18.01. Philosophy
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Dunshirn, Mo 15:15-16:45 (14×)
180522 LPS 6 ECTS John Dewey and Philipp Frank about the relation between science, philosophy and democracy
Nemeth, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
180613 LPS 6 ECTS Logic and Philosophy - Classic Readings in Analytic Philosophy (Minicurriculum Logik II)
Damböck, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Stoller
Kroß
Szanto, We 09:00-11:00 (12×), Sa 12.06. 12:00-18:00
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
Heinrich-Ramharter
Auinger, Th 20:00-21:30 (14×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Riedenauer, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (6×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (8×), Th 16:15-18:00 (6×)
180594 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
180600 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
180630 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Mediaeval Islamic Philosophy, Theology and Mysticism in comparison to their coeval Christian counterparts.
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Masek, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Rossi Leidi
Hrachovec, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Pöltner
Wladika
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (16×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Wladika
Zehetner
Schurz
Schurz
Wiesing
Gaitsch, Fr 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Szanto, We 09:00-11:00 (12×), Sa 12.06. 12:00-18:00
Gotz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Bader, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Böhler, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Born
Grimmlinger, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Hofmeister
180619 PS 4 ECTS Introduction into Ethics - Aristotelian, Kantian and Utilitarian Approaches and their Topicality
Huth, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
180652 VO 3 ECTS [en] Being a Citizen of the World - A Historical and Conceptual Introduction to Cosmopolitanism
Thaler
Piller
Loidolt, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Umek, Sa 10:00-13:00 (11×)
Kroß
Vehlken
Vehlken
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Warnke, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Warnke, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Amaladass, Mo 14:00-16:30 (6×), Th 09:15-11:45 (4×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Böhler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Cortez Jimenez
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180635 PS 4 ECTS Philosophy in Latin America (Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil) - Identity, Comparison, Interaction between Latin American and European thinking.
Krumpel
Velázquez-Mejía, Mo 10:00-12:00 (10×), We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schirilla
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Posselt, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
180661 SE 5 ECTS Proof of God's existence - Ihre logischen, gesellschaftlichen und systematischen Subtexte
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Blamauer, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Schiemer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 04.03. 18:15-19:00, Mo 18:15-20:00 (13×), Th 18:15-20:00 (11×)
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (10×)
Amaladass, Mo 14:00-16:30 (6×), Th 09:15-11:45 (4×)
Waibel, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
180424 SE 5 ECTS Hegel - Schopenhauer - Nietzsche - Einführung in die ästhetische Theorie des 19. Jahrhunderts ausgehend von der Philosophie der Musik
Geml, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Mahr, Fr 16:15-17:45 (14×)
180618 SE 5 ECTS The atheistic advancement of religion as a consequence of the collapse of hegelian philosophy
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Hofbauer, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
180661 SE 5 ECTS Proof of God's existence - Ihre logischen, gesellschaftlichen und systematischen Subtexte
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Wiesing
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Nagl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Posselt, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Postl
Unterthurner
Blamauer, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Berz
Berz
Walser
Kampits
Denker
Moser, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Vogt
180626 PS 4 ECTS Penis Envy and the Question of the Phallus - A critical Approach to the psychoanalytic Concept of the Body
Kadi
Postl
180661 SE 5 ECTS Proof of God's existence - Ihre logischen, gesellschaftlichen und systematischen Subtexte
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
180684 PS 4 ECTS Entangled Senses - Materiality and Language in Judith Butler, Julia Kristeva and Luce Irigaray
Hutfless, We 18:00-20:00 (15×)
180699 SE 5 ECTS Gender Discourse and Feminine Concepts of Emancipation from an Intercultural Perspective
Schirilla
190060 SE 4 ECTS Michel Foucault: In defense of the society - to the genealogy of the human sciences
Arnold
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (10×)
180422 SE 5 ECTS Empedocles Philosophy of Nature and Hölderlin's and Nietzsche's Empedocles Projects
Dunshirn, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Denker
Berz
Berz
Ruhs
260104 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Quantum physics without formalism - Interdisciplinary seminar of quantum physics
Bertlmann
Waibel, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Kusch, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180585 SE 6 ECTS Transcendental philosophy - Deduction of categories in Kants critique of pure reason
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
180586 SE 6 ECTS Aristotle Met. XII 6-10 - Concerning the question on the absolute principle in the antique Greek philosophy
Haltmayer, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
180624 SE 6 ECTS Gödels Incompleteness Theorems - Limitations of Formal Systems - Consequences for Epistemology and Philosophy of Mind
Hafner
Mitova, Fr 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wiesing
Wiesing
Berz
Warnke, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Bader, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Cortez Jimenez
180638 SE 6 ECTS Phenomenological readings of Kant's practical work - Husserl, Heidegger, Ricoeur, Levinas, Arendt
Loidolt, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Mitova, We 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Piller
Loidolt, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Schirilla
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Puhl, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Nagl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Wallner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Wallner, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
180648 SE 6 ECTS Phenomenology at the Crossroads - Between Husserl-Reception and Radical New Beginnings
Staudigl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wiesing
Berz
Warnke, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Waibel, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wallner, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Singer, We 18:00-21:00 (16×)
Farkas
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Auinger, Th 20:00-21:30 (14×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Warnke, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Waibel, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Mahr, Fr 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Wiesing
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Gotz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Böhler, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Bader, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
180652 VO 3 ECTS [en] Being a Citizen of the World - A Historical and Conceptual Introduction to Cosmopolitanism
Thaler
Loidolt, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Born
Umek, Sa 10:00-13:00 (11×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Warnke, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schirilla
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Masek, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
180630 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Mediaeval Islamic Philosophy, Theology and Mysticism in comparison to their coeval Christian counterparts.
