19.01. Pedagogy
Datler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Schaufler, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Schaufler, Mo 13:00-14:30 (8×)
190466 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to the concept of paradigm in discussion of education research
Stephenson, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
190467 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - under special reference to main topics of the subject of educational sciences.
Schaufler, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
190468 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to research an development in the field of education
Spenger, Sa 09:00-15:00 (4×)
190469 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to classical theories of education
Woschnak, Tu 17:15-18:45 (16×)
190470 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with references to Hans Zellingers writings on psychoanalytic education
Wininger, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
190472 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to philosophy of education
Schaufler, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
190473 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to educational theories of learning
Mitgutsch, Mo 10:30-12:00 (15×)
190474 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to psychoanalytic education
Neudecker, Fr 14:00-17:30 (7×)
190476 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to services for people with disabilities
Meyer, Mo 10:15-11:45 (16×)
190477 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with references to sceptical pedagogy
Dangl, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
190478 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to early child-parent-relationship
Lehner, Th 13:45-15:15 (14×)
190483 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to current theories of school
Brinek, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
190484 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference for understanding mental handicapped people
Sengschmied, We 08:00-09:45 (15×)
190493 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to education in the first six years of life
Mittlböck, Tu 17:15-18:45 (16×)
190494 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to educational handling of aggression and violence
Feurle, Sa 09:00-12:30 (8×)
190528 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to obstruct-educational questions
Kopf, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
190529 PS 5 ECTS Introduction to scientific Methods in Education - with reference to I and the sense of my study
Knopf, Th 09:00-12:30 (7×)
Breiter
Menck, Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Hutterer, Fr 12:15-14:00 (6×)
Breinbauer, Fr 12:15-14:00 (5×)
190547 VO 5 ECTS Theory practice transformation - Educational Sciences: A Discipline in between Theory and Practice?
Sattler, Mo 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Schirlbauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Biewer, We 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Steinhardt, Tu 08:30-10:00 (9×)
190488 VO 2.5 ECTS Consultation and Personality Development - person-centered and humanistic perspective
Hutterer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
Biewer, Mo 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Stipsits, Th 17:15-18:45 (7×)
190492 SE 10 ECTS Research practicum - Begleitseminar zum Forschungspraktikum: Vermittlung von Wissen außerhalb von Bildungsinstitutionen
Breinbauer, Th 14:00-16:00 (7×)
Eberherr
Datler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Schaufler, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×)
190043 VO 4 ECTS History of Education and Instruction - From the end of the Middle Age to the 21th century
Severinski, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Dyson, Tu 27.11. 14:30-16:30, We 28.11. 08:00-12:00, Sa 01.12. 08:00-13:00, We 05.12. 08:00-15:00, Th 06.12. 08:00-13:00
190245 VO 4 ECTS [en] 2.1.2 History of Modern Special Education in Austria - in Austria (1848 - 1948)
Schaukal-Kappus, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (12×)
190696 PS 4 ECTS 2.1.2 School in Austrian annual statistics and school programmes I - Altercation with the source kind
Kissling
190803 PS 4 ECTS 2.1.3 Introducing educational anthropology - with reference to historical approaches
Schaufler, Fr 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Paseka, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
190496 VO+UE 4 ECTS Fundamentals of qualitative research practice I - Qualitative interviewing - theory, methods and practical application
Christof, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Beer, Fr 14:30-19:30 (5×)
190170 VO+UE 4 ECTS 2.2.3 Basics: Philosophical methods I - Argumentation, Hermeneutics and Critique as methods of scientific working
Steger, Th 08:00-10:00 (14×)
190182 PS 4 ECTS Transformation of Societies and Institutions - pedagogical ambitions after the Crises of Fordism
Czejkowska, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Gstach, Tu 08:00-09:45 (15×)
Kroop
190708 PS 4 ECTS Education for Susteinable Development (ESD) - stressing enviromental sustainability, situations of poverty and disability
Schwinge, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Hutterer, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Katschnig, We 14:30-19:30 (3×), Mo 08:30-13:30 (2×)
Swertz, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
190082 VO 4 ECTS Development and education 1 - Communication, interaction and teh formation of early psychic structures as topics of development pedagogics
Stephenson, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Schirlbauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Menck, Sa 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Swertz, Tu 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Ribolits, Fr 15:00-18:00 (8×)
Fasching, Mo 10:00-11:30 (11×), Fr 15:30-17:30 (3×)
Biewer, We 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Stipsits, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Hutterer, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Sattler, Th 10:00-13:00 (7×)
