1. Transdisciplinary Development Research (T I - T IV)
Tausch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Dannecker, We 10.10. 10:30-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
140135 SE 7 ECTS T I - T III - VM1 - VM3 Social Protection and Social Policy in Developing and Transition Countries - Transformationsländern
Rohregger, Mo 08.10. 12:00-15:00, Sa 13.10. 09:30-13:00, Sa 13.10. 14:30-18:00, Su 14.10. 09:30-13:00, Fr 19.10. 15:00-18:00, Sa 20.10. 10:00-13:00, Su 21.10. 10:00-13:00
140197 SE 7 ECTS T I - T III - VM1 - VM3 The Transnational Exploitation of Natural Resources. - New Spaces, New Actors, New Conflicts
Clar, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Kron, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Borkert, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140343 VO+UE 4 ECTS T I - VM1 - VM3 What May/Can/Shall a (no) Refugee Be? - Interdisziplinäre De- und Rekonstruktionen des Flüchtlingsbegriffs
Fritsche, Mo 15.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Arnold
Benesch, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Dannecker, We 10.10. 09:00-10:30, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Wladasch, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 11.12. 14:00-15:30
Katzmair
Bromber, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Rienzner, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Englert, Tu 15:00-18:00 (15×)
Knauder, Mo 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Neyer, Mo 01.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10:30-13:30 (3×), Mo 26.11. 09:00-15:00
Nayak, Tu 11:45-13:15 (15×)
Gaenszle, Tu 10:00-11:30 (15×)
140384 SE 7 ECTS Capital - Institution - Culture - Reflections on the structure and dynamics of the system of modern societies I
Bruch, We 12.12. 13:00-19:00, Mo 07.01. 13:00-15:00, Tu 08.01. 12:00-14:00, We 09.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Fr 11.01. 13:00-15:00
070320 VO 4 ECTS Advanced Module 1: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Forced Migration as Political Means
Ertl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Vries, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Pfeisinger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (4×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-13:30, Sa 09:00-12:30 (3×)
140335 SE 7 ECTS [de en es] T II - T IV - VM5 - VM7 Social Protection and Gender in Global and Historical Perspective
Zimmermann, Fr 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Krieger
Weissenbacher, Th 15:00-18:00 (5×), Sa 19.01. 09:00-17:00
140186 VO 3 ECTS Christianisation and Colonial Transformation in 19th-Century African Societies - 19. Jahrhunderts
Rüther, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kühschelm, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Brand, We 18:30-21:30 (14×)
Barker-Ciganikova, Tu 10:00-13:00 (15×)
070324 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Themes in the history of the British Empire
Kühschelm
140061 KU 6 ECTS Producing Knowledge about Africa? - Historical Source Criticism and the Analysis of European Travel Writing in the 19th and Early 20th Century
Gütl, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Englert, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Rüther, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Günay, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Rüther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
140359 SE 8 ECTS African Contemporary History: From National Planning to Structural Adjustment Programs
Schicho, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Nayak, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Tausch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
140135 SE 7 ECTS T I - T III - VM1 - VM3 Social Protection and Social Policy in Developing and Transition Countries - Transformationsländern
Rohregger, Mo 08.10. 12:00-15:00, Sa 13.10. 09:30-13:00, Sa 13.10. 14:30-18:00, Su 14.10. 09:30-13:00, Fr 19.10. 15:00-18:00, Sa 20.10. 10:00-13:00, Su 21.10. 10:00-13:00
140197 SE 7 ECTS T I - T III - VM1 - VM3 The Transnational Exploitation of Natural Resources. - New Spaces, New Actors, New Conflicts
Clar, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
140229 SE 7 ECTS T III - VM1 - VM6 Human Security in Africa, Latin America and Asia: Discourse and Implementation
Gerstl, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Rosner, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Seidler, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Brocza, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Fadinger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Cunat, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Günay, We 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Brand, We 18:30-21:30 (14×)
Brazda
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (12×)
290031 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography - Technologischer Fortschritt, regionale Disparitäten und Globalisierung
Fischer
Barker-Ciganikova, Tu 10:00-13:00 (15×)
140384 SE 7 ECTS Capital - Institution - Culture - Reflections on the structure and dynamics of the system of modern societies I
Bruch, We 12.12. 13:00-19:00, Mo 07.01. 13:00-15:00, Tu 08.01. 12:00-14:00, We 09.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 10.01. 11:00-13:00, Fr 11.01. 13:00-15:00
Kuppe, Mo 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Hartmeyer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Doucette
140132 SE 7 ECTS T I - VM3 - VM7 Postcolonial Theories, Postcolonial Development Criticism: - francophone writers
Hacker, Sa 13.10. 12:00-15:00, Sa 12:00-18:00 (3×)
140235 SE 7 ECTS [de es] T IV - VM3 - VM4 El Pueblo, transnationality and the culture of resistance (span.)
Nava Rivero, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140138 VO 4 ECTS T IV - VM3 - VM7 Queering Development? Sex, Sexuality and Queer Theories in Development Studies - Analysen in den Entwicklungswissenschaften
Hacker, We 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Deréky, We 17:00-19:00 (13×)
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Status and Rights of Native Americans - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Dressel
Pucherova, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140072 VO 4 ECTS Thinking Africa? - Concepts and Representations of Africa in Discourses on Development, Human Rights a
Krenceyová, Tu 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Tretter, Th 29.11. 09:30-17:30, Fr 30.11. 09:30-17:30, Th 13.12. 17:00-20:00
Grau, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Kilian, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Faschingeder, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Englert, Tu 15:00-18:00 (15×)
Berzlanovich
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37