Oriental Studies
Verpflichtende Registrierung zu npi LVen (=nichtprüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen) per U:SPACE. Damit erfolgt die automatische Anmeldung zu Moodle. Die Registrierung der Vorlesungen gilt nicht als gleichzeitige Anmeldung zu den Prüfungsterminen.
Köse, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
Weszeli, Fr 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Prochazka, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Akyol, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Jursa
Lohlker, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Jursa, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
141013 VO 4 ECTS Political History, History of Ideas and Culture of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the Modern Era to Present
Wakelnig, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Jursa, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Adelhofer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Menicatti, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 10.05. 09:00-11:00, Mo 05.06. 09:45-11:15
Pfitzner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 07.06. 09:45-11:15
Rehm, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Jursa
Zaia, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
141363 VU 2 ECTS Languages of the neighboring regions of Mesopotamia - Introduction to a "small" language of the Ancient Near East: Ugaritic
Hatke, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
Eltayeb, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Al Mansour, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Eltayeb, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Leitner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hussien, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Soued, Mo 06.03. 18:30-20:00, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 14.06. 18:30-20:00
Sekiati, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Eltayeb, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Wakelnig, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
141078 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Islamic Studies (and Bachelor's Paper) - Alevi and Turkish Sunni Diaspora in German-speaking Countries
Lohlker, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Akyol, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Akyol, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Römer, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Tu 18.04. 08:00-09:30, We 19.04. 13:15-14:45
Akyol, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Inal, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Inal, We 08:45-10:15 (15×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Köse, Tu 08:15-09:45 (14×)
141163 VO 3 ECTS Lecture series: Canon, heritage and the nation - Narratives of modernity between past and future in Republican Turkey (1923-2023)
Köse, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Köse, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
Weszeli, Fr 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Prochazka, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Akyol, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Jursa
Lohlker, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Jursa, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
141013 VO 4 ECTS Political History, History of Ideas and Culture of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the Modern Era to Present
Wakelnig, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:00 (13×)
Jursa, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Adelhofer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Menicatti, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 10.05. 09:00-11:00, Mo 05.06. 09:45-11:15
Pfitzner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 07.06. 09:45-11:15
Rehm, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Jursa
141363 VU 2 ECTS Languages of the neighboring regions of Mesopotamia - Introduction to a "small" language of the Ancient Near East: Ugaritic
Hatke, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
Eltayeb, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Al Mansour, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Eltayeb, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Leitner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Al Mansour, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Harambasic, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Hussien, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Soued, Mo 06.03. 18:30-20:00, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 14.06. 18:30-20:00
Sekiati, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Eltayeb, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Djavadova, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
141078 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Islamic Studies (and Bachelor's Paper) - Alevi and Turkish Sunni Diaspora in German-speaking Countries
Lohlker, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Akyol, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Akyol, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Akyol, Mo 10:30-11:15 (12×)
Römer, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Tu 18.04. 08:00-09:30, We 19.04. 13:15-14:45
Akyol, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Akyol, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Inal, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Sadeghi, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Mörth, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Köse, Tu 08:15-09:45 (14×)
141163 VO 3 ECTS Lecture series: Canon, heritage and the nation - Narratives of modernity between past and future in Republican Turkey (1923-2023)
Köse, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
De Zorzi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
Hatke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Hatke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Gasparini, We 19.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 20.04. 09:00-11:30, Fr 21.04. 13:30-18:00, We 26.04. 15:00-18:00, Th 27.04. 08:30-11:30
Rehm, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Jursa, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×), Tu 18.04. 15:15-16:45, We 19.04. 15:15-16:45, Th 20.04. 13:45-15:15