190547 VO 5 ECTS Theory practice transformation - Educational Sciences: A Discipline in between Theory and Practice?
Sattler, Mo 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Niemeyer, Mo 01.10. 10:30-13:30, Tu 02.10. 15:30-19:00, We 03.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 04.10. 09:00-12:00, Tu 16.10. 14:00-17:30, We 17.10. 15:00-17:00
Beer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (16×)
Hutterer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Breinbauer, Mo 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Kubac, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Datler, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
190505 SE 4 ECTS Research methods: Assessing interactions and learning processes in early childhood provisions
Hover-Reisner, Fr 09.11. 19:00-20:00, Fr 12:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Eberherr
190764 SE 4 ECTS Interview methods in educational research for exploring influences on practice I - Design and realization of interviews
Luomi-Messerer, Fr 08:30-11:30 (9×)
Langfeldt, We 14:00-17:00 (3×), Th 12:00-15:15 (3×), Tu 06.11. 15:15-18:15
Kißgen, Th 15.11. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.11. 09:00-19:30, Sa 17.11. 09:00-19:30
190239 SE 4 ECTS Analysis: Nursing home - training - maintenance personnel - Consequences for training of nursing staff: concepts and methods of exploration
Trunkenpolz, Mo 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Hutterer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
190508 SE 4 ECTS Neoliberal Practices and Techniques of Self-Gouvernance - Gouvernementalität und Bildungswissenschaft
Czejkowska, Th 10:00-13:00 (7×)
Doppel, Fr 09:00-11:00 (12×)
190551 VO 4 ECTS About the economical discourse in educational work - and the consequences for deprived and socially excluded persons
Bakic
Kroop
Steinhardt, Tu 08:30-10:00 (9×)
190488 VO 2.5 ECTS Consultation and Personality Development - person-centered and humanistic perspective
Hutterer, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
190243 SE 4 ECTS Constitutional Problems in Educational Studies - e.g. Educational Concepts under the Perspective of identity and otherness
Vladar, Th 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Messerschmidt, Fr 19.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 16.11. 09:00-14:00, Th 29.11. 14:00-18:00, Fr 30.11. 10:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 10:00-16:00
190512 SE 4 ECTS Age and Ageing - (How) can reading of autobiographic and literary sources contribute on the subject Age and Ageing to educational awareness?
Schaufler, Fr 12:45-14:15 (12×)
190089 SE 4 ECTS Educational Theory - Knowledge and Education. The concept of knowledge in Educational Theory
Rabl, Tu 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Heitger, We 17:00-19:30 (7×)
190091 SE 4 ECTS Constitutional problems of the media education - Foundation of a theory of media education
Meder
Westphal, Fr 19.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 10.01. 08:30-19:00, Fr 11.01. 08:30-18:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 29.01. 10:00-12:00
Mitgutsch, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Schrammel, Fr 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 18:00-21:00 (4×)
Bernhofer, We 17.10. 18:00-20:00, Su 09:15-17:00 (3×), Sa 01.12. 09:15-17:00
190196 SE 4 ECTS Audiovisual communication I - Transdisciplinary and interculturally. For Didactic of Audiovisual Media and TV, with Exampel.
