Courses to be attended at any stage of study
030005 MC 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Koller
Kopetzki, Mo 10.10. 09:00-16:00, Mo 17.10. 13:00-16:30
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Stelzer, Mo 17.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 17.01. 10:00-17:00, We 18.01. 10:00-17:00
Baumgartner, Sa 08.10. 15:00-17:00
Kriebaum, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), Mo 16.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 17.01. 09:00-10:30, Mo 23.01. 12:30-14:30
Forgó, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 15.11. 12:00-15:00, We 16.11. 09:00-12:00, Th 17.11. 09:00-12:00
Eisenberger, Fr 21.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 15.12. 11:00-14:00, Fr 16.12. 11:00-14:00
Annacker, Tu 18.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 20.01. 15:00-19:00
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Tort Law, Family Law, Law of Succession, Real Estate Law
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Brameshuber, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Haas, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Alterdinger, Th 17:30-20:30 (11×), Tu 16:30-20:30 (2×), Sa 26.11. 09:00-16:00
030157 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Criminal law, Criminal Procedure Law, Insolvency Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (12×)
Beham, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030168 KU 3 ECTS [en] The International Court of Justice and its Judicial Function in the Political Context
Hofbauer, Fr 14.10. 15:30-16:30, Fr 15:30-18:30 (8×)
Buffard, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 08.11. 12:00-14:00, Tu 06.12. 12:30-14:30, Th 15.12. 10:00-13:00, Fr 12:00-16:00 (2×)
Grill, We 12.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14.10. 13:00-19:00, Mo 14:30-18:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 26.01. 11:30-14:00
Kriebaum, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
Heindler, We 12.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030238 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Public International Law: Economic Sanctions and Public International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Reinisch, We 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Tu 11.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Buffard, Tu 11.10. 11:30-13:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (2×)
Wrbka, Fr 13:00-15:00 (5×), Tu 17.01. 09:00-11:00
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Gamauf, Mo 14:00-18:00 (7×)
Bautista Gomez, We 08.02. 09:00-14:00, Tu 14.02. 09:00-14:00, We 15.02. 09:00-13:00
030297 KU 4 ECTS [en] Public Markets, Securities Regulation and Corporate Governance - A Comparative EU and US Approach
Hössl-Neumann, Mo 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Sa 09:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×)
030298 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on Civil Procedure - Focus on: International Dispute Resolution - for undergraduate and graduate students
Koller, Th 13.10. 13:00-14:00
Fina, Tu 11.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 06.12. 09:00-18:00, We 07.12. 09:00-18:00
Heidinger, Th 13.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 14.12. 09:00-14:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Brunner, Sa 15.10. 17:00-18:30, Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Somek, Th 13.10. 13:00-14:30, Th 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Mattl, Th 10.11. 09:30-16:00, Fr 11.11. 09:30-13:30
Reisinger Coracini, We 12:00-13:30 (10×)
Somek, Fr 14.10. 13:00-14:30, We 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-18:00
Wilcox, We 16:00-19:00 (6×)
030359 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law and Development - Human Rights, Institutions, International Economic Law
Roiger-Simek, Tu 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Misovic, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Marboe, Th 03.11. 15:00-17:00, Mo 07.11. 11:30-12:15, Mo 14.11. 13:00-14:00, Tu 15.11. 12:00-14:00, Mo 12:30-14:30 (6×), Th 13:00-15:00 (5×), Tu 17.01. 11:00-13:00
Kazeeva, Tu 09:00-10:30 (8×)
030385 KU 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Drafting and Negotiating Cross-border M & A and Joint Venture Contracts
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Wieshaider, Mo 14:30-17:30 (3×)
Oberhammer, Mo 10.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 12:30-16:30, Tu 18.10. 12:30-16:30, Fr 21.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 27.10. 12:30-16:30, Th 10.11. 12:30-14:30
Bobek, Fr 14:00-16:00 (8×)
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - The European Union and Climate Change: Energy Law and Policy
Lengauer, Mo 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 12.01. 10:00-18:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-18:00
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction to the Legal System of the US, Contracts, Business Organizations
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030459 PUE 3 ECTS [en] Discovering the legal reasoning behind the ECJ case law - Practical exercises in preparation for the written exams in EU law
Corthaut, Tu 08.11. 10:00-12:00, Tu 08.11. 13:00-15:00, Tu 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 09.11. 10:00-12:00, We 09.11. 12:00-14:00, Th 10.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10.11. 12:00-14:00, Fr 11.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 11.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 11.11. 15:00-17:00
Gschwindt, Th 14:30-17:00 (11×)
030479 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law and the Use of Force - From Self-Defense to the Responsibility to Protect
Janik, We 12.10. 10:00-14:00, We 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Wollmann, Fr 14.10. 09:00-10:00, Fr 09:00-12:15 (6×)
030503 SE 4 ECTS Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Criminal Procedure, and Prisons, Part 1 of 2 - seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Tu 11.10. 08:30-10:00, Th 13:00-15:30 (2×), Th 12.01. 08:30-11:30, Mo 13.02. 10:00-15:30, Tu 14.02. 10:00-15:30, We 15.02. 10:00-15:30, Th 16.02. 10:00-15:30, Fr 17.02. 10:00-15:30
