7.04. Degree Programme: History
Uhl
070245 VU 4 ECTS Introduction to the Study of History - ACHTUNG: nur für Studierende, die VOR dem 4. Juli 2011 inkskribiert haben!
Stadler, Fr 09:30-11:30 (13×)
Fengler, Mo 09:00-12:00 (15×)
070025 KU 6 ECTS Practice of Scientific Communication - "Univisuals - filmische Perspektiven auf den universitären Raum"
Posch, Fr 07.10. 12:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 02.12. 10:00-16:00, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 15.01. 10:00-16:00
Scheer, Mo 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Ertl, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
070185 KU 7 ECTS Working technique in Historical Science - Jüdisches Wien von der Emanzipation bis zur Shoah
Berger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), Sa 21.01. 09:00-17:00
Langthaler, Th 15:00-18:00 (8×), Sa 28.01. 09:00-18:00
Svatek, Mo 09:30-12:00 (15×)
Betz
Pinwinkler, Fr 07.10. 12:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 16.12. 10:00-18:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
Brait, Th 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 10.11. 18:00-22:00, Fr 03.02. 10:00-16:30
Lehner, Fr 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Prokopovych, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Kastner, Mo 08:00-11:00 (14×)
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (9×), Tu 10:45-13:45 (4×)
Steer, We 12:30-15:00 (11×)
Bernold, We 16:00-20:00 (5×)
070013 KU 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - "We helped Keep the Cold War Cold" - Wissenschaft(ler) im Kalten Krieg
Fengler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Mata, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Rauscher, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Ivanisevic, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Rustemeyer, Tu 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Liedl, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Liedl, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Basaran, Tu 11:00-15:00 (5×), Fr 18.11. 10:00-18:00, Sa 19.11. 10:00-18:00
Keller, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070017 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - Genius/History: Theories and Visualizations of Mad-Genial Figures since 1900
Köhne
Röhrlich, We 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Schober-de Graaf, Mo 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.12. 10:00-18:00, Sa 10.12. 10:00-15:00, Fr 20.01. 12:00-18:00, Sa 21.01. 10:00-16:00
Buc, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
List, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070347 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - The Lands of the Bohemian Crown in Early Modern Times
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Rath, We 12:15-13:45 (13×)
070450 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - Unternehmerbilder - Pioniere und Profiteure, Helden und Halsabschneider
Kühschelm, We 10:30-12:00 (6×), Fr 09.12. 13:00-19:00, Sa 10.12. 09:00-18:00
070469 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - "Hammer and Tickle"- A History of Communist Europe Told Through Communist Jokes
Blaive, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
070252 VO 3 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - ACHTUNG: nicht für BA-Studierende, die ab dem 4. Juli 2011 inskribiert haben!
Brait, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Cerman, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Langthaler, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×), Sa 19.11. 09:00-15:00
Weigl, We 09:45-11:15 (11×), We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Felberbauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Tantner, Th 16:30-18:00 (3×), Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Schöggl-Ernst, Fr 10:00-13:15 (8×)
Berg, We 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Luger, Mo 03.10. 12:15-13:45, Mo 12:00-13:30 (14×)
070252 VO 3 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - ACHTUNG: nicht für BA-Studierende, die ab dem 4. Juli 2011 inskribiert haben!
Brait, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Mikoletzky
Feller, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Scharer, We 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Zeller, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Maleczek-Pferschy, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Tantner, Th 16:30-18:00 (3×), Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Lutter, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Luger, Mo 03.10. 12:15-13:45, Mo 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Feller, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Scharer, We 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Zeller, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Maleczek-Pferschy, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070203 VO 4 ECTS Problems and Issues of the History of Science - The Sciences in the National Socialist period
Ash, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Reiter, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Zahlmann, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070350 VO 4 ECTS Scources and Analysis for History of Science - (Bevölkerungs-)Statistik als Grundlage von Bevölkerungswissenschaft, Gesundheitspolitik, Sozialpolitik und eugenischem Denken in Österreich, 1880-1955
Ehmer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mo 25.06. 11:30-13:00
Komlosy, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller, Fr 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Pohl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070166 VO 4 ECTS [en] Theories and Methods of Global History - In/Security Discourses and Practises in Global Politics
Echavarria Alvarez, Mo 07.11. 14:15-18:15, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), We 30.11. 10:00-17:00, We 11.01. 16:00-21:00
Zahlmann, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Komlosy, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070462 VO 4 ECTS Theory of Social and Cultural Sciences for Historians - Theorien in den Sozial-und Kulturwissenschaften
Sieder, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Bernold, We 16:00-20:00 (5×)
070013 KU 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - "We helped Keep the Cold War Cold" - Wissenschaft(ler) im Kalten Krieg
Fengler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Mata, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Rauscher, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Ivanisevic, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Rustemeyer, Tu 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Liedl, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Liedl, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070021 PK 10 ECTS Project Course Module Applied Contemporary History - Praktikum im Dokumentationsarchiv des Österreichischen Widerstandes
Neugebauer
070252 VO 3 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - ACHTUNG: nicht für BA-Studierende, die ab dem 4. Juli 2011 inskribiert haben!