Galatik, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15:00-19:30 (7×)
190264 SE 4 ECTS E-Learning and Lifelong learning - Didactical Aspects of (job-related) continuing education
Baumgartner, Sa 06.10. 09:00-18:00
190526 SE 4 ECTS Education in the museum - the museum in Education - Visions, Expectations - and their impacts on practical and theoretical work in museums-education
Muhr, We 10.10. 17:00-19:00, Sa 11:00-16:00 (2×), Su 11:00-16:00 (2×)
Messerschmidt, Th 18.10. 13:00-18:00, Sa 08:00-13:45 (2×), Th 29.11. 09:00-12:00, Fr 14.12. 12:15-16:30
Messerschmidt, Fr 19.10. 14:15-16:15, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 13:00-15:00
Knopf, Th 11.10. 16:30-18:00
Bisovsky, We 10.10. 17:30-19:00, We 17:30-21:00 (6×)
Ribolits, We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Ribolits, Th 13:30-16:00 (10×)
Dichatschek
Hödl, Sa 09:00-18:00 (3×)
Pinetz, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×), Th 17:15-20:00 (2×), Th 29.11. 15:30-17:00
190786 SE 4 ECTS Person Centered Planning and Supported Employment - Evaluation in Vocational Rehabilitation
Koenig, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
190099 SE+EX 4 ECTS Vocational Rehabilitation - Areas of tnsion in theory and practice in vocational rehabilitation
Pinetz, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×), Th 11.10. 12:00-15:15
Datler, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
190146 VO 4 ECTS 5.6.2 Psychoanalytische Pädagogik - Die Relevanz der ersten Jahre für die Persönlichkeitsentwicklung
Diem-Wille
190353 SE 2 ECTS Concideration of antisocial personalities from the view point of adlerian psychology I
Reinelt, We 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Reinelt, Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
190524 SE 4 ECTS Psychoanalytic educationally concepts and theories to the analysis of development processes and prob - Transition from family care to out-of-home day care I: Developmental theories
Hover-Reisner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Sengschmied
Steinhardt, We 13:45-15:15 (15×)
190246 SE 4 ECTS Analytical based Individual-Case-Care 1 - Concerns on Situation Analysis, Exploration and Self-refering Processes
Schaukal-Kappus, We 15:00-17:00 (13×)
190095 SE 4 ECTS Research methods of Psychoanalytic in Education - Research designs concering reception to psychoanalysis in education in the first half of 20 th century
Wininger, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Schuppener, Mo 08.10. 12:00-18:00, We 10.10. 10:15-14:15, Th 11.10. 08:00-10:00, Fr 12.10. 08:00-10:00, Mo 10.12. 16:00-21:00, Tu 11.12. 17:30-21:00
190189 VO 4 ECTS Special needs education and medicin - To the welfare-educational relevance of medical thinking and acting in 20. a. 21. Century
Strachota, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Gerber, Mo 17:30-20:30 (7×)
190054 VO 4 ECTS Bases of the linguistic educational theory - pedagogic aspects of acquisition and impairment
Gregor, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Luciak, Mo 12:00-13:30 (16×)
Jarmer, Tu 11:30-14:00 (5×)
Schuppener, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 11:30-15:00 (2×)
Schwinge, Th 18.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 23.11. 13:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-13:30 (2×), Fr 07.12. 14:00-19:00
190347 SE+EX 2 ECTS Theory and Practice of the Experiencing Body I - Subjective Anatomy (Main Subject: Motor Impairment and the problem of Assistance)
Reinelt, We 17:15-20:15 (3×), Sa 20.10. 13:30-18:30
190506 EX 2 ECTS Excursions national and international - to institutions for people with special needs
Gerber, We 17.10. 15:30-16:30
Gerber, We 24.10. 15:30-16:30
Dyson, Tu 19:00-21:00 (2×), Th 17:30-21:00 (2×), Fr 10:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 03.12. 18:00-21:00
Luciak, Tu 10:15-11:45 (16×)
Koenig, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
190790 SE 4 ECTS Research beginnings and methods - towards self-concepts of people with intellectual disabilities
Schuppener, Tu 09.10. 13:00-17:00, Fr 12.10. 15:30-19:30, Sa 13.10. 10:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:00
Berger
Stipsits, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Becker, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Bogner, We 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Waechter, Mo 08.10. 08:30-10:00, Th 20.12. 11:00-19:00, Fr 18.01. 15:00-19:00, Sa 19.01. 10:00-18:00
Baldauf, Fr 15:00-19:00 (4×), Sa 15.12. 10:00-16:00
Trübswasser, Fr 19.10. 17:00-21:00, Sa 20.10. 10:00-14:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-17:00