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Marboe, Mo 05.12. 09:00-10:30, Fr 09.12. 09:00-10:30, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 24.01. 09:00-11:00, Tu 24.01. 11:00-13:00
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Anglo-American Legal English (formally known as English for Lawyers) - A systematic introduction to the most important Anglo-American legal concepts and legal terminology
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (12×)
Lehmann, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×), Tu 08.11. 14:00-18:00
Brameshuber, We 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Miranda Boto, Mo 10.10. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 09:00-12:00 (3×)
030540 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Legal English for Erasmus Students: English Language in European & International Law - gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Outgoing-Studierende
Resch, We 01.02. 09:00-10:00, Mo 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.02. 09:00-12:00, We 08.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 09.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.02. 09:00-10:00
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Buffard, Tu 15.11. 10:00-12:00, Tu 24.01. 10:00-13:00, We 01.02. 14:00-17:00, Th 02.02. 10:00-13:00
030552 KU 2 ECTS [it] Introduction to Legal Italian - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Barnreiter, Fr 03.02. 13:00-16:00, Tu 07.02. 09:00-12:00, We 08.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 09.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.02. 13:00-15:00
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Wendehorst, Mo 24.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 24.10. 10:30-12:00, Mo 24.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 24.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 25.10. 10:30-12:00, Tu 25.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 25.10. 16:00-17:30
Wendehorst, Fr 11.11. 12:15-13:45, We 01.02. 10:00-12:00, We 01.02. 14:00-15:30, We 01.02. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.02. 10:00-12:00, Th 14:00-15:30 (2×), Th 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 03.02. 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 03.02. 16:00-17:30, Th 09.02. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.02. 08:30-10:00, Fr 10.02. 10:30-12:00
Goulden, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030570 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - für Diplomand*innen, Dissertant*innen und IREWI-Studierende (Bachelor)
Waibel, We 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-18:00
Goulden, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Paspalj
Moffatt, Sa 08.10. 13:00-14:00, Sa 16:00-21:30 (5×)
Reiter, Mo 08:00-09:30 (6×)
Waibel, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×), Mo 07.11. 13:30-15:00
Waibel, Th 16:30-18:00 (10×), We 09.11. 16:30-18:00
Kummer, We 10:00-12:00 (9×), Tu 25.10. 10:00-12:00
Weiss, Tu 10:30-13:00 (9×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - Workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 14:00-16:30 (9×)
Weiss, Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Wagner, Tu 27.09. 16:00-18:00, Tu 17:00-19:00 (9×), Th 17:00-19:00 (9×), Tu 22.11. 13:20-17:00, Mo 05.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (10×)
030623 MC 8 ECTS [en] PAX Moot Court - Moot Court for International Civil Procedure and Private International Law
Lehmann, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), We 15:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 06.12. 12:00-15:00, Tu 06.12. 15:30-17:00, We 07.12. 17:00-20:00, Tu 13.12. 13:30-16:30, Tu 10.01. 13:00-16:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - Structures, Principles and Recent Developments
Lengauer, Tu 11.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 01.12. 14:00-18:00
Vergne, Mo 28.11. 15:00-19:00, Tu 29.11. 09:00-13:00, We 30.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00
Kriebaum, Tu 10.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 16.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 16.01. 14:00-17:00, We 25.01. 11:00-13:00
Wendehorst, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×), Fr 18.11. 12:15-18:00
Fragale Filho, Tu 11.10. 12:00-16:00, Th 14:00-17:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 19.10. 14:00-17:00
030674 KU 3 ECTS [en] Current Reform Topics in International Investment Law - with special attention to the role of the EU
Bungenberg, Mo 12.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 12.12. 14:00-16:00, Tu 13.12. 14:00-16:00, We 14.12. 09:00-12:00, We 14.12. 14:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 15.12. 14:00-16:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 16.12. 14:00-16:00
Giorgetti, Mo 05.12. 12:00-18:00, Tu 06.12. 12:00-17:00, We 07.12. 09:00-17:00
Urbain-Parleani, Mo 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Tu 08.11. 09:00-13:00, We 09.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 10.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.11. 09:00-13:00
030678 KU 3 ECTS Ukraine & International Law - The history international and constitutonal law as a key to understanding the Ukraine conflict
Wendehorst, Th 08:00-10:30 (11×), Th 12.01. 12:15-13:45, We 08.02. 08:30-10:00
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Mo 16.01. 09:00-10:30
Gruber-Risak, Mo 05.12. 09:00-13:00, We 07.12. 09:00-13:00, We 14.12. 09:00-10:00
Mikosch, Tu 18:00-20:00 (8×), Th 03.11. 18:00-20:00
030060 KU 3 ECTS History of Roman Law and selected fields of the law of persons and family law - mit vertiefender historischer Kompetenz
Gamauf, We 12:00-13:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Olechowski, Tu 18.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 27.10. 10:00-11:30, Mo 09:00-15:00 (3×)
Schneider, Th 14:00-16:00 (5×)
Spitra, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Memmer