Brait, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Work in Progress:Reports on act. fields of research in Legal & Contsitut.Hist. at Vienna Law Faculty - (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
070004 KU 3 ECTS History of Austria since 1918 - Politische Zäsuren (1918, 1934, 1938, 1945, 1955) und Erinnerungskultur
Autengruber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070006 KU 3 ECTS History of Austria since 1918 - Focus: Resistance and opposition in Austria from 1918 until today
Bauer, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Gehmacher, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Müller, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Rathkolb, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Steinbacher, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Weber, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Bader-Zaar, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Angerer, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
070104 VO 4 ECTS Economic and Social Histroy from Medieval Time to present - Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft in Europa, 1000-2000
Cerman, We 15:00-16:45 (11×)
Buc, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Echavarria Alvarez, Fr 15:30-18:15 (6×)
Hakami
Wedekind, Tu 12:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 27.01. 16:00-17:30
Leidinger, Fr 17:15-18:45 (3×), Mo 16.01. 09:00-14:00, Mo 16.01. 14:00-20:00, Tu 17.01. 16:45-21:30
Liedl, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Sieder, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 29.10. 14:00-18:00
Komlosy, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Ther, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Ther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Hauch, We 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Hehenberger, Mo 18:15-19:45 (14×)
070269 VO 4 ECTS [en] Early Modern History (approx. 1500 to approx. 1800) - Early modern medicine: empiricism and intellectual exchanges.
Feola
Kaller, We 10:45-12:15 (11×)
Krah, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Lackner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Buchmann, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Heilingsetzer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Leidinger, Th 18:15-19:45 (3×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-17:30, Sa 21.01. 12:00-20:00
Lehner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Bader-Zaar, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Vanhaute, Fr 13:45-15:45 (9×)
Rustemeyer, Mo 16:00-18:45 (10×)
Mata, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
McLoughlin, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Cerman, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Ottner-Diesenberger, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Heftner, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070357 KU 4 ECTS Quellen, Methoden und Theorien der Zeitgeschichte - The Persecution and Murder of the Hungarian Jews. Sources of History and Memory.
Fritz, Tu 11:00-15:00 (8×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Keller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070361 KU 4 ECTS Quellen, Methoden und Theorien der Zeitgeschichte - Ökonomische Krisen und politisches System: zeitgeschichtliche Erkundungen
Felber, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Sachse, Mo 11:30-13:30 (14×)
Safrian, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Böhm, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ruschak-Schneider, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Stockinger, Tu 04.10. 09:00-10:30, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Wagendorfer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Mattl, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Lohrmann, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Palme, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hameter, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Lutter, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ertl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Weigl, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Eder, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Gruber, Th 19:30-21:00 (13×)
Liedl, Th 17:00-21:00 (5×)
Ehmer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Liedl, Th 17:00-21:00 (8×)
070465 KU 3 ECTS [en] Working Skills in Global History - Language and Diplomacy in a Global Context: Early Modern Communication Problems between Europe and East Asia
Tremml-Werner
070467 VU 4 ECTS Scources, Methods and Theories of Economic and Social History - Arbeit und Lebensunterhalte
Wadauer, Fr 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Ehmer, Tu 08:45-10:15 (12×)
Rauscher, Tu 11:00-13:00 (10×)
Vocelka, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hoebelt, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Liebhart, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Stern, Mo 19:15-21:00 (14×)
Schwarcz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Leidinger, We 18:45-20:15 (3×), Tu 24.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 24.01. 13:00-17:30, We 25.01. 15:00-18:15
Schmitt, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Winkelbauer, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Krah, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 13:30-15:00 (7×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Work in Progress:Reports on act. fields of research in Legal & Contsitut.Hist. at Vienna Law Faculty - (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
040263 SE 4 ECTS Social and Economic History - Economic Porcesses of catching up - Empirische Befunde - Ursachen - Strategien
Baltzarek
040791 SE 4 ECTS [en] Philosophy-Politics-Economics - Die Österreichische Schule der Nationalökonomie: ökonomische Theorien und erkenntnistheoretische Begründungen
Milford, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Cerman
Dressel
Haas
Katzmair
Dressel
Edelmayer, We 15:00-18:30 (12×)
070028 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Contemporary History - Oper und Kulturpolitik im 20. Jhdt. in Deutschland und Österreich unter Verwendung von Quellen des ORF Archivs und anderer audio-visueller Archive
Rathkolb, Mo 15:00-18:00 (14×)
070034 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Contemporary History - "Deutsches Eigentum" in Österreich nach 1945 zwischen Vermögenssicherung, Verstaatlichung und Rückstellung
