Bachelor Teacher Training Programme: Biology and Environmental Education (193 041, 198 402)
300001 VO 8 ECTS (OVSTEOP) STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, botany and zoology
Krenn, Mo 16:45-18:15 (3×)
Möller
300002 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Moll, Mo 27.03. 16:45-18:45, Mo 17.04. 16:45-18:15
Kirchengast, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Hummel, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Kloetzli-Chowanetz, We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Nagel
300041 VU 5 ECTS Practical training in determination of native animals - Biodiv. &Biology of Central European Animals - Parallel courses
Gereben-Krenn, Mo 08:00-13:00 (12×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), We 13.09. 09:00-17:00
Engelmeier, We 01.03. 11:30-13:00, Tu 09:00-12:30 (14×), Tu 14:00-17:30 (14×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-13:00 (13×), Tu 14:00-18:00 (13×), We 09:00-13:00 (13×), We 14:00-18:00 (13×), Th 09:00-13:00 (13×)
Gereben-Krenn, We 15.03. 16:45-18:15, Tu 12.09. 08:00-17:00, Fr 15.09. 08:00-17:00
Schamall, Fr 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Kirchengast, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Möller
Pürstinger
Prieler
Kloetzli-Chowanetz, We 01.03. 16:45-20:00
300100 PP 4 ECTS Interdisciplinary Project Practical for teacher candidates: Field ecology class (birds, amphibians) - Freiluftklasse Vögel, Amphibien etc (SoSe)
Pirker-Keller
Steindl-Kuscher, Tu 09:45-12:00 (14×)
300195 UE+EX 4 ECTS Plant movements - im Rahmen der Freilanddidaktik und Lernen an außerschulischen Orten
Engelmeier, We 01.03. 09:00-11:00
Kloetzli-Chowanetz, We 01.03. 16:45-20:00
Hofmann
Schausberger, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
300017 VO 1 ECTS Intro. lect. on horticultural plant physiol. (LA) - Introductory lectures on the basics of the eco-physiological-horticultural training course
Haumann, We 01.03. 11:30-13:00
Kiehn, Th 02.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 09:15-13:00 (2×)
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wanninger, We 08:00-09:30 (7×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (5×)
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Ranner, We 01.03. 16:45-17:15
Steindl-Kuscher, Tu 08:00-08:45 (14×)
Greilhuber, We 01.03. 18:00-19:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 21.09. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.09. 09:00-17:00
Zechmeister, We 14:15-16:00 (8×), We 14:15-17:00 (2×)
Gereben-Krenn, Tu 14.03. 15:00-16:30
Nagel, Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×)
300173 SE 2 ECTS Research in Austrian nature reserves - Lecture series in cooperation with the Austrian Zoological-Botanical Society
Krenn, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Vetschera, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Wagner, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Gruber, Th 10:00-13:00 (6×)
Krenn, Th 16:45-18:15 (4×), Th 18:30-20:00 (3×)
Steiner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Wallner, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Nagel
Schagerl, Mo 06.03. 12:15-13:00
Schaschl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Oberzaucher, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Kirchengast, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Fr 17.03. 11:30-14:45
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Aspöck
Weckwerth, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
300482 VO 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
300498 UE+EX 2 ECTS Eco-physiol.-horticultural training course (LA) - Eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA), applied ecology (can be selected only together with theoretical introduction 300017).
Haumann, We 01.03. 11:30-13:00
Ranner, We 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Millesi, Th 02.03. 14:15-15:00
Schneeweiss, Fr 03.03. 11:00-12:00, We 07.06. 09:00-17:00, Th 08.06. 09:00-17:00, Fr 09.06. 09:00-17:00, Sa 10.06. 09:00-17:00
van Meel, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Zechmeister
Kerou, Fr 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Leeb, Mo 16:45-18:15 (5×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (6×), We 16:45-18:15 (2×), Th 20.04. 16:45-18:15
Jantsch-Plunger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Wenzl
Windhager, We 15:00-18:15 (4×), Tu 20.06. 15:00-18:15
Wanninger, Mo 06.03. 14:30-16:00, Fr 24.03. 08:00-12:30, Tu 18.04. 14:00-18:00
Last modified: Fr 30.06.2023 00:53