Master Computer Science (921 [2] - Version 2022)
Benkner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
053037 VU 3 ECTS [en] Academic Research and Writing - Fake-News Detection Approaches and Its Societal Conjunctions
Tjoa
Reichl, Mo 03.10. 09:00-10:00, We 17:15-18:45 (10×), We 30.11. 17:00-19:00, Fr 09.12. 09:45-13:00, We 11.01. 17:00-19:05, Fr 27.01. 09:00-11:00
Böhm, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Klas, Mo 03.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13.01. 08:00-16:00
Bajrovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 16.11. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 29.11. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Schuch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 16.11. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 29.11. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Schuch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kriege, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 27.10. 11:30-13:00
Hanauer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 21.10. 13:00-14:45
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Winiwarter
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Çano, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meunier, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hödl
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 21.10. 13:00-14:45
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Çano, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Meunier, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Winiwarter
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Winiwarter
Çano, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meunier, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Kriege, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 27.10. 11:30-13:00
Hanauer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 16.11. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 29.11. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Bajrovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schuch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Vigo, Tu 29.11. 09:00-09:45, Tu 29.11. 09:45-13:05, Tu 29.11. 13:15-14:45, We 30.11. 08:00-11:15, We 30.11. 11:30-13:00, We 01.02. 08:00-18:15, Th 02.02. 08:00-13:00
Leitner, Th 06.10. 08:00-09:30, Sa 08.10. 09:00-12:15, Fr 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Kriege, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 27.10. 11:30-13:00
Hanauer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Möller, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hlavacs, Th 13:15-16:30 (13×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 21.10. 13:00-14:45
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Winiwarter
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Çano, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meunier, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Klas, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Möller, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schikuta, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Leitner, Th 06.10. 08:00-09:30, Sa 08.10. 09:00-12:15, Fr 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (5×), Th 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (8×), Th 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 26.01. 08:00-09:30
Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 16.11. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 29.11. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Leitner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Utz, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hödl
Bajrovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 16.11. 13:15-14:45, We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 29.11. 15:00-16:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Weippl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Weippl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Hanauer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gansterer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hlavacs, Th 13:15-16:30 (13×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (14×)
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Winiwarter
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.02. 11:30-13:00
Çano, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meunier, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Klas, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Möller, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Leitner, Th 06.10. 08:00-09:30, Sa 08.10. 09:00-12:15, Fr 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (5×), Th 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (8×), Th 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 26.01. 08:00-09:30
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Leitner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Utz, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Benkner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Di Martino, Tu 18.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 10.11. 18:30-21:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15
Weippl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Last modified: Fr 13.01.2023 01:01
> Information for first-year students (german)
> Curriculum and administrative matters
> How to register for courses and exams
> Timetable: Computer Science/Data Science/Scientific Computing