A. Bachelor Degree Programme in Theatre, Film and Media Studies
Hulfeld, Th 09:45-11:15 (10×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Öhner, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Hulfeld, Th 09:45-11:15 (10×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Öhner, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Wagner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ghoneim, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Köppl, Th 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Sippl, Fr 16:45-20:00 (7×)
170120 UE 5 ECTS Practical Course "Performance and Staging Analysis" - Lesarten. Zur Rezeption der Opern Giuseppe Verdis
Schmid-Reiter, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Kaindl-Hönig, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Koch, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Tieber, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Waitz, Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×), Sa 10.01. 10:00-18:30, Su 11.01. 10:00-18:30
170125 UE 5 ECTS Practical Course "Media Analysis" - The revolution of visual narratives. TV-Series in the millenium
Vagts
Meister, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Krych, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
170132 PS 6 ECTS Introductory Seminar "Film Theory" - Images of Determination. Sites of a Film Theory of Control
Schätz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170133 PS 6 ECTS Introductory Seminar Film Theory - Liberated similarity. Theories of cinematic realism
Öhner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Herwig, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Mertes, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Dalinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Burgholzer, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
170212 UE 5 ECTS Exercise Course Body Practices and Gender Presentations - Contemporary Dance and its tableaux vivants
Apostolou-Hölscher, Th 16:45-20:00 (2×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Sa 06.12. 10:00-13:00, Su 07.12. 10:00-13:00, Sa 31.01. 14:30-18:30
170213 UE 5 ECTS Exercise Course Body Practices and Gender Presentations - Bodily Settings. (Re-)Enacting the Body in female Performance Art Settings
Leonhardmair
170220 PS 6 ECTS Introductory Seminar Narrativity in Theatre, Film and Media - Narrative Techniques in Visual Media
Blaser, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
170222 UE 5 ECTS Practical Course "Media Transitions" - Media Transitions - Filmic Aspects in Fine Arts
Bruckner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Schmid-Reiter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Marschall, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kirsten, Fr 15:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 17.10. 16:45-20:00, Sa 18.10. 09:00-14:00, Sa 17.01. 15:00-20:00
170232 UE 5 ECTS Practical Course "Staged Spaces" - Reading the traces: images - fields - measurings
Stölzl, Mo 14:45-16:15 (12×)
Brandenburg, Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Dalinger, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
170301 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on the History of Theatre - Theatro est opus. Theatricality in Renaissance Italy
Hulfeld, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
170302 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on the History of Theatre - Die Burg im Kontext des Wiener Theaterlebens der 2. Republik
Haider, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Tieber, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
170320 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on the History of Media - Modelle und Fragen der Mediengeschichte - Verkehr, Medium und Moderne
Waitz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Tieber, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dalinger, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
170350 KO 2 ECTS Discussion Course on the Lecture History of Media - Modelle und Fragen der Mediengeschichte - Verkehr, Medium und Moderne
Waitz, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
030339 VO 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio an audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:00 (9×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (2×), Mo 16.03. 17:00-18:30
Barker, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×), Fr 30.01. 13:00-15:00
Greisenegger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Holzer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Tiemeyer
Bialecka, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Cseh-Varga, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Khouloki, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Marschall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Sommer, Fr 31.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 16:45-20:15 (2×), Sa 15.11. 15:30-19:30, Sa 06.12. 10:00-14:00, Fr 09.01. 16:45-19:45, Sa 10.01. 15:30-18:30
Handlos
170517 VU 5 ECTS Music-Theatre in Baroque Europe - Voraussetzungen, Entstehung und Entwicklungen der Kunstform Oper
Comploi, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×), Mo 17.11. 16:45-20:00
Hunter, Th 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Mansky, Mo 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Reichert, Mo 13:15-16:30 (5×), Tu 20.01. 13:15-16:30
Mörth, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Mörth, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Krzeszowiak, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 29.01. 18:30-21:00
Senftleben, We 22.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 23.10. 09:45-18:15, Fr 24.10. 09:45-18:25, Sa 25.10. 10:00-13:00
Holender, Tu 14.10. 09:45-16:30, We 09:45-16:30 (2×), We 12.11. 09:45-14:45
170532 UE 5 ECTS Media Industry Studies - Kultur- und medienwissenschaftliche Perspektiven der Medienökonomie
Stiegler, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
Wimmer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schulte
170500 UE 5 ECTS One Auteur's Movie History: With Vittorio de Sica Through Half a Century of Italian Cinema - mit Vittorio de Sica durch ein halbes Jahrhundert italienisches Kino.
Möller, We 07.01. 12:30-18:15, Th 08.01. 08:00-14:45, Fr 09.01. 13:15-18:15, Mo 12.01. 13:15-16:30, Tu 13.01. 13:15-16:30
Bachmann
Birkmeir
Hammerschmid, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
170504 VU 5 ECTS Cultural Broadcasting - success and strategy for quality information of a broad audience
Höfferer, Sa 10:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 23.01. 16:45-20:00
Lang, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Marelli, Th 22.01. 09:45-16:30, Fr 23.01. 09:45-16:30, Mo 26.01. 09:45-16:30, Tu 27.01. 09:45-16:30
170507 UE 5 ECTS Escape-Publikation - Strategien des Entkommens. Erstellung einer Online-Publikation.
Öhner, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Olbrich, Tu 18:30-20:00 (5×), Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 24.01. 10:00-14:00
Von Sicherer, Su 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 13.12. 10:00-13:00, Su 25.01. 10:00-13:00
170510 UE 5 ECTS Fields of Practice - Thought and Reflection - Produktion der Freischwimmer-Festivalzeitung 2014
Burgholzer
Reichert, Tu 16:45-20:00 (13×)
Felber, Sa 08.11. 16:30-18:30, Sa 22.11. 09:00-16:00, Sa 13.12. 15:30-20:30, Su 14.12. 09:00-14:00, Su 18.01. 15:00-20:00
Leibetseder, Fr 03.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 04.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 06.10. 11:30-18:15, Tu 07.10. 09:45-13:00, Sa 11.10. 09:45-15:00, Fr 31.10. 09:45-11:15
Letschnig, Mo 13.10. 18:30-20:00, Sa 11:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 06.12. 14:30-18:30, Su 11.01. 11:00-17:00
Waitz, We 13:00-14:30 (15×), Sa 24.01. 10:00-18:30, Su 25.01. 10:00-18:30
Knellwolf King, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Dworschak
Mattausch-Yildiz
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39