Third Stage of the Degree Programme
Siehe auch Lehrveranstaltungen im Zweiten Studienabschnitt mit passenden Codenummern laut neuem Studienplan für das Diplomstudium Physik.
Reischl, Fr 09:00-10:30 (16×)
260250 VO 2.5 ECTS Superconductivity (incl. high-temperature sc.) - Superconductivity (Basic principles of superconductivity including high- temperature conductivity, continuation of the lecture "Superconductivity 1": electrical properties, magn. properties of type I and II sc., London and BCS-theory, Josephson effects, technological aspects, type III sc.)
Philipp, Fr 14:00-14:45 (15×)
Kocifaj
260040 VO 5 ECTS Radioactivity-radionuclide metrology-data eval. - Radioactivity: Radionuclide metrology and data evaluation (also supplementary and attending to the practical nuclear physics and radioactivity course)
Winkler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
260057 PR 20 ECTS Exp. course in radioactivity and nuclear physics - Experimental course in radioactivity and nuclear physics
Friedmann, Th 09:00-14:00 (12×)
Szymanski
Reischl
260072 SE 6 ECTS Complex dynamical systems - biophysical aspects - Complex dynamical systems - biophysical aspects
Kratky, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
260029 SE 2.5 ECTS Current topics in aerosol dynamics and optics - Current topics in aerosol dynamics and optics
Hitzenberger
260034 UE 1.5 ECTS Computing exercises in nuclear physics - Computing exercises with regard to usual problems in nuclear radiation physics
Kühtreiber, Mo 16:45-17:30 (12×)
Asenbaum
Beig, Mo 10:10-10:55 (13×), Tu 10:10-10:55 (13×), We 10:10-10:55 (15×)
Beig, We 12:15-13:00 (15×)
Ecker, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 13:15-14:00 (13×)
Ecker, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Bertlmann, We 14:45-17:15 (15×)
260019 VO 9 ECTS Quantum field theory and geometry - Modern aspects and connections of quantum field theory and geometry
Grosse, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×), We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
260036 VO 3 ECTS [en] Noncommutative quantum field theory - Quantum field theory and noncommutative geometry
Grosse
Yngvason
260010 VO 12 ECTS Classical Hamiltonian systems - Classical Hamiltonian systems (previously called T5)
Urbantke, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×), Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
260139 VO 6 ECTS [en] Senior Research Fellows Lectures - Senior Research Fellows Lectures in Physics at the Erwin Schrödinger Institute (ESI) for Mathematical Physics
Grosse
Bertlmann
Beig, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
260028 SE 10 ECTS Analytical and numerical gravitation - Seminar on analytical and numerical problems in gravitation
Aichelburg, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
260072 SE 6 ECTS Complex dynamical systems - biophysical aspects - Complex dynamical systems - biophysical aspects
Kratky, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Neufeld, Tu 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Aichelburg, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
260158 SE 10 ECTS Mathematical physics, literature seminar - Mathematical physics, literature seminar, noncommuative geometry and strings
Grosse, Th 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Schranz, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
260187 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics - Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics
Rauch
260190 SE 10 ECTS Seminar on non commutative quantum field theory - Seminar on non commutative quantum field theory
Grosse, We 16:15-17:45 (15×)
260098 PR 4 ECTS Laboratory in Theoretical Physics 2 - Laboratory in Theoretical Physics 2 (Applications of Computers in Theoretical Physics)
Puerrer
Kresse, Tu 14:45-16:15 (13×)
Gruber, Th 10:30-13:00 (13×)
Beig, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Schranz, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Neumann
260098 PR 4 ECTS Laboratory in Theoretical Physics 2 - Laboratory in Theoretical Physics 2 (Applications of Computers in Theoretical Physics)
Puerrer
260057 PR 20 ECTS Exp. course in radioactivity and nuclear physics - Experimental course in radioactivity and nuclear physics
Friedmann, Th 09:00-14:00 (12×)
Szymanski
260040 VO 5 ECTS Radioactivity-radionuclide metrology-data eval. - Radioactivity: Radionuclide metrology and data evaluation (also supplementary and attending to the practical nuclear physics and radioactivity course)
Winkler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
260059 VO 7 ECTS Trace isotopes in environment and technology II - Trace isotopes in environment and technology II
Kutschera, Tu 10:45-12:00 (13×), We 10:45-12:00 (15×)
Friedmann, Th 14:00-16:15 (12×)
Wild, Tu 15:45-17:15 (13×)
260263 VO 5 ECTS Physics and economics of resource consumption - The physics and economics of an efficient energy and material consumption
Aubauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kocifaj
Ecker, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 13:15-14:00 (13×)
Ecker, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Golser
Wild, Tu 15:45-17:15 (13×)
260040 VO 5 ECTS Radioactivity-radionuclide metrology-data eval. - Radioactivity: Radionuclide metrology and data evaluation (also supplementary and attending to the practical nuclear physics and radioactivity course)
Winkler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
260059 VO 7 ECTS Trace isotopes in environment and technology II - Trace isotopes in environment and technology II