Safrian, Th 16:00-20:00 (12×)
070050 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Contemporary History - Visuelle Repräsentationen von Geschichte und Politik
Liebhart, Mo 12:00-15:00 (14×)
Melinz, Tu 19:15-21:15 (13×), Fr 27.01. 10:00-16:00, Sa 28.01. 10:00-16:00
070242 FS 10 ECTS [de en] Research Seminar - Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten mit den Sammlungen der Medizinischen Universtität Wien
Horn
070270 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - The Kreisky Era. Approach to the visual sources of a new research field of contemporary history
Vocelka
Kaller, Tu 17:45-20:15 (13×)
Lackner, Mo 14:00-17:15 (14×)
070376 FS 5 ECTS Research Seminar, part 1 - Weinkultur. Wirschaft und Sozialstruktur von Langenlois (Niederösterreich) vom 16. bis zum 20. Jahrhundert
Rauscher
Edelmayer, We 09:00-12:30 (12×)
Mesner, We 12:30-14:00 (10×)
070039 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Historische und philosophische Diskurse zwischen Wissens- und Wissenschaftsfeldern im Kontext universitärer Forschung und Lehre bis zur Gegenwart
Stadler
Steinbacher, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Klemun, Th 17:45-19:15 (11×), Sa 21.01. 09:00-18:00
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 20.01. 14:00-20:00, Sa 21.01. 09:00-18:00
Komlosy, Fr 13.01. 15:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 09:00-13:00
Hecht, Tu 17:30-20:00 (6×)
Schmitt, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Ther, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Horn
Mikoletzky
Lindenberger, Mo 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Rustemeyer, Tu 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Hauch, Tu 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Scharer, Th 09:15-10:45 (2×), Mo 16.01. 09:15-13:00, Mo 16.01. 14:15-20:00, Tu 17.01. 10:15-13:45
McLoughlin, We 18:15-19:45 (11×)
070365 SE 6 ECTS Early Modern History (approx. 1500 to approx. 1800) - "Scots" and "Nurembergs". Global and regional Trade in early modern upper Germany.
Rauscher, We 15:15-16:45 (8×), Fr 20.01. 11:45-21:30
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070397 SE 10 ECTS [en] Seminar - Britain and the British in India - India and the Indians in Britain: Cultural, Social, Political and Military Encounters
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Fröschl, Th 14:15-15:45 (7×), Fr 20.01. 16:00-19:00, Sa 21.01. 10:00-17:00
Zehetmayer, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Liedl, We 12:15-13:45 (11×)
Ehmer, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070440 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on the History of Constitutional Law and Politicial Institutions of Austria - Verkehrssysteme und Postwesen in der Habsburgermonarchie vor dem Eisenbahnzeitalter (ca. 1500 bis 1848)
Winkelbauer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
070466 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 2: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Soziale Rahmen der öffentlichen Vergegenwärtigung von Vergangenheit in globaler Perspektive
Unfried, Tu 18:15-20:15 (13×)
070472 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 2: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Discourses on Difference in Sexes and the History of Racism in Europe since the Entlightenment Discourses on Difference in Sexes and the History of Racism in Europe since the Entlightenment
Bergmann, Fr 04.11. 19:00-21:00, Fr 15:00-21:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
070505 SE 6 ECTS [en] Frontiers of Commodities (Rural Societies, Trade Networks and Ecological Frontiers)
Vanhaute, Th 09:15-10:45 (8×), Fr 02.12. 09:15-10:45
Ertl, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
070517 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Kunst und Sexualität. Zur Geschichte von Lebenswelten, Ausdrucksformen und Diskursen
Ehalt
Nolte, Mo 11:00-15:00 (3×), Fr 27.01. 10:00-16:00, Sa 28.01. 10:00-16:00
Krah, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
070076 FPR 8 ECTS Research Practice - Homosexualität und Strafrecht in Österreich 1933-1945: Historische und identitätsgeschichtliche Fragestellungen anhand von erhaltenen Strafakten
Sulzenbacher, Fr 14.10. 12:30-15:30, Fr 12:30-18:00 (3×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (6×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Lutter, Th 13:00-15:00 (10×), Th 24.11. 13:30-16:30, Th 13:00-17:00 (2×)
070496 FPR 8 ECTS Research Practice - Zeitgeschichtlicher Kurzfilm in Lehre, Forschung, Filmpraxis und Filmproduktion
Stern, Tu 15:00-19:00 (7×)
Perz, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
070064 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Wien von der römischen Soldatensiedlung bis zur sechstgrößten Stadt um 1900 - eine Spurensuche; Gebäudeportraits entstehen
Dmytrasz
Scheutz
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Schmitt, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Strohmeier
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (6×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Rathkolb
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Safrian, We 19:00-21:00 (12×)
070040 MA 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Historical Science Studies. Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral candidates
Stadler
Steinbacher, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Stern, Tu 15:00-19:00 (5×)
Scharer, Th 13.10. 15:15-16:45, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×)
Horn
Edelmayer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Eigner
Landsteiner
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller
Krah, Th 17:30-20:30 (13×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Ther, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Ecker
Botz
Ehalt
Komlosy
Griesebner
Schmale
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (6×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Niederkorn
070166 VO 4 ECTS [en] Theories and Methods of Global History - In/Security Discourses and Practises in Global Politics
Echavarria Alvarez, Mo 07.11. 14:15-18:15, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), We 30.11. 10:00-17:00, We 11.01. 16:00-21:00
Komlosy, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:15-09:45 (7×)
Framson, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Buc
Maleczek, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36