Universität Wien FIND

3. Alternative Groups of Required Modules (APMG)

140111 PS 4 ECTS Akkadian Reading I
Weszeli, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
140051 PS 4 ECTS Sumerian II: Sumerian Reading I - Sumerian Votive Inscriptions
Selz, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Jursa, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Selz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
140111 PS 4 ECTS Akkadian Reading I
Weszeli, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Hatke, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Jaros, Th 10:30-14:30 (7×)
140054 UE 5 ECTS The Material Culture of the Ancient Near East. - Lehrgrabung in Tell Abu Kharaz
Fischer
140124 EX 5 ECTS Archaeological Excursion
Selz
140363 SE 5 ECTS Archeological Seminar:
Luciani, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Weigl, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Selz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
140193 SE 5 ECTS Akkadian Seminar
Jursa, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Selz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
140193 SE 5 ECTS Akkadian Seminar
Jursa, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
140363 SE 5 ECTS Archeological Seminar:
Luciani, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
140193 SE 5 ECTS Akkadian Seminar
Jursa, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Selz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
140125 SE 8 ECTS [en] Sumerian Seminar (and Bachelor's Paper) - Stone metaphors in Mesopotamia
Selz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (6×), Mo 28.10. 14:00-16:00
140363 SE 5 ECTS Archeological Seminar:
Luciani, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Aldoukhi, Mo 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Al-Dulayme, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Prochazka, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
140039 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Language I - Media
Nigst, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Leitner, We 17:00-19:00 (15×)
140029 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Dialect - Course B
Sekiati, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Böhm, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140028 VO 3 ECTS Arabic Dialect - Course C
Telic, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
140290 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Dialect D
Aldoukhi, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Eltayeb, Fr 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140043 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Dialect - Course E
Mannoubi, Fr 13:00-14:30 (11×)
140031 PS 3 ECTS Introductory Seminar 1
Müller-Funk, Mo 21.10. 16:00-20:00, Tu 22.10. 16:00-20:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×)
140040 PS 3 ECTS Introductory Seminar 1
Abu-Hamdeh, Th 15:00-16:00 (14×)
Abid, We 12:00-13:00 (15×)
Harrer, Tu 11:00-12:00 (15×)
140081 SE 8 ECTS Seminar on Philology - Reading of Arabic political and religious key texts as well as classical and modern poetry and prose.
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Prochazka, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
140164 VO 2 ECTS Turkish Grammar III
Roemer, Tu 12:45-13:30 (15×)
Celik, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Sandrisser, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
140035 UE 4 ECTS Persian Grammar I
Mörth, Tu 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Engelhart, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
140166 UE 5 ECTS Ottoman I
Roemer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Ambros, Mo 12:30-14:00 (14×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38