Second Stage of the Degree Programme
Lewisch, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Hoepfel, Fr 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Keglevic, Th 17:00-19:00 (7×)
Huber, We 18:00-20:00 (8×)
Tipold, Tu 15:15-16:15 (11×)
Mahler, Fr 18:00-19:00 (14×)
Ifsits, Th 10:00-11:00 (14×), We 16.12. 15:00-16:00
Walser, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Prunner, Th 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Dangl, We 15:00-16:00 (12×), Th 07.01. 15:00-16:00, Th 14.01. 10:00-11:30
Scharmüller, Th 11:00-12:00 (13×)
Hoepfel, We 09:00-10:00 (12×), Th 07.01. 17:00-20:00, Fr 22.01. 17:00-20:00
Keglevic, Th 17:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 09.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 17:00-18:15 (2×)
Gabriel, Th 12:00-13:00 (13×)
Salimi, Tu 16:00-17:00 (11×)
Stricker, Th 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Hoepfel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (9×), Mo 14.12. 15:00-17:00
Aichinger, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Lewisch, We 14:00-16:00 (12×), Th 07.01. 10:00-11:30
Reindl-Krauskopf, Mo 14:30-16:00 (10×), We 02.12. 17:00-19:00
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Moser, Tu 19:00-21:00 (11×), Fr 08.01. 18:00-20:00
Tipold, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Salimi, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Stricker, We 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Janda, We 17:30-19:30 (12×)
Pichler, Mo 09:30-12:00 (3×), Tu 02.02. 09:30-12:00, Th 09:30-12:00 (3×), Fr 05.02. 09:30-12:00, Mo 22.02. 11:00-13:30
Tschachler, Th 12:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 11.01. 11:00-13:00
Tipold, Tu 16:30-17:30 (10×), Tu 17.11. 17:00-18:00
Lewisch, We 10:45-12:30 (3×)
Reindl-Krauskopf
Reindl-Krauskopf
030384 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Case Study in Anti-Corruption-Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030388 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Fundament Rights and Criminal Law" - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Hoepfel, Tu 01.12. 12:00-17:00, We 02.12. 12:00-17:00, Th 03.12. 12:00-17:00
Reindl-Krauskopf
030489 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: "Criminal and Procedure: jurisdiction and doctrine - exchanging views" - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Fuchs
Csuri, Mo 09.11. 09:00-15:00, Tu 10.11. 09:00-15:00, Tu 17.11. 10:00-12:00
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (10×), Tu 17.11. 17:00-19:00
Stempkowski, Th 11:00-12:30 (7×)
Lewisch
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (10×), Tu 03.11. 11:30-13:00
Eichinger, Th 10.12. 10:00-19:00, Tu 15.12. 10:00-19:00, Fr 18.12. 10:00-12:00
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (10×)
Zöchling-Jud, Mo 09:00-11:30 (10×)
Karner, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Rabl, We 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Schauer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (10×), Th 07.01. 16:00-18:00
Reidinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Rudolf, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×), Th 26.11. 16:30-18:00, Fr 04.12. 15:30-17:00
Wendehorst, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Zankl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Karner, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Rubin, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×), Sa 12.12. 10:00-12:30
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 13:00-14:30 (11×), Tu 14:30-15:00 (2×)
Fischer-Czermak, We 14:00-16:00 (2×)
Vidmar, We 04.11. 12:00-13:00, Th 14:00-16:00 (2×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 07.01. 15:30-17:00, We 14:00-16:00 (2×)
Pierer, Th 14:00-16:00 (2×)
Rubin, We 18:00-21:00 (8×), Th 18:00-21:00 (8×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (9×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×), Tu 18:00-21:00 (6×), Th 19.11. 15:00-18:15, Sa 09.01. 10:00-13:15
Nitsch
Rubin, Tu 16:00-19:00 (5×), We 16:00-19:00 (5×), Th 16:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (4×)
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Welser, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Zöchling-Jud
Fischer-Czermak, Th 08.10. 17:00-18:30
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, We 14.10. 15:00-17:00, Mo 18.01. 15:00-20:00, Tu 19.01. 15:00-20:00, We 20.01. 14:00-20:00
030258 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on Comparative Law (University Antwerp) - - with excursion to Antwerpen (for diploma and doctoral students)
Verschraegen
Zöchling-Jud, We 14.10. 12:00-13:00
Rudolf, Fr 16.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 15.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 16.01. 09:00-18:00
Wendehorst, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 10.12. 15:00-17:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-18:00
Weilinger, Fr 09.10. 09:45-11:15
Rudolf, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 05.11. 09:00-10:30
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 06.11. 09:00-10:30
