18.01. Philosophy
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (11×)
Klein, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 20:00-21:30 (15×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Dunshirn, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Nagl, We 17:00-19:15 (15×)
Nemeth, Tu 10:00-13:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Blamauer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Loidolt, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Loidolt, We 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Zehetner, Th 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Masek, Mo 08.10. 18:00-19:30
Lachawitz, Fr 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Dunshirn, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Hölzl, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Posselt, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Puhl, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Gottschall
Hafner, We 10.10. 15:00-17:00
Vetter, We 13:15-15:00 (14×)
180178 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Philosophy in the Islamic Cultural Area of the 8th-13th Cent
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
180182 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - von Bacon bis Kant
Nagl, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
180355 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - On the Policy of a Non-Philosophy in Feuerbach, Nietzsche and Kierkegaard
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
180183 PS 4 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology - Einführung Geschichte der Erkenntnistheorie: René Descartes
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Klein, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Pauer-Studer, Mo 08.10. 12:00-14:00
Wallner, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Gloy
Zehetner, Tu 18:00-21:00 (8×)
Damböck, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Holtwiesche, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180316 VO 3 ECTS Basic concepts of Cognitive Science: Foundations, Models and Paradigms in Cognitive Science
Peschl, Mo 09:00-13:00 (16×)
Simon, We 16:00-19:00 (14×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Wagner
Karafyllis
Karafyllis
Metzner-Szigeth
Metzner-Szigeth
Bonk
190832 SE 4 ECTS 5.10.3 Michel Foucault: The order of the things. - An archaeology of the human sciences
Arnold
Brezina, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Staudigl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Reitter, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Dethloff
Umek
Kletzer
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Moser, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Bader, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 10.10. 09:30-11:00
Pöltner
Fischer
Hollaender, Fr 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Hrachovec
Pias, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
180224 PS 4 ECTS Media and Knowledge - Models and Model Experiments: On the History of Computer Simulation
Brandstetter, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Krumpel
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
180252 VO 3 ECTS Mind, brain, behavior - Analytische Philosophie des Geistes, kognitive Neurowissenschaften und Psychoanalyse im interdisziplinären Dialog
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Pias, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Auinger, Th 11.10. 17:30-19:00
Fasching, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Muhr, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Theiner, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Mras, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
180333 SE 5 ECTS [en] Ideas on logic - readings on what philosophers and logicians have thought about logic: its definition, its purpose, its methods
Wagner
Langthaler, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
010163 SE 6 ECTS Traditional Arguments for the existence of God ("Gottesbeweise") and their Critique
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (14×)
Bader, Tu 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Wallner, Th 18.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Wallner, Th 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 17:00-20:30 (11×)
Wladika, Mo 29.10. 08:00-16:00
Wladika, Tu 08:00-16:00 (10×)
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
180310 SE 5 ECTS "Centauren gebären ..." - Philosophy and Aesthetics: Friedrich Nietzsche and Richard Wagner
Hofbauer, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Kadi
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Zakravsky, Fr 13:00-17:00 (8×)
Wagner
Sommerfeld-Lethen, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Zepke, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Meyer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (8×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
Kampits
Kampits, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Denker, Mo 08.10. 10:00-12:00
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Böhler, Tu 12:15-14:00 (15×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Bauer-Zouhar
Perko
Stoller
Laquieze-Waniek
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Flatscher, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Hashi, Th 11.10. 16:00-17:30
Hofmeister
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Denker, Mo 08.10. 10:00-12:00
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Segal, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Kodera, Fr 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Zeidler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Pöltner, Fr 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Lorenz, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Bonk
Dethloff
Pauer-Studer, Mo 08.10. 14:00-17:00
Karafyllis
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Waibel, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Wladika, Mo 29.10. 08:00-16:00
Pias, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Peschl, Th 09:00-13:00 (14×)
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Hashi, Th 18:00-19:30 (7×)
Kampits
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Pöltner
Wimmer, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Zeidler, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Bader
Singer, Th 19:00-21:00 (13×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (11×)
Klein, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Füllsack, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Nagl, We 17:00-19:15 (15×)
Nemeth, Tu 10:00-13:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Blamauer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Loidolt, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Loidolt, We 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Zehetner, Th 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Vetter, We 13:15-15:00 (14×)
