3.03. Complementary Study Programmes (Minors)
Meissel, Tu 16:30-19:30 (13×)
Hammer, Tu 10.03. 14:00-15:30, Tu 13:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 12.05. 11:30-15:00
Neumair, Th 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Göd, Mo 18:00-21:00 (5×), Mo 15.06. 18:30-21:00, Mo 22.06. 19:00-19:45
Dunkel, We 17:30-20:30 (8×)
Pfalz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 18:00-20:00 (9×)
Tipold, We 10:00-12:00 (12×), We 25.03. 12:00-14:00
Dunkel, We 17:30-20:30 (8×)
Panosch, Mo 23.03. 17:00-18:30, Mo 01.06. 10:00-18:00
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Th 28.05. 09:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:00-17:00
030012 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Konrad-Langer, Th 26.03. 17:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 12.05. 17:00-20:00, We 13.05. 16:00-19:00
Binder, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 03.06. 15:00-16:30
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (12×), We 17.06. 17:30-19:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Azizi, Mo 04.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 04.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 05.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 05.05. 14:00-18:30, We 06.05. 09:00-12:30, We 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 07.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 08.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 08.05. 14:00-16:00, We 27.05. 10:00-12:00, We 27.05. 13:00-15:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), We 27.05. 18:00-20:00, Th 28.05. 18:00-20:00, Fr 29.05. 18:00-20:00
Kuppe, Mo 09.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Göd, Mo 18:00-21:00 (5×), Mo 15.06. 18:30-21:00, Mo 22.06. 19:00-19:45
030012 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Konrad-Langer, Th 26.03. 17:30-19:00, Mo 16:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 12.05. 17:00-20:00, We 13.05. 16:00-19:00
Mazal, Tu 12.05. 09:00-17:00, We 13.05. 09:00-17:00
030219 SE 4 ECTS Aspects regarding consumerism of the anti-discrimination act - for diploma and doctoral students
Windischgrätz
Welser, Mo 16:00-17:00 (13×)
Scheiber, We 09:00-11:30 (6×)
030480 KU 3 ECTS Equal Treatment Act - Diskriminierungsschutz und Rechtsdurchsetzung im Gleichbehandlungsrecht für die private Wirtschaft
Nikolay-Leitner, Mo 09.03. 11:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
N.N., We 18:00-20:30 (5×)
Hammer, Tu 10.03. 14:00-15:30, Tu 13:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 12.05. 11:30-15:00
Hammer
Nikolay-Leitner, We 15.04. 14:00-16:30, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 03.06. 16:00-20:30, Fr 05.06. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 16:00-20:30
Vec, We 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 03.06. 15:00-16:30
Schindlauer, Mo 15.06. 09:30-16:00
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (10×)
030314 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Jews in the Holy Roman Empire as a multinational, multilingual and multireligious Polity - Summer Academy of the research cluster "The Jewish Holy Roman Empire"
Wendehorst
Wendehorst, Th 10:30-12:00 (10×)
030322 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Judeities - A legal, political and cultural history of the Jews in the Early Modern Period
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Work in Progress: Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Scheiber, We 09:00-11:30 (6×)
Vec, Mo 09.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 12.05. 13:00-15:00
Tipold, We 10:00-12:00 (12×), We 25.03. 12:00-14:00
Fuchs, Tu 11:00-13:00 (6×)
030015 KU 3 ECTS Mental illness and dangerousness - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Schanda, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 02.05. 09:00-10:30
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×), Mo 22.06. 13:00-15:00, Fr 16.10. 08:30-10:30
030116 KU 3 ECTS Juvenile Delinquency and prison regime for juveniles - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl
Schütz, Tu 09:00-10:00 (13×), Mo 15.06. 09:30-10:30
Beclin, Tu 13:30-15:00 (12×), Tu 16.06. 13:30-16:00, Tu 07.07. 13:30-14:30
Rami, We 15.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 16.04. 09:00-15:00
Scheiber, We 09:00-11:30 (6×)
Huber, Tu 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Stempkowski, Mo 09.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18:00-21:00 (3×), We 18:00-21:00 (2×)
030677 KU 2 ECTS Course: Modern Alternatives to Fine and Impisonment in Theorie and Practic - Diversion, Fussfessel und Co. in Gesetz und Praxis
Walser, Tu 10.03. 16:00-17:00, Th 16.04. 09:00-12:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
Neumair, Th 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Neumair, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18.06. 17:00-20:00
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 03.06. 16:00-20:30, Fr 05.06. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.06. 16:00-20:30
Rami, We 15.04. 09:00-16:00, Th 16.04. 09:00-15:00
Scheiber, We 09:00-11:30 (6×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39