Compulsory Modules (90 ECTS)
Zachos
Dullinger, Th 09.03. 14:00-15:00
Vitecek, Fr 10.03. 11:30-16:30, Mo 20.03. 09:45-18:15, Tu 21.03. 09:45-18:15, We 22.03. 09:45-18:15, Th 23.03. 09:45-18:15, Fr 24.03. 09:45-18:15
300063 VU 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to GIS: Focus on Nature Conservation - geographic information system
Kleinbauer, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00, Tu 09:30-16:00 (2×), We 22.03. 09:30-16:00, Th 09:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 09:30-16:00 (2×), Mo 27.03. 09:30-16:00
Burian, Mo 10.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 11.07. 09:00-17:00, We 12.07. 09:00-17:00, Th 13.07. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.07. 09:00-17:00
Hülber, Th 02.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Mo 05.06. 09:00-17:00
300368 UE 5 ECTS [en] Practical data analysis in ecology, biodiversity and zoology - data analysis and modelling
Fiedler, We 08.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 04.09. 13:00-17:00, Tu 05.09. 13:00-17:00, We 06.09. 13:00-17:00, Th 07.09. 13:00-17:00, Fr 08.09. 13:00-17:00
Moser, Th 02.03. 10:00-11:00
300064 VU 5 ECTS Biology of the european rotifers and cladocerans - Systematics, biology and ecology of the limnetic and marin rotifers and cladocerans of Europe
Gaviria-Melo, We 01.03. 08:00-09:00, We 08:00-12:30 (6×), We 26.04. 08:00-13:15, We 07.06. 08:00-11:00
Greilhuber, We 01.03. 18:00-19:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 21.09. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.09. 09:00-17:00
Schneeweiss, Th 02.03. 09:00-10:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Hölzler, Fr 14:00-18:15 (16×)
Schagerl, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:45
Steiner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Schwaha, Mo 27.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 28.03. 16:00-18:00, We 29.03. 16:00-18:00
Zechmeister, Th 14:00-17:30 (13×)
Hülber, Th 02.03. 13:00-14:00
Schagerl, Mo 06.03. 12:15-13:00
Gollmann, We 01.03. 09:45-11:15
Willner, Th 02.03. 09:15-10:00, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×)
210066 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK10: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Ocean Politics and the Future of Marine Biodiversity Governance
Vadrot, Th 09:45-11:15 (10×)
233021 VO 4 ECTS [en] Techno-Science and Society: Communicating and Interacting - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Davies, Mo 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Wagreich, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Glade, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Schindler, Tu 07.03. 17:00-18:00, Th 13:00-16:00 (6×)
Fischer, Mo 24.04. 09:00-13:00, Tu 25.04. 09:00-13:00, We 26.04. 09:00-13:00, Th 27.04. 09:00-13:00, Fr 28.04. 09:00-13:00
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 09:00-10:00
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 13:00-14:00
Schagerl, Mo 06.03. 11:00-12:00
Nawrot, Th 14:00-17:00 (14×)
Chovanec, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Moser, Th 02.03. 10:00-11:00
Dokulil, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
300064 VU 5 ECTS Biology of the european rotifers and cladocerans - Systematics, biology and ecology of the limnetic and marin rotifers and cladocerans of Europe
Gaviria-Melo, We 01.03. 08:00-09:00, We 08:00-12:30 (6×), We 26.04. 08:00-13:15, We 07.06. 08:00-11:00
Zechmeister, We 14:15-16:00 (8×), We 14:15-17:00 (2×)
Schneeweiss, Th 02.03. 09:00-10:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
300153 SE 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Advanced aspects of zoological taxonomy and species concepts in theory and practice
Strutzenberger, Tu 07.03. 15:15-16:00, Tu 15:15-18:00 (3×), We 16:15-19:00 (3×)
Hölzler, Fr 14:00-18:15 (16×)
Kleinbauer
300173 SE 2 ECTS Research in Austrian nature reserves - Lecture series in cooperation with the Austrian Zoological-Botanical Society
Krenn, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 13:00-14:00
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 15:00-16:00
300226 VO 3 ECTS Molecular Biodiversity Research: DNA Barcoding and other methods - Examples from practical application and theoretical basics
Kruckenhauser, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 14:00-15:00
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 14:00-15:00
Schwaha, Mo 27.03. 16:00-18:00, Tu 28.03. 16:00-18:00, We 29.03. 16:00-18:00
Hülber, Th 02.03. 13:00-14:00
Wrbka, Tu 07.03. 11:00-12:00
300349 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Project Management for Ecologists - Planning, Executing and Evaluating interdisciplinary Projects
Köstl, Fr 03.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 30.03. 08:30-17:00, Fr 31.03. 08:30-17:00, Sa 01.04. 08:30-17:00
Wilfing, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Willner, Th 02.03. 09:15-10:00, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×)
Aspöck
300635 UE 3 ECTS Ecosystems and Vegetation of natural Landscapes - Fieldcourse Ötschergräben/Gesäuse
Ertl, Th 02.03. 15:00-16:00
Zechmeister
Last modified: Fr 30.06.2023 00:53