030227 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) System of an Idealistic State Philosophy: Plato's Politeia - A Communicative Introduction into Platos Political Philosophy
Stadler, Th 03.11. 11:30-13:30, Mo 05.12. 08:30-14:30, Tu 06.12. 08:30-14:30, We 07.12. 08:30-14:30, Fr 16.12. 08:30-22:30
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Th 13.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
Jabloner, We 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Gamauf, Mo 14:00-18:00 (7×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 13:00-14:45 (11×), Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×)
Schneider, Fr 14.10. 12:30-14:00, Fr 02.12. 12:30-17:30, Sa 03.12. 10:00-16:00
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Current research in legal and constitutional history at the Juridicum
Kohl, Th 17:30-19:00 (10×)
Memmer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Staudigl-Ciechowicz, Fr 14.10. 12:30-14:00, Tu 18.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.11. 10:00-14:00, Tu 29.11. 13:00-16:00, Tu 06.12. 13:00-15:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: "Bella gerant alii ...?" Austria's wars from a legal and constitutional history perspective - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 11.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 17.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-19:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Th 12.01. 17:00-18:30
030447 KU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Foundations of an Idealistic Legal Ethics: Plato's Gorgias - A Communicative Introduction into Plato's Practical Philosophy
Stadler, Th 03.11. 08:30-10:30, Mo 14.11. 08:30-14:30, Tu 15.11. 08:30-14:30, We 16.11. 08:30-14:30, Fr 02.12. 08:30-22:30
030479 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Law and the Use of Force - From Self-Defense to the Responsibility to Protect
Janik, We 12.10. 10:00-14:00, We 10:00-12:00 (9×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Current research in the area of Roman Law and the Civilian Traditions of Private Law - also for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf, Mo 17.10. 16:00-18:00
030528 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: The First Republic. Selected Aspects of Legal History - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 17.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 12.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 14.01. 09:00-19:00
Scheibelreiter, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030557 SE 4 ECTS Austria and Islam - Current Issues in the Context of the Development of Basic Rights from 1867 down to the present Day. Seminar for diploma and doctoral students and students of International Legal Studies
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Th 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:00-18:00
Foljanty, Tu 09:30-11:45 (9×)
Foljanty, Mo 10.10. 09:00-10:30, Mo 05.12. 12:00-15:00, Tu 13.12. 13:00-14:00, We 18.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-16:00
Wendehorst, Mo 24.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 24.10. 10:30-12:00, Mo 24.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 24.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 25.10. 10:30-12:00, Tu 25.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 25.10. 16:00-17:30
Wendehorst, Fr 11.11. 12:15-13:45, We 01.02. 10:00-12:00, We 01.02. 14:00-15:30, We 01.02. 16:00-17:30, Th 02.02. 10:00-12:00, Th 14:00-15:30 (2×), Th 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 03.02. 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 03.02. 16:00-17:30, Th 09.02. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.02. 08:30-10:00, Fr 10.02. 10:30-12:00
Vergne, Mo 28.11. 15:00-19:00, Tu 29.11. 09:00-13:00, We 30.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 02.12. 09:00-13:00
Wendehorst, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×), Fr 18.11. 12:15-18:00
Schima, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030678 KU 3 ECTS Ukraine & International Law - The history international and constitutonal law as a key to understanding the Ukraine conflict
Wendehorst, Th 08:00-10:30 (11×), Th 12.01. 12:15-13:45, We 08.02. 08:30-10:00
030682 KU 3 ECTS Emergency, Enabling and Mobilisation - Legal History of Nazi Germany and the Japanese Wartime Regime
Matsumoto, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 07.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 09.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 15:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 17.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (4×), We 01.02. 09:00-19:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-19:00, Mo 27.02. 09:00-19:00, Tu 28.02. 09:00-19:00
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:30 (5×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-10:00, Sa 12.11. 10:30-12:30
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 23.09. 09:00-12:00
Haas, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×)
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (8×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (10×)
Allesch, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Mo 16:45-18:45 (2×), Tu 16:45-18:45 (2×), We 16:45-18:45 (2×), Th 08.09. 16:45-18:45, Fr 09.09. 16:45-18:45, Th 16:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 16:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), We 21.09. 16:00-18:00, We 28.09. 17:15-19:15
Forgó-Feldner, We 13:00-15:00 (8×), We 18.01. 13:00-16:00
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 10:15-11:45 (10×)
Schmatzberger, Th 11:45-13:45 (11×)
Allesch, Tu 10.01. 19:00-21:00, We 11.01. 19:00-21:00, Th 12.01. 19:00-21:00, Fr 13.01. 15:00-17:00, Mo 16.01. 17:30-19:30, We 18.01. 14:00-16:00, Th 16:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.01. 18:00-20:00, We 16:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 16:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 20.02. 14:00-16:00
Last modified: Fr 13.01.2023 01:01