements: talks (PI)
Hofmann, We 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Schwaha, Th 09.06. 13:15-14:45, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 10.06. 09:40-11:15, Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×), We 15.06. 09:45-11:15, We 22.06. 16:45-18:15, Fr 24.06. 09:45-11:15, Fr 24.06. 13:15-14:45
Chovanec, Th 15:00-16:30 (5×)
Fiedler, Tu 08.03. 15:00-16:00
Ulrich
Bachmann, We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Nemeschkal, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 13:15-16:30 (3×)
Bright, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Simakov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Wienkoop, Mo 09:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-19:00 (2×), We 09:00-19:00 (2×), Th 09:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Strutzenberger, We 09.03. 11:15-12:00, Mo 04.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.04. 09:00-17:00, We 06.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 07.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 08.04. 09:00-17:00
300113 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Transmission Electron Microscopy of Cells and Tissues -Techniques and Preparation
Reipert
Kaiser, Mo 30.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 31.05. 13:15-18:15, We 01.06. 13:15-18:15, Th 02.06. 13:15-18:15, Fr 03.06. 13:15-18:15, We 08.06. 08:00-18:15, Th 09.06. 08:00-18:15, Fr 10.06. 08:00-18:15, Mo 13.06. 09:45-16:30, Tu 14.06. 09:45-16:30
Wollesen, Mo 09:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 09:45-18:15 (2×), We 09:45-18:15 (2×), Th 09:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 09:45-18:15 (2×)
Pavlicev, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Pavlicev, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
300156 SE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth
Maas, Th 03.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14.03. 13:00-16:00, Th 17.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 04.04. 11:00-15:00, We 22.06. 13:00-14:00
Herndl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gruber, Mo 07.03. 08:00-14:45
300232 VU 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Introduction to coding in R (VU): A hands-on approach - study design (Investigation Design)
Burian, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 27.09. 09:45-10:45, We 28.09. 09:45-10:45, Mo 09:45-10:45 (2×)
Willner, Fr 04.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 27.09. 09:00-18:00, We 28.09. 09:00-18:00
Bright, We 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Engelhardt, Mo 09:45-15:45 (2×), Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 13:15-15:45 (2×), We 27.04. 09:45-11:15, We 27.04. 13:15-15:45, Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 11:30-15:45 (2×), Fr 09:45-15:45 (2×), We 04.05. 09:45-15:45
Schwaha, Mo 02.05. 13:15-14:45, Tu 03.05. 08:00-09:30, We 04.05. 09:45-11:15, We 04.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 05.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 05.05. 13:15-14:45, Fr 06.05. 09:45-11:15, Fr 06.05. 13:15-14:45
Schagerl, Tu 08.03. 09:45-10:45
Karwautz
Rabeder
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 02.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 07.04. 13:15-17:00
Hülber, Th 03.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 26.04. 09:00-17:00, We 27.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 28.04. 09:00-17:00
300316 SE 3 ECTS [en] Morphology, systematics and developmental biology of animals - Seminar for Master- and PhD-Students
Wanninger
Gollmann, Th 03.03. 09:45-11:15
Weckwerth, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Simakov, Th 17.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 08:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 13:15-18:15 (3×), We 27.04. 08:00-14:45, We 27.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 08:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 03.05. 08:00-13:00, Tu 03.05. 13:15-18:15, Th 08:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 10.05. 08:00-18:15
Koller-Peroutka
Schleper, We 11:30-13:00 (8×)
Last modified: Fr 24.06.2022 00:56