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Rossi Leidi
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
180594 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
180600 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Warnke, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schirilla
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Masek, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
180630 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Mediaeval Islamic Philosophy, Theology and Mysticism in comparison to their coeval Christian counterparts.
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Rossi Leidi
180594 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
180600 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
180689 SE 3 ECTS Behaviourism, Cognitivism, Constructivism and Learning/Teaching Scenarios - in Cooperation with EQIBELT
Thomas
Kossek
180679 SE 3 ECTS Wikis in Learning and Teaching: Applications, Concepts and Evaluation - in Cooperation with EQIBELT
Thomas
Peterson
Dunshirn, Mo 15:15-16:45 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
180522 LPS 6 ECTS John Dewey and Philipp Frank about the relation between science, philosophy and democracy
Nemeth, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Weiberg, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Stoller
Riedenauer, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (6×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (8×), Th 16:15-18:00 (6×)
180630 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Mediaeval Islamic Philosophy, Theology and Mysticism in comparison to their coeval Christian counterparts.
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Masek, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Rossi Leidi
Wladika
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (16×)
Gaitsch, Fr 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Gotz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Bader, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Born
Grimmlinger, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
180619 PS 4 ECTS Introduction into Ethics - Aristotelian, Kantian and Utilitarian Approaches and their Topicality
Huth, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Umek, Sa 10:00-13:00 (11×)
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Vehlken
Vehlken
Wladika
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Schurz
Schiemer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Warnke, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
Heinrich-Ramharter
180613 LPS 6 ECTS Logic and Philosophy - Classic Readings in Analytic Philosophy (Minicurriculum Logik II)
Damböck, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Auinger, Th 20:00-21:30 (14×)
Böhler, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
180652 VO 3 ECTS [en] Being a Citizen of the World - A Historical and Conceptual Introduction to Cosmopolitanism
Thaler
Loidolt, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (10×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Waibel, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Mahr, Fr 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Riedenauer, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (6×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (8×), Th 16:15-18:00 (6×)
Nagl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
180594 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
180600 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Kant and German Idealism
Zeidler, Tu 15:15-16:45 (15×)
180630 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Mediaeval Islamic Philosophy, Theology and Mysticism in comparison to their coeval Christian counterparts.
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Masek, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Rossi Leidi
Waibel, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Hrachovec, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Puhl, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
180585 SE 6 ECTS Transcendental philosophy - Deduction of categories in Kants critique of pure reason
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
180586 SE 6 ECTS Aristotle Met. XII 6-10 - Concerning the question on the absolute principle in the antique Greek philosophy
Haltmayer, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Pöltner
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
180648 SE 6 ECTS Phenomenology at the Crossroads - Between Husserl-Reception and Radical New Beginnings
Staudigl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Zehetner
Wiesing
Blamauer, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Walser
Pöltner, Fr 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Kampits
Mitova, We 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Piller
Piller
180638 SE 6 ECTS Phenomenological readings of Kant's practical work - Husserl, Heidegger, Ricoeur, Levinas, Arendt
Loidolt, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Kroß
Kusch, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wladika
Mitova, We 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Mitova, Fr 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wiesing
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×)
180613 LPS 6 ECTS Logic and Philosophy - Classic Readings in Analytic Philosophy (Minicurriculum Logik II)
Damböck, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
180624 SE 6 ECTS Gödels Incompleteness Theorems - Limitations of Formal Systems - Consequences for Epistemology and Philosophy of Mind
Hafner
180661 SE 5 ECTS Proof of God's existence - Ihre logischen, gesellschaftlichen und systematischen Subtexte
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Schiemer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (10×)
180422 SE 5 ECTS Empedocles Philosophy of Nature and Hölderlin's and Nietzsche's Empedocles Projects
Dunshirn, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Amaladass, Mo 14:00-16:30 (6×), Th 09:15-11:45 (4×)
Böhler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Cortez Jimenez
180635 PS 4 ECTS Philosophy in Latin America (Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil) - Identity, Comparison, Interaction between Latin American and European thinking.
Krumpel
Velázquez-Mejía, Mo 10:00-12:00 (10×), We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Langthaler, Th 13:00-15:15 (10×)
Amaladass, Mo 14:00-16:30 (6×), Th 09:15-11:45 (4×)
180618 SE 5 ECTS The atheistic advancement of religion as a consequence of the collapse of hegelian philosophy
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Hofmeister
Vogt
Unterthurner
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
190060 SE 4 ECTS Michel Foucault: In defense of the society - to the genealogy of the human sciences
Arnold
180626 PS 4 ECTS Penis Envy and the Question of the Phallus - A critical Approach to the psychoanalytic Concept of the Body
Kadi
Postl
Schirilla
180699 SE 5 ECTS Gender Discourse and Feminine Concepts of Emancipation from an Intercultural Perspective
Schirilla
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Moser, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kusch, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Wallner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Wallner, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Mitova, Fr 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Schurz
Berz
Berz
Warnke, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Warnke, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Posselt, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Wiesing
Kroß
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Waibel, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Denker
Hofbauer, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Wallner, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
180635 PS 4 ECTS Philosophy in Latin America (Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil) - Identity, Comparison, Interaction between Latin American and European thinking.
Krumpel
Schirilla
Schirilla
Müller-Funk, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35
Informationen zur Anmeldung:
http://ssc.univie.ac.at/index.php?id=anmeldesystem
Die Einteilung des VVZ entspricht den modularisierten Bachelor- und Mastercurricula sowie dem Diplomstudienplan
Philosophie (auslaufend, bis 30.4.2012). Beigefügt sind die Modulzuordnungen der Bachelor- (BA) und Mastercurricula (MA) bzw. die entsprechenden §§ des Diplomstudienplans und des Studienplans für das UF PP.Die Hörsäle des Instituts (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i