Courses Not Tied to Any Stage of the Degree Programme
Csuri, Mo 04.05. 09:00-15:00, Tu 05.05. 09:00-15:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-12:00
030021 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Mo 09.03. 17:00-18:30, Mo 04.05. 14:00-19:00, Fr 19.06. 14:00-19:00, Sa 20.06. 10:00-15:00
030037 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural Conflicts and Human Rights - Selected Topics Concerning Religious Minorities - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider, Tu 10.03. 11:00-12:30, Mo 15.06. 09:00-16:00
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer, Tu 02.06. 12:00-14:00
Binder, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Janig
Eisenberger, Mo 16.03. 16:00-20:00, We 18.03. 16:00-20:00
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Chandihok, Mo 07.09. 16:00-20:00, Tu 08.09. 16:00-20:00, Th 10.09. 16:00-20:00
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (12×), We 17.06. 17:30-19:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Custom and Domestic Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Mo 01.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 02.06. 09:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Mo 09.03. 09:30-10:30, Tu 12.05. 09:00-18:00
Estrella Faria, Mo 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030293 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on International Investment Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kriebaum, We 18.03. 15:30-16:30
Fina, Mo 09.03. 10:30-11:30, Mo 18.05. 09:00-18:00
Wendehorst, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×)
Grill, We 11.03. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 14.03. 10:00-14:00
030322 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Judeities - A legal, political and cultural history of the Jews in the Early Modern Period
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 17.04. 10:00-18:00, Sa 18.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-10:00, Mo 15.06. 18:00-19:30
Reinisch, Th 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Strasser, Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 07.05. 18:00-20:00, We 27.05. 18:00-20:00
Andersson
Wang, Th 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 20.03. 09:00-13:00, Mo 23.03. 09:00-13:00, Tu 24.03. 09:00-13:00, We 25.03. 09:00-13:00
Piccinini
Kerbrat, We 13.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 15.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-16:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-15:00
030392 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to the Hague Conference on Private International Law, - its work in the area of international child protection, international legal and administrative co-operation and related EU Regulations
Lortie, Mo 18.05. 10:30-13:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-13:00, Tu 19.05. 14:30-18:00, We 20.05. 09:00-13:30, We 20.05. 18:30-20:00
Gu, Mo 11.05. 09:30-12:30, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 13.05. 14:30-19:30, We 20.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 21.05. 14:00-17:00
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), We 27.05. 18:00-20:00, Th 28.05. 18:00-20:00, Fr 29.05. 18:00-20:00
Basinas
Heidinger, Mo 08:45-10:15 (13×)
Janik, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×), Tu 23.06. 14:00-15:30
Botta, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA) - An Intoduction to the Anglo-American Legal System (s) and to Anglo-American Legal English
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (13×)
Vallar, Tu 14.04. 09:00-13:30, We 15.04. 09:00-13:30, Th 16.04. 09:00-13:30, Fr 17.04. 09:00-13:30
Wittich, We 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (13×)
Stelzer, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 02.06. 09:00-19:00, We 03.06. 09:00-19:00
Daigneault, Tu 18:00-19:30 (12×)
030558 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Formal Logic in Legal Argumentation - Comparative Case Studies
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Ambler Smith, Mo 09:15-10:45 (13×)
Ambler Smith, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030581 KU 2 ECTS [en] Developments on the Contemporary EU Internal Market - Free Provision of Services, EU's Care for the Environment
Knez, Tu 09.06. 14:00-17:00, We 10.06. 14:00-17:00, Th 11.06. 13:00-16:00, We 17.06. 09:30-11:30
Lageard, Sa 09.05. 09:00-14:00, Mo 11.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 11.05. 15:00-19:30, Tu 12.05. 10:00-13:00, We 13.05. 10:00-13:00, We 13.05. 15:00-19:30
Botta, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kummer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Weiss, Th 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), We 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 28.05. 09:00-11:00
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Weiss, Th 19.03. 17:00-17:30, Fr 29.05. 09:00-18:00
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Reinisch, Mo 10:00-18:00 (2×)
Nowak, Tu 24.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 22.06. 09:00-17:00
030043 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Oberhammer, Tu 02.06. 12:00-14:00
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 16:00-17:00, We 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 09:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 29.05. 13:00-16:00
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 17.04. 10:00-18:00, Sa 18.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-10:00, Mo 15.06. 18:00-19:30
Benke
Kohl, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Ennöckl
Stitic, Sa 18.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 30.04. 19:30-21:30
030226 KU 1.5 ECTS eJus Legal Media Literacy I: Research Competence & Methods - Basics and online-Practice of Legal Research Competence
Holzer
Stitic, Sa 09.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 12.05. 19:30-21:30
030558 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Formal Logic in Legal Argumentation - Comparative Case Studies
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Nitsch, Tu 17.03. 11:30-12:30
Ortlieb, We 14:00-15:30 (7×), We 14:00-15:00 (2×)
Ortlieb, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), We 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Wieshaider, Mo 16.03. 09:00-14:00
030558 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Formal Logic in Legal Argumentation - Comparative Case Studies
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Zoppel, We 01.07. 17:30-20:00, Th 02.07. 17:30-20:00, Fr 03.07. 17:30-20:00, Mo 06.07. 17:30-20:00
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13:00-15:00 (6×)
Fidler, Mo 18.05. 18:30-21:00, Tu 19.05. 18:30-21:00, We 20.05. 18:30-21:00, Th 21.05. 18:30-21:00
030012 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Konrad-Langer, Th 26.03. 17:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 12.05. 17:00-20:00, We 13.05. 16:00-19:00
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 04.05. 09:30-12:30, Tu 09:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 12.05. 16:45-19:15, We 13.05. 09:30-12:30, We 13.05. 14:00-17:00