Kutschera, Tu 10:45-12:00 (13×), We 10:45-12:00 (15×)
Rauch
260021 VO 5 ECTS Prec. tests of fund. symm. and interactions - Precision tests of fundamental symmetries and interactions
Widmann
260057 PR 20 ECTS Exp. course in radioactivity and nuclear physics - Experimental course in radioactivity and nuclear physics
Friedmann, Th 09:00-14:00 (12×)
260045 PR 20 ECTS Lab for isotope detection and application - Lab for isotope detection and application
Kutschera, Fr 09:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 09:00-12:00 (11×)
Neufeld, Tu 16:15-17:45 (13×)
260001 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on current topics in subatomic phys. II - Seminar on current topics in subatomic physics II
Widmann
260070 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for isotope research and nuclear physics - Seminar for isotope research and nuclear physics
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
260187 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics - Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics
Rauch
Rauch
260034 UE 1.5 ECTS Computing exercises in nuclear physics - Computing exercises with regard to usual problems in nuclear radiation physics
Kühtreiber, Mo 16:45-17:30 (12×)
Rauch
260050 VO 2 ECTS Magnetic resonance - Magnetic resoance: principles and applications in material sciences, biology and quantum computing
Simon
Kresse, Tu 14:45-16:15 (13×)
Karnthaler
Pfeiler
260033 SE 8 ECTS Recent topics of materials physics - Recent topics of materials physics (Electron microscopical studies)
Karnthaler, Th 10:00-12:15 (14×)
260187 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics - Seminar on neutron- and solid state physics
Rauch
260039 SE 8 ECTS Defects, kinetics, electronic structure of alloys - Defects, kinetics and electronic structure of alloys
Pfeiler, Tu 14:30-15:30 (13×)
260066 SE 6 ECTS Sem. on appl. of high-temperature superconductors - Seminar on applications of high-temperature superconductors
Lang, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
260053 SE 3 ECTS Recent results in solid state spectroscopy - Recent results in solid state spectroscopy
Kuzmany, Tu 16:00-17:30 (6×)
260226 SE 8 ECTS Seminar of the Institute of Materials Physics - Seminar of the Institute of Materials Physics
Karnthaler, We 16:15-18:30 (13×)
Hafner
Karnthaler
Rogl
Tolédano
260044 VO 1.5 ECTS Physics of surfaces and ultrathin films - Physics of surfaces and ultrathin films
Biedermann
Golser
260050 VO 2 ECTS Magnetic resonance - Magnetic resoance: principles and applications in material sciences, biology and quantum computing
Simon
Kresse, Tu 14:45-16:15 (13×)
Fuith
260026 VO 5 ECTS [en] Phenomena & properties of nanostructured materials - Phenomena and properties of nanostructured materials
Karnthaler
260066 SE 6 ECTS Sem. on appl. of high-temperature superconductors - Seminar on applications of high-temperature superconductors
Lang, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Karnthaler
Pfeiler
260053 SE 3 ECTS Recent results in solid state spectroscopy - Recent results in solid state spectroscopy
Kuzmany, Tu 16:00-17:30 (6×)
260033 SE 8 ECTS Recent topics of materials physics - Recent topics of materials physics (Electron microscopical studies)
Karnthaler, Th 10:00-12:15 (14×)
260039 SE 8 ECTS Defects, kinetics, electronic structure of alloys - Defects, kinetics and electronic structure of alloys
Pfeiler, Tu 14:30-15:30 (13×)
Zehetbauer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Weiss
Hafner
260226 SE 8 ECTS Seminar of the Institute of Materials Physics - Seminar of the Institute of Materials Physics
Karnthaler, We 16:15-18:30 (13×)
Karnthaler
Rogl
Pichler
260067 VO 3 ECTS [en] Phase Equilibrium and Separation in Alloy Systems - Phase Equilibrium and Phase Separation in Alloy Systems
Mohri
260073 SE 2 ECTS [en] First-Princip. Calc. of Disorder Phase Boundaries - First-Principles Calculations of Disorder Phase Boundaries
Mohri
Howe
260087 SE 2 ECTS [en] Electron Microscopy of Phase Transformations - Electron Microscopy of Phase Transformations
Howe
Tsuchiya
Tsuchiya
260095 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Dynamic Electron Scattering - Dynamic Electron Scattering and Advanced Electron Optics
Thust
260099 SE 2 ECTS [de en] High Resolution Transmission Electron Microscopy - Aberrations and their Correction in High Resolution Transmission Electron Microscopy
Thust
260057 PR 20 ECTS Exp. course in radioactivity and nuclear physics - Experimental course in radioactivity and nuclear physics
Friedmann, Th 09:00-14:00 (12×)
260045 PR 20 ECTS Lab for isotope detection and application - Lab for isotope detection and application
Kutschera, Fr 09:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 09:00-12:00 (11×)
Szymanski
Reischl
Tolédano
260190 SE 10 ECTS Seminar on non commutative quantum field theory - Seminar on non commutative quantum field theory
Grosse, We 16:15-17:45 (15×)
260028 SE 10 ECTS Analytical and numerical gravitation - Seminar on analytical and numerical problems in gravitation
Aichelburg, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
260040 VO 5 ECTS Radioactivity-radionuclide metrology-data eval. - Radioactivity: Radionuclide metrology and data evaluation (also supplementary and attending to the practical nuclear physics and radioactivity course)
Winkler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Golser
Rauch
Zeilinger
Lang, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Pietschmann
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34