Karner, Th 24.09. 17:00-18:00
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Torggler, We 09:00-12:30 (11×), We 04.11. 09:00-12:00
Zib, Th 10:30-13:30 (6×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (6×)
Rüffler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
van Husen, Mo 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Saria, Tu 13.10. 18:00-19:30, Tu 18:00-21:00 (2×), Th 03.12. 18:00-21:00, Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 15.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 08.01. 18:00-19:30
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Haberer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (10×)
Torggler, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Rüffler, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Ratka, Fr 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030127 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte
Kurz
Stockenhuber
030602 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Law of partnerships and accounting law
Baumgartner
Rauter
Torggler, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 12.01. 09:00-17:00, We 20.01. 18:00-20:30
Zib, Th 08.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 14:00-20:00 (2×)
Walter
Rüffler, Tu 14:00-15:30 (2×), Th 21.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.01. 09:00-18:00
Weilinger, Fr 09.10. 09:45-11:15
Fida, Sa 09:00-13:30 (5×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×)
Mikosch
Zib, We 17:00-19:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Mo 08:30-10:30 (2×), Tu 08:30-10:30 (4×), We 08:30-10:30 (4×)
Konecny, Mo 08:30-10:30 (7×), Tu 08:30-10:30 (5×), We 08:30-10:30 (6×)
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Oberhammer, Th 12:30-16:30 (2×), Fr 09.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 12.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Fr 06.11. 12:30-14:30, We 11.11. 12:30-14:30, Mo 16.11. 12:30-14:30
Scholz-Berger, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Janda-Auernig, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Lovrek, Mo 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Blatt, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 17.11. 16:00-18:00
Faber, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Konecny, Tu 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:15 (14×)
Oberhammer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Plavec, Tu 17:30-19:30 (2×), We 16.12. 17:00-19:00, Th 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (2×), We 20.01. 17:30-19:30
Leber, Mo 16:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (4×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
030022 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Procedure Law - mit Gerichtsexkursion (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Pimmer, Fr 09.10. 15:00-16:30, We 09.12. 16:00-19:00, Fr 11.12. 16:00-19:00
Klicka, Mo 16.11. 15:00-15:30
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: "The Merchant of Venice" by William Shakespeare - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Oberhammer, Tu 20.10. 12:00-14:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Konecny, Th 08.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×), Th 07.01. 15:00-20:00, Th 14.01. 14:00-20:00
Frauenberger
Konecny, We 17:00-19:15 (12×)
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Fucik, Fr 09:30-12:00 (4×)
030534 KU 2 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Emery, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Lyutov, We 09.12. 09:00-13:00, We 09.12. 15:00-17:00, Th 10.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 11.12. 09:00-16:00
Gruber-Risak, Th 08:30-12:00 (5×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (15×)
Eichinger, Th 10.12. 10:00-19:00, Tu 15.12. 10:00-19:00, Fr 18.12. 10:00-12:00
Mazal
Rebhahn
Wladasch, Tu 01.12. 09:00-13:00, Th 03.12. 09:00-13:00, We 09.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.12. 15:00-17:00
Wladasch, Th 15.10. 09:00-18:00, Fr 30.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 03.11. 13:00-17:00, Tu 10.11. 11:00-13:00
Gruber-Risak, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Rebhahn, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Mitschka, We 16:30-18:00 (11×), Mo 18.01. 16:30-18:00
Brodil, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Pfalz, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Pirker, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Windischgrätz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Petric, Tu 08:00-10:00 (9×), We 09.12. 08:00-10:00
Mazal, Mo 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030021 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Privacy in the Employment Relationship - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Windischgrätz
Gruber-Risak
030062 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
Mazal, Mo 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Kuras
Gruber-Risak, Mo 12.10. 13:00-15:00
Mazal, Tu 23.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 25.02. 09:00-17:00
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39