0.01 Individual Degree Programmes
Sommer, We 11:30-13:00 (17×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Van der Vorm, Tu 15:00-16:30 (17×), Th 09:00-12:30 (14×)
Besamusca-Douwes, Fr 11:45-13:45 (14×)
Van Uffelen, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Sommer, Tu 11:45-13:15 (16×)
Sommer, Mo 15:30-17:00 (15×), Tu 15:30-17:00 (16×)
102134 UE 4 ECTS [nl] Translation Exercises: German & Dutch (DCC: Dutch Language Acquisition III/Part 3)
Sommer, We 15:30-17:00 (17×)
102139 UE 7 ECTS [nl] Dutch Language Competence I + II (DCC: Dutch Language Acquisition III/Part 1+2)
Van der Vorm, Th 15:15-16:45 (15×), Tu 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Skrlantova, Tu 10:00-11:30 (16×)
Weissenböck, We 13:30-15:00 (17×)
Van der Vorm, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Van Uffelen
Skrlantova, Tu 13:30-15:00 (16×)
Van Uffelen, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Kalla, Th 06.03. 12:30-13:30, We 17:30-19:00 (4×)
102122 KU-VL 4 ECTS [nl] Literature of the 19th - 21st Century: Institutional Approach to Literature
Hermann, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Besamusca-Douwes, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Schicho, Tu 13:00-14:45 (17×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Maral-Hanak, We 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Preller, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Fischer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Klapeer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Graf, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
140007 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories - Development as an Idea, as Practice and as a Field of Study
Gächter, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
140008 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories - Development as an Idea, as Practice and as a Field of Study
Gächter, Tu 15:30-17:00 (14×)
140009 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories - Development as an Idea, as Practice and as a Field of Study
Gächter, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Atac, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
140011 PS 4 ECTS Introd. Sem. Development Policy - Das System der Vereinten Nationen im Spannungsfeld von Sicherheit und Entwicklung
Michal-Misak, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Michal-Misak, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
140013 PS 4 ECTS Intr. Sem: Development Policy Financial Flows - Financial Flows to Developing Countries
Loretz, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Mayrhofer, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Schönpflug, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Schönpflug, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Ederer, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Küblböck, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Grau, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Sonderegger, Fr 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Sonderegger, Fr 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Hödl, Tu 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Grau, We 09:00-11:00 (17×)
Jäger, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Jäger, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Fischer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Fischer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Jäger, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
140335 PS 4 ECTS Introductory seminar linguistics II, history and transdisciplinary development research - texts and images
Waldburger, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140467 VO 3 ECTS Interdisc. Lectures: Forced Freedom - Cultural Diversity, Gender Equality and Feminist Agency
Sauer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Faschingeder, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×), Mo 30.06. 15:00-17:00
Feldbauer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Six
Kreisky, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Faßmann
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Bilger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (17×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
140193 VO+UE 3 ECTS Discourse analysis - politness in public discourse - Applied linguistics: Discourse analysis - politness in public discourse
Waldburger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (16×)
Englert, We 05.03. 17:00-18:30, We 17:00-20:15 (7×)
Puhl, We 13:00-15:00 (17×)
Feldbauer
Ziai, Tu 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Kuppe
Braun, Th 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Slezak, Fr 14.03. 14:15-15:45, Fr 14:15-17:30 (3×), Sa 11:00-14:15 (3×)
Schicho, Fr 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Sonderegger, We 11:00-13:00 (17×)
140302 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in African History: "Power, economy, development - colonial control of African societies"
Schicho, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Grau, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Grau, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Krieger, Th 15:00-19:00 (7×)
Ziai, Mo 14:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 13:00-17:00 (4×)
