Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

5. Ecology

300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schleper, Fr 09:00-10:00 (9×)
300164 UE 2 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants for ecologists, part 2 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (7×), We 09:00-13:00 (7×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landscape functions and biodiversity in the bufferzone of National Park Neusiedler See - Seewinkel
Wrbka, We 02.03. 09:00-10:00
Fiedler
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VO 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS Gene expression
Decker
Steiner
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (16×)
Loidl
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 01.03. 13:00-14:00
Pomikal
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger
Krall
Lang, Tu 09:00-12:00 (6×), Th 09:05-12:00 (6×)
Wilfing
van Meel, Th 18:30-20:30 (8×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
Wrbka, We 02.03. 16:15-17:00
300034 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Letsch, Th 03.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 09.05. 09:00-14:00, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13.05. 09:00-16:00, Mo 23.05. 09:00-16:00
300083 PP 10 ECTS Marine Biology - Introduction into the main research directions of the Dept. Marine Biology
Bright
Greimler, Fr 04.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 10.06. 14:00-18:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Gollmann
300148 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Habitat use of riverine fish - Drift and habitat selection of riverine fish
Keckeis
300165 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Richter
Fiedler, Mo 07.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 22.04. 14:00-17:00
Greimler, Th 14:00-18:00 (14×)
Dullinger, Th 03.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 28.06. 13:00-19:00, Mo 17.10. 18:00-20:00
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
300224 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300269 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
300363 PP 10 ECTS River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
Englmaier
Lexer, Th 03.03. 14:30-15:00, Mo 09:15-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:15-17:00 (2×), We 09:15-17:00 (2×), Th 28.04. 09:15-17:00, Fr 29.04. 09:15-17:00
Wrbka, We 02.03. 16:15-17:00
300034 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Letsch, Th 03.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 09.05. 09:00-14:00, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (2×), Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13.05. 09:00-16:00, Mo 23.05. 09:00-16:00
300083 PP 10 ECTS Marine Biology - Introduction into the main research directions of the Dept. Marine Biology
Bright
Greimler, Fr 04.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 10.06. 14:00-18:00
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
Gollmann
300148 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Habitat use of riverine fish - Drift and habitat selection of riverine fish
Keckeis
300165 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Richter
Fiedler, Mo 07.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 22.04. 14:00-17:00
Greimler, Th 14:00-18:00 (14×)
Dullinger, Th 03.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 28.06. 13:00-19:00, Mo 17.10. 18:00-20:00
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
300224 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300269 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
300363 PP 10 ECTS River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
Englmaier
Lexer, Th 03.03. 14:30-15:00, Mo 09:15-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:15-17:00 (2×), We 09:15-17:00 (2×), Th 28.04. 09:15-17:00, Fr 29.04. 09:15-17:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40