Second Stage of the Degree Programme
170167 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Theatre Studies - Gegenwartstheater und Theatergeschichte - Schreiben über Aufführungen der Wiener Festwochen
Hulfeld, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Greisenegger, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Meister, Fr 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Beilenhoff
Büttner, We 17:00-19:00 (12×)
170048 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Film Studies - Theory of analysing film (in cooperation with "Österreichisches Filmmuseum")
Hofbauer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Köppl, We 11:00-13:00 (4×)
170227 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Film and Media Studies - A/Effekt: Das Schauspiel der Affekte
Löffler, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
170060 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Film and Media Studies - Die dokumentarische Fiktion
Öhner, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
170059 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Film and Media Studies - Der Zuschauer in der Hauptrolle: Rezeptions¬theorie und -Forschung bei den theatralen Künsten und Medien
Schoenmakers
Gruber, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
170044 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Media Studies - Theorie als Flaschenpost: Theodor W. Adorno (Lektürekurs)
Schulte, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
170157 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Media Studies - Dokumentarische Formen im Fernsehen
Siebers
170061 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Theatre, Film and Media Studies - "Sinne - Technik - Inszenierung"
Meister
Schmid-Reiter, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
170015 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Film Studies - Praktiken dokumentarischen Films: Johan van der Keuken
Büttner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Cargnelli, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
170171 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Film Studies - Festival du Film Maudit 1949 in Biarrits - Exploration of a key-moment in film-history
Eue
Fuxjäger, Th 17:00-19:00 (11×)
170074 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Film Studies - Orientalism and Occidentalism in Film and Television
Tieber, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Kümmel-Schnur
Schulte, We 10:00-13:00 (14×)
170114 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Media Studies - Rückseiten: Georges Batailles Bücher, die bösen Künste und der (kleine) Tod
Tscholl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
170180 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Theatre, Film and Media Studies - Daytime Serials, Soap operas, Audio-Novelas
Ehardt, Fr 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Haider
Braidt
Büttner
Dalinger
Gissenwehrer
Greisenegger
Gruber
Haider, Th 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Hulfeld
Köppl
Marschall, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Meister, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Schmid-Reiter
Schulte, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Stepina
Hartmann, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
170097 SE 6 ECTS Research Seminar on Theatre Studies - Von der Weltseele zur Über-Marionette. Cechovs Die Möwe als (zeitgenössische) avantgardistische Versuchsanordnung
Tigges
170098 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Theories and Methods of Theatre, Film and Media Studies - Innovationen im 20. Jhdt., vor allem in den Sechziger Jahren
Schoenmakers
Hangl
Krzeszowiak, Fr 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Krzeszowiak, Fr 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Feitzinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Smolej
Beckmann
Massoth
Itkin
Wolf
Rathmanner, Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Spann
170243 UE 3 ECTS Richard Strauss - Musikalische Dramaturgie, historische Position, Kraftfeld Moderne, Krise und Reaktion
Sinkovicz, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Holender, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Dammann
Konwitschny
Kuck
Marboe, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Rabl
170012 UE 3 ECTS theory of theatre pedagogics - Grundbegriffe und Haltungen für eine reflektierte Praxis
Sommer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Bühlmann, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Baminger, Fr 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Reichert
170077 KO 3 ECTS Konversatorium (forum for discussion) in connection with the Main Lecture - Museum als Medium: Ordnung, Navigation, Narration, Inszenierung
Kümmel-Schnur
Meurer, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×)
170010 VO 3 ECTS Theatre as a business - On the history of theatre organization in 19th and early 20th century
Hüttner, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Pfeiffer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Stepina
Schwencke, Th 19.03. 11:00-15:00, We 01.04. 09:00-13:00, Th 23.04. 13:00-19:00, Th 14:00-19:00 (2×)
170037 UE 3 ECTS Austrian Cultural Policy - between Artistic Production, Cultural Management and Cultural Administration
Wimmer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Mo 23.03. 14:30-16:00
Spann
Wolf
Gaigg
Melchinger
Schwarzinger
Vogt, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Krauss
170088 VO+UE 3 ECTS Gods - pilgrims - actors - A theatre-anthropological study of ritual and theatre
Wallensteiner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (5×), Sa 23.05. 13:00-19:00, Su 24.05. 10:00-18:00
Narayan
Doblhofer
Dammann
Konwitschny
170243 UE 3 ECTS Richard Strauss - Musikalische Dramaturgie, historische Position, Kraftfeld Moderne, Krise und Reaktion
Sinkovicz, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Holender, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Kehr
Feitzinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Von Gierke
Pollack, Tu 28.04. 09:00-11:00, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
Krzeszowiak, Fr 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Krzeszowiak, Fr 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Smolej
170012 UE 3 ECTS theory of theatre pedagogics - Grundbegriffe und Haltungen für eine reflektierte Praxis
Sommer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Bühlmann, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Marboe, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Auderlitzky, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Massoth
Mörth, Tu 09:45-11:45 (13×)
Reichert
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35