Ziai, Tu 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Frank
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Barker-Ciganikova, Tu 10:00-13:00 (7×)
Neuwirth, We 17:00-19:00 (17×)
Plank
Krieger, Fr 13:00-17:00 (7×)
Weissenbacher, Th 15:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 31.05. 09:00-16:00
Ziai, Mo 10:00-13:00 (7×)
Gonzalez, We 17:00-19:00 (17×)
Frank
Günay
030108 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Peoples`Rights in national and international contexts - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Kuppe
070623 VO 3 ECTS Sexuality in the 20th Century - (gem. mit dem Seminar Nr. 070652 als Projektkurs 1 für das Lehramtsstudium anrechenbar)
Eder, Th 12:00-14:00 (15×)
140024 UE 3 ECTS [en] Transcultural theatre work - with participants from various countries of origin (focus on Africa)
Fritz, Th 06.03. 18:00-18:30, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
140025 UE 3 ECTS [en] Transcultural theatre work - with participants from various countries of origin (focus on gender issues)
Fritz, Th 06.03. 18:30-20:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Schönpflug, Tu 18:00-20:00 (17×)
140290 VO+UE 3 ECTS African Diaspora in Creole-Speaking Areas: Language and Culture Contacts in Past and Present
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Tu 13:00-15:00 (17×)
Faschingeder, We 15:00-17:00 (17×)
Hacker, Th 13.03. 15:00-18:00, Sa 12:00-18:00 (3×)
Hartmeyer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (17×)
Schirmer
Obrovsky
Grünberg, Mo 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Schuch, Tu 19:00-21:00 (16×)
Demel, Tu 29.04. 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 28.06. 10:00-14:00
140460 AG 4 ECTS Just social change - challenges in community based project planning - and implementation in Eastern Africa
Böhm, Mo 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Singh, Fr 09:30-13:00 (7×)
Michal-Misak, We 02.04. 13:00-14:00, We 13:00-17:00 (5×)
Michal-Misak, We 02.04. 14:30-15:30, We 13:00-17:00 (5×)
Dobrowolski, Fr 11:30-16:00 (3×), Fr 13:00-17:30 (2×)
Gürses
Graf
Schicho, Tu 16:00-18:00 (16×)
140461 SE 6 ECTS ¿Free to choose¿ ¿ or ¿¿nothing left to lose¿? - Transdisciplinary Development Studies: Freedom and the individual
Schönpflug, Th 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Schicho, Mo 19:00-21:00 (15×)
Mayer
Englert, We 05.03. 18:30-20:00, We 17:00-20:15 (7×)
Schicho, We 11:00-13:00 (17×)
Schicho
Leskovar, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Stifter, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Karl
Karl
Bruch, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Bruch, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Bruch, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Bruch, We 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Lüders, Mo 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Ni Charra, Mo 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Ni Charra, Mo 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Stifter, Fr 10:30-12:00 (17×)
Tauber, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Weiss, Tu 18:00-20:00 (17×)
Bock, Th 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Griffith, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Schrems
230431 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to evidence based nursing - Nursing Science: Introduction to evidence based nursing
Haslinger-Baumann, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Plunger
Burns
230454 VU 4 ECTS Classification systems in nursing science - Pflegewissenschaft: Klassifikationssysteme
Rappold
Hehenberger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Hoyer
Schrems
Supper
Jibidar
Panfil
Pusswald, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Fochler, We 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Stowasser, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Birnbaum, Th 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Öhler, We 15:00-17:00 (17×)
Öhler, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Weigold, Th 11:15-12:45 (15×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 14:30-16:00 (17×)
020073 UE 5 ECTS Exercise in Exegesis of New Testament - Texts concerning the Theology of the New Testament and the History of the Early Church
Pratscher, We 08:30-10:00 (17×)
Loader, Fr 11:00-12:00 (16×)
Loader, Fr 12:00-13:00 (16×)
Loader, Mo 03.03. 13:00-17:00, Tu 04.03. 13:00-17:00, We 05.03. 13:00-17:00, Th 06.03. 13:00-17:00, Fr 07.03. 13:00-17:00
Loader, Fr 13:30-15:00 (16×)
Lang, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Goff, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Holaubek
Holaubek
MacDonald, We 15:00-16:30 (17×)
Lasic, Tu 09:00-10:30 (16×)
140483 PS 4 ECTS Travel of the Dead - Death Rituals and Conceptions of Afterlife in the Garudapurana and the Pretamanjari
Buß, Th 09:15-11:00 (11×)
MacDonald, We 10:00-11:30 (17×)
140542 PS 4 ECTS The First of the "Family Books" of the Rigveda - Selected Stanzas of the Gritsamadas in praise of Agni, Indra and other Gods
Werba, Tu 18:00-20:00 (16×)
Hamachers-Zuba, Mo 16:30-19:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Rapp, Mo 10.03. 12:15-13:00, Fr 10:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×)
