Universität Wien FIND

6.03. Jewish Studies

Die Lehrveranstaltungen finden in den Hörsälen (HS 1 und HS 2 im Erdgeschoß) und im Besprechungsraum (2.Stock) des Instituts für Judaistik statt (Wien IX., Spitalgasse 2, Hof 7.3 des Universitätscampus).

060035 PSE 3 ECTS Proseminar 2 - Introduction into Jewish Studies
Ragacs, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
060062 BUE 1 ECTS Exercise Course on Introduction into Methods - Exegis of Biblical and Ancient Jewish Literature
Weigold, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Lange, Th 16:15-17:45 (13×)
060084 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de he] From Biblical Hebrew to Modern Hebrew 2
Füzessy, We 09:30-11:00 (16×), Mo 11:15-12:45 (13×)
060085 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew 2 - (former "Modern Hebrew 4")
Füzessy, We 13:00-14:30 (16×), Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×)
060088 VO+UE 3 ECTS [en] History, Culture, Literature and Religion in the Rabbinic Period 2 - Midrash; Mishnah, and Talmud: An Introduction into Rabbinic Literature with text-examples
Langer, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Ragacs, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
060065 PV 5 ECTS Mishnah: Ketubbot - Property-rights, marriage- and family-laws
Langer, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Goldstein, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
060130 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew Poetry and Prose
Gross, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
060041 SE 5 ECTS Aspects of Jewish Studies
Ragacs, Fr 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Landesmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
060079 VO+UE 3 ECTS Erez Israel 1291-1948 - The History of the Land of Isreal from the Mamluks to the British Mandate
Lemberger, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
060097 VO 2 ECTS Die Geschichte des Antisemitismus von den Anfängen bis zur arabischen Eroberung - The History of Antisemitism from its beginnings to the Arab Conquest
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
060066 UE 3 ECTS [de he] Biblical Texts
Füzessy, Mo 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hecht, Fr 11.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Langer, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
060069 UE 3 ECTS Reading Selected Texts
Lange, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Hecht, Fr 11.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Goldstein, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060099 SE 5 ECTS Das antike Alexandria - Eine griechische und jüdische Metropolis
Lange, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Goldstein, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
060130 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew Poetry and Prose
Gross, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
060043 PV 5 ECTS [de he] Modern Colloquial Hebrew
Füzessy, Fr 09:00-10:30 (15×)
060065 PV 5 ECTS Mishnah: Ketubbot - Property-rights, marriage- and family-laws
Langer, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
060099 SE 5 ECTS Das antike Alexandria - Eine griechische und jüdische Metropolis
Lange, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
060041 SE 5 ECTS Aspects of Jewish Studies
Ragacs, Fr 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Landesmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
060079 VO+UE 3 ECTS Erez Israel 1291-1948 - The History of the Land of Isreal from the Mamluks to the British Mandate
Lemberger, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
060097 VO 2 ECTS Die Geschichte des Antisemitismus von den Anfängen bis zur arabischen Eroberung - The History of Antisemitism from its beginnings to the Arab Conquest
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
060066 UE 3 ECTS [de he] Biblical Texts
Füzessy, Mo 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hecht, Fr 11.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Langer, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
060069 UE 3 ECTS Reading Selected Texts
Lange, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ragacs, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
060065 PV 5 ECTS Mishnah: Ketubbot - Property-rights, marriage- and family-laws
Langer, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
060066 UE 3 ECTS [de he] Biblical Texts
Füzessy, Mo 09:30-11:00 (13×)
060069 UE 3 ECTS Reading Selected Texts
Lange, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
060088 VO+UE 3 ECTS [en] History, Culture, Literature and Religion in the Rabbinic Period 2 - Midrash; Mishnah, and Talmud: An Introduction into Rabbinic Literature with text-examples
Langer, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060099 SE 5 ECTS Das antike Alexandria - Eine griechische und jüdische Metropolis
Lange, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Ragacs, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
060041 SE 5 ECTS Aspects of Jewish Studies
Ragacs, Fr 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Langer, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
060088 VO+UE 3 ECTS [en] History, Culture, Literature and Religion in the Rabbinic Period 2 - Midrash; Mishnah, and Talmud: An Introduction into Rabbinic Literature with text-examples
Langer, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060097 VO 2 ECTS Die Geschichte des Antisemitismus von den Anfängen bis zur arabischen Eroberung - The History of Antisemitism from its beginnings to the Arab Conquest
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
060041 SE 5 ECTS Aspects of Jewish Studies
Ragacs, Fr 11:00-12:30 (15×)
060043 PV 5 ECTS [de he] Modern Colloquial Hebrew
Füzessy, Fr 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Landesmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
060065 PV 5 ECTS Mishnah: Ketubbot - Property-rights, marriage- and family-laws
Langer, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Hecht, Fr 11.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Langer, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
060069 UE 3 ECTS Reading Selected Texts
Lange, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
060079 VO+UE 3 ECTS Erez Israel 1291-1948 - The History of the Land of Isreal from the Mamluks to the British Mandate
Lemberger, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Goldstein, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
Davidowicz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060097 VO 2 ECTS Die Geschichte des Antisemitismus von den Anfängen bis zur arabischen Eroberung - The History of Antisemitism from its beginnings to the Arab Conquest
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
060130 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew Poetry and Prose
Gross, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Davidowicz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Davidowicz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
060097 VO 2 ECTS Die Geschichte des Antisemitismus von den Anfängen bis zur arabischen Eroberung - The History of Antisemitism from its beginnings to the Arab Conquest
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
Ragacs, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Landesmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Langer, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
060079 VO+UE 3 ECTS Erez Israel 1291-1948 - The History of the Land of Isreal from the Mamluks to the British Mandate
Lemberger, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
060088 VO+UE 3 ECTS [en] History, Culture, Literature and Religion in the Rabbinic Period 2 - Midrash; Mishnah, and Talmud: An Introduction into Rabbinic Literature with text-examples
Langer, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36