Universität Wien FIND

A. Bachelor Programme Physics

Leitfaden für das 1. Studienjahr (Bachelor)
http://www.univie.ac.at/physik-spl/Dateien/Leitfaden-Bachelor.pdf

Verordnung über die Anerkennung von Prüfungen aus dem Diplomstudium Physik (A 411) nach UniStG für das Bachelorstudium Physik (A 033 676) und vice versa:
http://www.univie.ac.at/physik-spl/Dateien/SPL26_AnerkennungsVO_180408.pdf

Muthsam, Tu 09:50-10:50 (15×), We 09:50-10:50 (15×), Th 09:50-10:50 (12×)
1 Hammerl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 Muthsam, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 Mundprecht, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×)
4 Ableitinger, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Heinzle, Mo 09:40-10:50 (15×), We 12:25-13:30 (15×), Tu 07.07. 11:30-13:00
260017 UE 3 ECTS Mathematical Methods of Physics I - Exercises
1 Heinzle, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
2 Lechner, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
3 Lechner, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
4 Grimus, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Reischl, Mo 11:00-12:15 (15×), Tu 11:00-12:15 (15×), We 11:00-12:15 (15×), Th 11:00-12:15 (12×)
Vogl, Mo 11:05-12:05 (15×), Tu 11:05-12:05 (15×), We 11:05-12:05 (15×)
260277 UE 2 ECTS Exercise course in Introductory Physics IV - Condensed matter physics
1 Sepiol, We 13:15-14:00 (14×)
2 Sepiol, We 14:15-15:00 (14×)
3 Leitner, Th 13:00-14:00 (11×)
4 Leitner, Th 14:05-15:05 (11×)
1 Winkler
2 Winkler
3 Reischl
4 Steiner
5 Steiner
6 Fuith
7 Wagner
8 Wagner
9 Szymanski
10 Sabbagh-Kupelwieser
1 Brukner
2 Brukner
3 Krexner
4 Krexner
5 Tröster
6 Burkart
7 Tröster
8 Jungblut
9 Jungblut
Verstraete, Mo 09:05-10:05 (15×), Tu 09:05-10:05 (15×), We 09:05-10:05 (15×)
260244 UE 3 ECTS Theoretical Physics II: Quantum Mechanics I - Exercises for Theoretical Physics T2
1 Verstraete, Tu 17:00-18:00 (15×)
2 Bertlmann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
3 Grimus
4 Bertlmann, Th 17:00-18:30 (10×)
260259 PR 9 ECTS Physics Laboratory II
1 Markovitsch, Tu 13:00-18:15 (12×)
2 Peterlik, Tu 13:00-18:15 (12×)
3 Philipp, Tu 13:00-18:15 (12×)
4 Pichl, We 13:00-18:15 (12×)
5 Sepiol, We 13:00-18:15 (12×)
6 Sachslehner
7 Waitz
Reischl, Mo 14:45-16:15 (15×)
260170 VO 3 ECTS Informatics for Physicists - Functional and symbolic programming using Mathematica
Mittendorfer, We 14:00-15:30 (14×)
260169 UE 2 ECTS Informatics for Physicists - Practical exercises to functional and symbolic programming using Mathematica
1 Mittendorfer, We 15:30-16:15 (14×)
2 Mittendorfer, We 16:15-17:00 (14×)
260168 UE 2 ECTS Informatics for Physicists - Introduction in C Programing - Exercises - Introduction in C Programing - Exercises
1 Penits
2 Penits
3 Penits
260018 VO 3 ECTS Scientific Computing
Puerrer
1 Puerrer, Tu 16:45-17:30 (15×)
2 Jungblut, We 13:00-13:45 (15×)
3 Schörkhuber, Th 18:05-18:50 (12×)
260183 VO 2 ECTS Physics education and "gender" - results of physics education research, intervention strategies
Stadler
Embacher, We 18:45-20:15 (15×)
Höller, We 17:15-18:45 (15×)
Hüffel, Mo 09:00-10:00 (15×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), We 09:00-10:00 (15×)
1 Hüffel, Th 12:15-13:45 (11×)
2 Hüffel, Mo 16:15-17:45 (14×)
3 Hüffel, Tu 10:15-11:45 (14×)
260045 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Nuclear and Isotope Physics - Isotope detection and application
Wild
1 Friedmann, Th 09:00-15:00 (11×)
2 Friedmann, Fr 13:00-19:00 (12×)
260060 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory course on materials physics - Laboratory course on materials physics
Zehetbauer
260062 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Solid State Physics - Advanced lab course in solid state physics
Philipp
Yngvason
260091 PR 10 ECTS PIII 5 Laboratory Modern Methods of Experimental Physics - (Advanced laboratory course)
Kabelka
260108 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Electronics - Electronics for Physicists
Reischl
260211 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Quantum Optics
1 Walther
2 Walther
3 Walther
260291 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Aerosolphysics - for advanced students
Szymanski
Yngvason, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Embacher, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
260213 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Optics Seminar - The Seminar consists of a series of talks, given by mainly international guests.
Arndt, Mo 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
260262 VO 2.5 ECTS MF 1 Theory of interconnected dynamical systems II (MaG 25) - from cellular automata to genetic and artificial neural network models
Kürten, Th 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Dellago
Püschl, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Püschl, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Pfeiler, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
260147 SE 5 ECTS Atomic ordering in alloys
Pfeiler
Zehetbauer, Th 15:15-16:45 (11×)
Püschl, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
260061 VO 2.5 ECTS Nonlinear optical materials
Fally
Pfeiler, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
260147 SE 5 ECTS Atomic ordering in alloys
Pfeiler
260254 VO 2.5 ECTS Actual methods and applications of materials physics - Lecture on actual methods and applications of materials physics
Zehetbauer
260262 VO 2.5 ECTS MF 1 Theory of interconnected dynamical systems II (MaG 25) - from cellular automata to genetic and artificial neural network models
Kürten, Th 10:00-11:30 (12×)
260296 VO 2.5 ECTS Physics of sailing
Püschl, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Hitzenberger
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
1 Prager
2 Prager
Waitz, Mo 10:15-11:00 (15×), Tu 10:15-11:00 (15×)
Friedmann, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
260296 VO 2.5 ECTS Physics of sailing
Püschl, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35