3.3. APMG Modern History
Nolde, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Gebke, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Becker, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
Fröhlich
070240 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Patricians, Merchants, Manufacturers. Urban Elites in early modern South Germany and Austria (17th-18th Centuries)
Rauscher, We 12:30-14:00 (6×), Fr 29.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 30.01. 09:00-18:00
McLoughlin, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
070242 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - The beginnings of the society of control: Discourse networks and spaces of power in modern history
Tantner, Tu 06.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 18:45-20:15 (11×)
070317 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM 4) - European Trade: Regional Economies and their Global Dimensions (17th -18th Centuries)
Rauscher, Tu 18:45-20:15 (6×), Fr 15.01. 10:45-20:00, Sa 16.01. 09:00-18:00
070150 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM 4) - Neue Universitätsgeschichtsschreibung im internationalen Vergleich
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Stern
070174 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - " Identität und Ressentiment. Vom Alltagskonflikt zur offenen Gewalt"
Ottomeyer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070175 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Identität und Ressentiment. Vom Alltagskonflikt zur offenen Gewalt"
Ottomeyer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kohut, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), Fr 22.01. 09:45-18:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
Fröhlich
McLoughlin, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
070242 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - The beginnings of the society of control: Discourse networks and spaces of power in modern history
Tantner, Tu 06.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 18:45-20:15 (11×)
McLoughlin, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070247 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - Civil Wars of the 20th Century in Comparison: Greece, Ireland, Austria, Spain
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hoebelt, Th 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Griesebner, We 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Safrian, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×)
070121 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Authoritarian Movements and Regimes: Mobilization and Social Support, 1918-1945 (gemeinsam mit der CEU Budapest).
Schmitt, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Steidl, Tu 15:00-16:35 (12×)
Hüchtker, Mo 10:00-13:00 (9×)
Hüchtker, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
Wadauer, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 09:00-11:30 (3×)
Wadauer, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on history of international law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14.10. 14:00-15:00
030589 VO 3 ECTS [en] The history of jewish rights between the state and the international community
Wendehorst, Th 15:15-16:45 (14×)
070100 EX 4 ECTS Excursion - National Socialism in Hamburg - Neuengamme Concentration Camp Memorial Site
Perz
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
070255 KU 10 ECTS Projektkurs: Neuzeit / Österreichische Geschichte / Wissenschaftsgeschichte / Globalgeschichte - Colonial studies and object lessons
Klemun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Sa 16.01. 09:00-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Tu 15:15-16:45 (13×), Fr 22.01. 11:30-20:00, Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00
Schmale, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Steidl, Tu 15:00-16:35 (12×)
Nolde, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39