Cerny, Tu 11.12. 16:00-20:00, Th 03.01. 14:00-19:00, Fr 04.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 05.01. 10:00-16:00
Niemeyer, Mo 01.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 02.10. 12:00-15:00, We 03.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 04.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 15.10. 11:00-14:00, We 17.10. 09:00-12:00, Fr 19.10. 12:30-15:30
Niemeyer, Th 04.10. 16:00-19:00, Fr 05.10. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.10. 15:00-18:00, We 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Th 18.10. 14:00-18:00, Fr 19.10. 16:00-19:00
190519 VO 4 ECTS Social Work and Normalisation - about problems with Normalisation in the field of social counceling
Brunner, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
190520 SE 4 ECTS The economy of discipline in modernity II - Healing-Helping-Governing. Basic principles of "meducational" modes of inclusion and exclusion
Kohner-Kahler, We 10.10. 18:00-19:30, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Retzl, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Khan, Th 16:00-18:00 (6×), Fr 16:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 23.11. 16:30-20:00
Menck, Fr 14:30-18:30 (4×), Fr 11.01. 15:00-19:00
Hanisch
Hanisch
Langfeldt, Mo 10:00-13:30 (3×), Tu 10:00-13:30 (3×)
190257 VO 4 ECTS School systems in international comparison - An Introduction to Comparative Education I
Gruber, Mo 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Schneider-Taylor, Tu 09.10. 11:00-13:00
190522 SE 4 ECTS pixies-dance and xenophobia - To the reception of the Austrian school- and children's book illustrator Ernst Kutzer.
Kissling, Th 17:00-20:30 (7×)
190031 SE 4 ECTS Feminist Education in Theory and Practice - Construction or Deconstruction of Gender?
Bauer, Mo 10:15-13:30 (8×)
Brinek, Mo 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Pawlowsky, Mo 13:30-15:00 (16×)
Hammer
Becker, We 10:00-11:45 (14×)
Pechar
190531 SE 4 ECTS 5.10.3 How the cultural science come to the media - Theory and practice of the popular mediation " softly sciences "
Taschwer
Muttenthaler
Pechar
190832 SE 4 ECTS 5.10.3 Michel Foucault: The order of the things. - An archaeology of the human sciences
Arnold
Stephenson, We 08:15-09:00 (14×)
Berger
Breinbauer, Tu 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Hutterer
Heitger, We 17:00-18:15 (8×)
Datler, Mo 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Diem-Wille
Garnitschnig, Tu 18:00-20:00 (16×)
Gerber
Gstach, Tu 13:45-15:15 (15×)
Hanisch, Th 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Stipsits, Th 18.10. 17:15-18:45
Reinelt
Ribolits, We 13:00-15:00 (9×)
Schirlbauer, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Severinski, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Schneider-Taylor, We 10.10. 13:00-16:00
Biewer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (8×)
Steinhardt, We 09:15-10:45 (8×)
Gstach, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Stephenson, We 03.10. 08:15-09:45, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Pechar
Strachota, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Schrittesser, Mo 17:15-20:00 (4×)
Swertz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Meyer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (8×)
Knopf, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
190117 SE 4 ECTS Workshop for Reference Library Interns - Students advise Students on the Stock, Indexing and Use of Educational Research Literature
Kissling, Mo 01.10. 17:00-19:00
Lazar
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34
2. on our homepagehttp://www.univie.ac.at/Bildungswissenschaftthere you will find among other things:
" Pedagogy curriculum 2002 (as well as information on the curriculum)
" Synopses curriculum "old" (1986) - "new" (2002)
" Regulations for transfer from curriculum 1986 to curriculum 2002
" Information on "free elective courses"
" Registration to tutorials, proseminars and seminars
" Responsibilities of the Studienprogrammleitung (SPL)Please note:" The former field of specialization "Occupational Pedagogics" merged with the former field of specialization "Adult Education" and they were transformed to the field of specialization "Education and Advanced Education" on the 1.10.2006. Please consider the advices on the homepage of the Department of Educational Science.
" Examples for free elective courses are listed in section "3. Free Elective Courses". In any case, please read the advices by the Department of Educational Science.If the list shows no courses related to specific examination subjects, courses are offered every second semester only. A respective course will be offered in the following semester.