Prochazka-Eisl, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Köse, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
141020 VU 5 ECTS M3 Contemporary Research and Methods in Studies on Modern Turkey - (Exhibition preparation)
Köse, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Prochazka-Eisl, We 10:30-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Ambros, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Chovanec, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Chovanec, Th 09:30-11:00 (7×)
141012 UE+EX 10 ECTS M8 - Individual Specialisation: Cultural Heritage Central Asia (with excursion)
Dagyeli, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
160177 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Theory of Grammar and Structure of a Non-Indo-European Language, Introduction to Old Turkic
Wilkens, Fr 24.03. 15:00-17:00, Fr 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 10.05. 12:30-18:30, Th 11.05. 14:00-20:00, Fr 12.05. 11:00-17:00, Sa 13.05. 10:00-16:00
Dagyeli, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Römer, Th 16:00-17:30 (4×), Th 16:00-17:45 (6×), Mo 24.04. 16:00-17:30
Lohlker, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lohlker, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
141196 VU 4 ECTS [de en] Practical aspects of Arabic dialectology (field studies, transcription, DH)
Leitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Torzullo, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Wakelnig, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
141011 SE 8 ECTS Important Figures and their times - al-Qalqashandi as a proponent of Arabic state manuscripts of the Mamluk period
Eisenstein, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Mühlböck, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Grigoryan, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Prischnegg, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hatke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Prischnegg, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Gasparini, We 19.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 20.04. 09:00-11:30, Fr 21.04. 13:30-18:00, We 26.04. 15:00-18:00, Th 27.04. 08:30-11:30
Prischnegg, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hatke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Hatke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Prischnegg, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Gasparini, We 19.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 20.04. 09:00-11:30, Fr 21.04. 13:30-18:00, We 26.04. 15:00-18:00, Th 27.04. 08:30-11:30
Hatke, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×), Th 27.04. 17:15-18:15
Hussien, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 14.06. 18:30-20:00
Lohlker, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
141196 VU 4 ECTS [de en] Practical aspects of Arabic dialectology (field studies, transcription, DH)
Leitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Torzullo, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Wakelnig, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
141011 SE 8 ECTS Important Figures and their times - al-Qalqashandi as a proponent of Arabic state manuscripts of the Mamluk period
Eisenstein, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Lohlker, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lohlker, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Torzullo, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
141011 SE 8 ECTS Important Figures and their times - al-Qalqashandi as a proponent of Arabic state manuscripts of the Mamluk period
Eisenstein, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Mühlböck, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Grigoryan, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Zartl, Mo 13:00-15:00 (6×)
Prischnegg, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hatke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Hatke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Prischnegg, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Gasparini, We 19.04. 17:00-20:00, Th 20.04. 09:00-11:30, Fr 21.04. 13:30-18:00, We 26.04. 15:00-18:00, Th 27.04. 08:30-11:30
Hussien, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 14.06. 18:30-20:00
Soued, Mo 06.03. 18:30-20:00, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Lohlker, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Hatke, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×), Th 27.04. 17:15-18:15
Prochazka, Mo 17:30-18:15 (12×)
Köse, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:00 (13×)
141163 VO 3 ECTS Lecture series: Canon, heritage and the nation - Narratives of modernity between past and future in Republican Turkey (1923-2023)
Köse, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Lohlker, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schwarz, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
141163 VO 3 ECTS Lecture series: Canon, heritage and the nation - Narratives of modernity between past and future in Republican Turkey (1923-2023)
Köse, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
141013 VO 4 ECTS Political History, History of Ideas and Culture of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the Modern Era to Present
Wakelnig, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Diltsch, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Jursa, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Jursa
Weszeli, Fr 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Jursa, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Pfitzner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 07.06. 09:45-11:15
Schwarz, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Rzepka, Mo 17.04. 08:00-11:15, Tu 18.04. 08:00-11:15, We 19.04. 08:00-11:15, Th 20.04. 08:00-11:15, Fr 21.04. 08:00-16:30
Schwarz, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Lohlker, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schima, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Rudolf, We 09:00-12:15 (2×), Th 04.05. 09:00-11:30, We 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 11.05. 09:00-12:30, We 24.05. 09:00-11:00
Last modified: Fr 30.06.2023 00:53