010369 SE 2 ECTS [en] Cross-cultural communication - How to create effective communication with different cultural groups
Grzymala-Moszczynska, Mo 05.05. 14:00-18:00, Tu 06.05. 14:00-18:00, We 07.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 08.05. 12:00-16:00, Fr 09.05. 08:00-12:00
Reiss, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Bethlenfalvy, Tu 16:30-18:00 (17×)
Treitler, Mo 16:30-18:00 (16×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact II - A Survey of the History of the second Christian Millenium
Klieber, Mo 18:00-19:30 (16×)
Hödl, Th 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Reiss
060049 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to the history, culture and religion of Judaism, part 2: Rabbinic period
Stemberger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (17×)
Lohlker, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Benická, Mo 21.04. 14:00-16:15, Tu 22.04. 10:30-12:00, We 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 24.04. 11:00-12:30, Fr 25.04. 10:15-11:45
Davidowicz, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Lemberger, We 10:00-11:30 (17×)
Amaladass, Mo 14:00-15:30 (5×), We 14:00-15:30 (6×)
Mühlböck, Mo 17:00-18:30 (5×), Th 17:00-18:30 (4×)
Ben-Abdeljelil, We 12:00-13:00 (17×)
Lohlker, Tu 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Lohlker, Th 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Reinfandt, We 14:00-15:00 (17×)
Abid, Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×)
Bethlenfalvy, We 08:45-10:15 (17×)
Goff, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Dintsis, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Blakolmer
Figl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Heller, Tu 11.03. 12:15-14:00, We 12:00-14:00 (3×), We 09:30-14:00 (3×)
Hödl, Th 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Figl, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Winter, Tu 04.03. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-21:00 (12×)
Reiss
020093 SE 4 ECTS The right of freedom of religion and manifestation of belief for various religions in the jail - Legal, social and interreligious aspects
Reiss
Fürlinger, We 13:00-15:00 (16×)
Helm, Mo 12:15-14:00 (15×)
Kovacs, Tu 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 09:00-11:00 (5×)
Reiss
Kübler-Berghammer, Tu 20:15-22:00 (13×)
010177 VO 4.5 ECTS Introduction in Christian Iconography: The Image of Christ II - (Images of Transfiguration, Passion, Resurrection, Ascension, Pentecost and Doomsday)
Rauchenberger, Th 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Landesmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (17×)
080066 VO 3 ECTS [en] Aspects of Indian Architecture (au.K.) - Social, Symbolic and Formal Origins of the Indian Temple
Meister, We 15:15-17:45 (4×), Mo 05.05. 10:30-13:00, Fr 10:30-13:00 (3×)
Plankensteiner
Hödl, Th 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Kremser, Mo 11:00-13:00 (16×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Mader, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Keller, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Stenzel, Tu 11:00-13:00 (17×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (15×)
Danz, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140530 SE 6 ECTS Readings in the Madhva School - The Purnaprajnadarsana of the Sarvadarsanasamgraha of Madhva
Mesquita, We 13:30-15:00 (17×)
Eltschinger, Mo 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Bader
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
180419 SE 5 ECTS The concept of philosophy in Islam - The authority of Aristoteles on the opinion of Ibn Rushd(Averroes 12. cen.): Are Philosophy and Theologie contradictory?
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (17×)
180485 VO 3 ECTS [en] Chinese Philosophy: Classical Confucianism Daoism, and Chinese Mahayana Buddhism
Shen
Shen
010369 SE 2 ECTS [en] Cross-cultural communication - How to create effective communication with different cultural groups
Grzymala-Moszczynska, Mo 05.05. 14:00-18:00, Tu 06.05. 14:00-18:00, We 07.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 08.05. 12:00-16:00, Fr 09.05. 08:00-12:00
Müller, Tu 14:00-16:00 (17×)
Müller, Mo 14:00-15:00 (16×)
Müller, Mo 15:00-16:00 (16×)
Potz
030399 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 17:30-19:00 (15×)
030407 SE 4 ECTS Development of Human Rights in Austria and the Relationship between Church and State - vertiefende historische Kompetenz (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schima
Potz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Potz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×)
030567 SE 4 ECTS Discrimination for ethnic and religios reasons - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
030610 SE 4 ECTS Freedom of Religion and belief in Austria and Europe; Recent Austrian and European Court Decisions - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
010360 VO 4.5 ECTS [en] Contemporary Approaches to Religion in Sociology and Cultural Analysis - Secularisation Theory Re-Examined
Naletova, We 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Ladstätter
Prokschi
010329 SE+EX 9 ECTS Slovakia - Church-Neighbour Slovakia: Traces of its great ecclesiastical past and pastoral present (guided excursion)
Klieber
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34