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Stifter, Tu 18:00-19:30 (8×)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 13.03. 10:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:00-11:00
Vec, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×), Mo 22.06. 13:00-15:00, Fr 16.10. 08:30-10:30
Kohl, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×), Th 28.05. 13:30-14:30
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 03.06. 15:00-16:30
Nowak, We 13:30-15:30 (8×), Tu 23.06. 13:30-15:30
Pesek, Mo 17:00-18:00 (12×), Mo 23.03. 17:15-18:15
Marboe, Th 13:30-14:30 (10×)
Wendehorst, We 11.03. 15:00-16:30, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 05.05. 15:00-17:00, Th 28.05. 15:00-16:30, We 10.06. 15:00-17:00
Piska, Th 13:00-14:30 (8×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×), We 17.06. 13:00-15:30
030206 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - Law of Obligations - (Schuldrecht)
Klausberger, We 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 18.05. 12:30-15:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11:00-13:00 (3×), We 13:00-14:30 (4×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (4×), Th 16.04. 10:00-12:00
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Ortlieb, We 14:00-15:30 (7×), We 14:00-15:00 (2×)
030226 KU 1.5 ECTS eJus Legal Media Literacy I: Research Competence & Methods - Basics and online-Practice of Legal Research Competence
Holzer
Simon, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dunkel, We 17:30-20:30 (8×)
Wendehorst, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.03. 18:00-19:00, Th 11.06. 14:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-14:00
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 16:00-17:00, We 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 09:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 29.05. 13:00-16:00
Schweighofer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (7×)
Schwaighofer-Glück, We 09:30-11:30 (2×), Fr 09:30-11:30 (3×), Mo 09:30-11:30 (2×), Th 09:30-11:30 (2×), Tu 22.09. 09:30-11:30
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 17.04. 10:00-18:00, Sa 18.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-10:00, Mo 15.06. 18:00-19:30
Rubin, Tu 15:30-16:30 (12×), Sa 28.03. 09:00-10:00, Tu 16.06. 16:30-17:30
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal history and legal Gender Studies - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-19:00, We 10.06. 09:00-19:00, Th 11.06. 09:00-19:00
Neschwara, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Vec, Mo 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 12.05. 13:00-15:00
Karner, Tu 16.06. 18:00-20:00
Ortlieb, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), We 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-19:00, We 20.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 21.05. 09:00-19:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 16.03. 17:00-18:00, Fr 29.05. 16:00-20:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-18:00
Kohl, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:30 (12×)
Kratz-Lieber, Tu 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Botta, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wittich, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030532 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course to the lecture on the introduction into International Basics of Law - International Law
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (12×)
030558 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Formal Logic in Legal Argumentation - Comparative Case Studies
Busch, Fr 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Rubin, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Sa 28.03. 10:30-12:00, Fr 29.05. 11:30-12:30
Holzer, Mo 13:00-14:30 (2×), We 13:00-14:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×)
Botta, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
030633 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory course to the lecture on the introduction into International Basics of Law - International Law
Kriebaum, Tu 14:15-15:15 (12×)
Zoppel, We 01.07. 17:30-20:00, Th 02.07. 17:30-20:00, Fr 03.07. 17:30-20:00, Mo 06.07. 17:30-20:00
Fidler, Mo 18.05. 18:30-21:00, Tu 19.05. 18:30-21:00, We 20.05. 18:30-21:00, Th 21.05. 18:30-21:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 16.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.03. 15:00-18:00, We 06.05. 13:00-19:00, We 17.06. 13:00-16:00, We 09:00-19:00 (3×), Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Stadler
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (10×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (9×)
Mathiaschitz, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Weidmann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 12:00-13:30 (10×)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 13.03. 10:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 28.05. 09:00-11:00
Benke
Pieler
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 03.06. 15:00-16:30
Memmer
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Ortlieb, We 14:00-15:30 (7×), We 14:00-15:00 (2×)
Simon, Tu 10.03. 11:00-12:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 10.03. 18:00-19:00, Th 11.06. 14:00-18:00, Fr 12.06. 09:00-14:00
Kohl, Th 12.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 21.05. 16:00-19:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×)
030314 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Jews in the Holy Roman Empire as a multinational, multilingual and multireligious Polity - Summer Academy of the research cluster "The Jewish Holy Roman Empire"
Wendehorst
Wendehorst, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×)
030322 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Judeities - A legal, political and cultural history of the Jews in the Early Modern Period
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030357 SE 4 ECTS A beautiful corpse: Comparative funeral law in past and present - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11:00-12:30 (2×), We 10.06. 09:00-16:00, Th 11.06. 09:00-16:00
Pieler
030373 VO 3 ECTS Work in Progress: Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal history and legal Gender Studies - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 10.03. 17:00-19:00, Tu 09.06. 09:00-19:00, We 10.06. 09:00-19:00, Th 11.06. 09:00-19:00
Vec, Mo 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 12.05. 13:00-15:00
Ortlieb, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), We 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11.03. 17:00-19:00, Mo 18.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 19.05. 09:00-19:00, We 20.05. 09:00-19:00, Th 21.05. 09:00-19:00
Kohl, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Vallar, Tu 14.04. 09:00-13:30, We 15.04. 09:00-13:30, Th 16.04. 09:00-13:30, Fr 17.04. 09:00-13:30
Maier, Th 19.03. 15:30-17:00, We 17.06. 13:00-19:00, Fr 19.06. 13:00-19:00
Gamauf
Wendehorst
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 16.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.03. 15:00-18:00, We 06.05. 13:00-19:00, We 17.06. 13:00-16:00, We 09:00-19:00 (3×), Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39