180178 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Philosophy in the Islamic Cultural Area of the 8th-13th Cent
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
180182 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - von Bacon bis Kant
Nagl, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
180355 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - On the Policy of a Non-Philosophy in Feuerbach, Nietzsche and Kierkegaard
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
180183 PS 4 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology - Einführung Geschichte der Erkenntnistheorie: René Descartes
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Nagl, We 17:00-19:15 (15×)
Klein, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Brezina, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Dethloff
Kletzer
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Moser, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
180183 PS 4 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology - Einführung Geschichte der Erkenntnistheorie: René Descartes
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Wallner, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
180224 PS 4 ECTS Media and Knowledge - Models and Model Experiments: On the History of Computer Simulation
Brandstetter, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
180252 VO 3 ECTS Mind, brain, behavior - Analytische Philosophie des Geistes, kognitive Neurowissenschaften und Psychoanalyse im interdisziplinären Dialog
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Pias, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Wagner
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
180333 SE 5 ECTS [en] Ideas on logic - readings on what philosophers and logicians have thought about logic: its definition, its purpose, its methods
Wagner
Gottschall
Hafner, We 10.10. 15:00-17:00
Posselt, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Mras, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 10.10. 09:30-11:00
Pöltner
Fischer
Hollaender, Fr 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Flatscher, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Hofmeister
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Zakravsky, Fr 13:00-17:00 (8×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (16×)
180310 SE 5 ECTS "Centauren gebären ..." - Philosophy and Aesthetics: Friedrich Nietzsche and Richard Wagner
Hofbauer, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Vetter, We 13:15-15:00 (14×)
180178 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Philosophy in the Islamic Cultural Area of the 8th-13th Cent
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
180182 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - von Bacon bis Kant
Nagl, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
180355 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - On the Policy of a Non-Philosophy in Feuerbach, Nietzsche and Kierkegaard
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Pöltner, Fr 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Zehetner, Tu 18:00-21:00 (8×)
Staudigl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Umek
Pauer-Studer, Mo 08.10. 14:00-17:00
Pfabigan, We 10.10. 09:30-11:00
Kampits
Kampits, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Denker, Mo 08.10. 10:00-12:00
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Kodera, Fr 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Pauer-Studer, Mo 08.10. 12:00-14:00
Wallner, Th 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 17:00-20:30 (11×)
Auinger, Th 11.10. 17:30-19:00
Fasching, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Theiner, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Lorenz, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Muhr, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Hashi, Th 11.10. 16:00-17:30
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Denker, Mo 08.10. 10:00-12:00
Segal, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Krumpel
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Langthaler, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
010163 SE 6 ECTS Traditional Arguments for the existence of God ("Gottesbeweise") and their Critique
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (14×)
Bader, Tu 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Wladika, Mo 29.10. 08:00-16:00
Wladika, Tu 08:00-16:00 (10×)
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Reitter, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Bader, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Wild, We 10:00-16:00 (2×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Sommerfeld-Lethen, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Böhler, Tu 12:15-14:00 (15×)
Bauer-Zouhar
Perko
Stoller
Laquieze-Waniek
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Wallner, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Gloy
Pias, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Damböck, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Holtwiesche, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180316 VO 3 ECTS Basic concepts of Cognitive Science: Foundations, Models and Paradigms in Cognitive Science
Peschl, Mo 09:00-13:00 (16×)
Simon, We 16:00-19:00 (14×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Karafyllis
Karafyllis
Metzner-Szigeth
Metzner-Szigeth
Bonk
Bonk
190832 SE 4 ECTS 5.10.3 Michel Foucault: The order of the things. - An archaeology of the human sciences
Arnold
Hrachovec
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Zepke, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Wallner, Th 18.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Wallner, Th 18.10. 18:00-19:00, Th 17:00-20:30 (11×)
Waibel, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Kadi
Wagner
Meyer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (8×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
190832 SE 4 ECTS 5.10.3 Michel Foucault: The order of the things. - An archaeology of the human sciences
Arnold
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Pias, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Peschl, Th 09:00-13:00 (14×)
Dunshirn, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kodera, Fr 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Kletzer
Pauer-Studer, Mo 08.10. 14:00-17:00
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Theiner, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Zepke, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Masek, Mo 08.10. 18:00-19:30
Lachawitz, Fr 17:00-18:00 (12×)
Meyer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (8×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34