Universität Wien FIND

30.02 Bachelor's Degree Programme Biology

Änderung des Curriculums für das Bachelorstudium Biologie lt. Mitteilungsblatt, Ausgegeben am 27.06.2011, 24. Stück, Nr. 168

Curriculum und Informationen zum Studium Bachelor Biologie

Eine persönliche online-Anmeldung für die Teilnahme an den Lehrveranstaltungen der Studienprogrammleitung 30 ist erfordelich. Genauere Informationen finden Sie unter http://molekularebiologie.univie.ac.at/home/.

Zusätzlich zur online-Anmeldung ist die persönliche Anwesenheit in der Vorbesprechung bzw. ersten Einheit der Lehrveranstaltungen unbedingt erforderlich! Bei Verhinderung ist die Lehrveranstaltungsleitung rechtzeitig (d.h. vor dem Beginn der Lehrveranstaltung) zu informieren, andernfalls kann der Platz in der Lehrveranstaltung an andere Studierende vergeben werden.

Informationen betreffend die Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen anderer Studienprogrammleitungen (das sind jene, deren Nummer nicht mit 30 beginnt) finden sich im jeweiligen Kapitel bzw. bei der jeweiligen Lehrveranstaltung.

300001 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, botany and zoology
Krenn
300002 VO 8 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Hamilton
1 Lichtenecker
2 Konrat
Winkler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (3×)
300718 VO 3 ECTS Statistics in biology
Fiedler, We 17:00-20:00 (5×), Th 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Ladich, We 13:15-14:00 (11×)
300379 VO 2 ECTS Nature in our hands - Introduction to species and area conservation
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 01.02. 10:15-12:35, Th 02.02. 10:15-12:30, Fr 03.02. 10:15-12:30, Mo 06.02. 10:15-12:30, Tu 07.02. 10:15-12:30
Kiehn, Mo 12:15-14:00 (6×)
300719 VO 2 ECTS Gender in science
Kirchengast, Th 11:00-12:00 (12×)
Lichtenecker
300141 SE 1 ECTS Calculation in Chemistry - Accompanying Seminar for Basic Chemical Lab Course
Marker
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
Pomikal
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 03.10. 15:30-16:30
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (6×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×)
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 10.10. 13:00-14:00
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Windhager, Fr 14:00-17:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 04.10. 12:00-13:00
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 15:30-17:45 (15×)
300266 UE 1 ECTS Traditional measurements - in Parallelen
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 01.12. 11:00-12:30
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 03.10. 13:00-14:30, Tu 15:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 07.11. 16:00-20:00, Tu 08.11. 16:15-20:00, We 09.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 10.11. 16:45-17:15, Th 10.11. 17:15-21:00, Mo 14.11. 15:00-19:00, We 16.11. 15:00-19:00
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Rattei
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Nagel
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Bachmair
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Kirchengast, We 05.10. 09:15-10:00
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
1 Martens
2 Slade
3 Kraft
Schroeder
300089 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
300171 UE 10 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
Lichtenecker
300288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Braun
4 Braun
Boresch
Decker
1 Kovarik
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schüller
Hofacker
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
Bachmair
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300553 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology - Molekulare Biologie
Resch
300559 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics - molecular biology
Bläsi
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
1 Martens
2 Slade
3 Kraft
Schroeder
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
300623 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Lichtenecker
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Braun
4 Braun
Boresch
Rattei
Rattei
1 Kovarik
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schüller
Hofacker
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300831 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Schroeder
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Rattei
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schulze
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
Schulze
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates
Nagel
Krenn
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Nagel
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Grasemann, Mo 09:00-11:00 (9×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (8×), We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Wagreich, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Wagreich
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300056 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy - in parallel courses
Postl
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
300212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Bachmann
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Voglmayr, Fr 09:00-17:00 (6×), Fr 02.12. 09:00-14:00
Greilhuber, Sa 08.10. 15:00-19:00
Vetschera, We 09:00-13:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300163 PP 10 ECTS Form and function of organisms - Participation in the workgroups
Nagel
300279 PP 10 ECTS Environmental stress on the cellular level - How cells react to external impacts
Lang
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300068 UE 10 ECTS Practical courses in Zoology, part 1 - parallel courses
Steiner
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300475 UE 2 ECTS Animal Behaviour - Introductory experiments in Animal Behaviour
Millesi
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Rattei
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
Boresch
Millesi
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
300123 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Morphology of Mollusca - Morphology of Mollusca (only in combination with 300133)
Steiner
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze
300561 PP 10 ECTS [en] Molecular Phylogenetics - from the root to the tips of the animal tree - Methods and concepts of molecular phylogenetics: from DNA to interpreted phylogenies
Steiner
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath
Millesi
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
300123 PP 10 ECTS Project Course: Morphology of Mollusca - Morphology of Mollusca (only in combination with 300133)
Steiner
Schulze, We 05.10. 18:00-20:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze
300561 PP 10 ECTS [en] Molecular Phylogenetics - from the root to the tips of the animal tree - Methods and concepts of molecular phylogenetics: from DNA to interpreted phylogenies
Steiner
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Stöger-Horwath
070270 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Schauplätze Österreichichscher Umweltgeschichte im 20. Jahrhundert
Groß
140444 VO 4 ECTS RTV / VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
Kriwet, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Kriwet, Mo 09:15-11:45 (15×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (14×)
300011 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Collection Sciences and Research
Nemeschkal
300014 VO 2 ECTS Bioacoustics - theory, equipment
Kratochvil, Fr 10:00-11:00 (10×)
Waringer, Fr 10:00-11:00 (14×), Mo 09:00-10:00 (14×)
300018 VO 2 ECTS Animal Vocalization - Sound Production, Reception and Communication
Ladich, Fr 11:00-12:00 (13×)
300046 VO 3 ECTS Biological Invasions - Neobiota and their relevance
Rabitsch, We 17:15-18:45 (11×)
300058 VO 2 ECTS Urban Ecology
Punz, Fr 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Kaufmann, Fr 14.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-15:45 (6×)
300085 SE 1 ECTS [en] COSB Colloquium - Vorträge im Center for Organismal Systems Biology
Schäfer
300087 SE 1 ECTS Lab Safety - Fundamental Principles of Lab Safety: preventive measures and appropriate behaviour
Rudoll
300098 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18:15-20:00 (4×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath
300105 SE 3 ECTS Writer's workshop for biologists - Principles of scientific publication
Gollmann
300108 UE 3 ECTS Introduction to Molecular Biological Techniques - Molecular Techniques
Rath
300124 VO 3 ECTS The birds of Austria - an ecological and conservationbiological overview
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
300125 VO 3 ECTS Ornithology I - Ornithology I
Spitzer, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
300127 VO 1 ECTS Biology of lichens - Biology of lichens
Breuss, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300133 VO 5 ECTS Mollusca - Organization, Biology and Systematics of Mollusca
Steiner
300149 VO 2 ECTS Limnology of salt lakes
Herzig, Mo 11:00-12:00 (14×)
Waringer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Drack, Mo 07.11. 17:00-19:30, Tu 08.11. 17:00-19:30, We 09.11. 17:00-19:30, Th 10.11. 17:00-19:30
300180 SE 3 ECTS [en] Biology of tropical amphibians
Hödl
300197 VO 3 ECTS [en] Ecology of Marine Polar Systems
Degen, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil
300209 EX 1 ECTS Excursion in east pannonical habitats - Importance of east pannonical habitats for palaearctic migration birds
Spitzer
Schmid
Fieder, We 12.10. 12:30-13:00, Fr 09.12. 10:30-15:30
300265 VO 1 ECTS [en] Safety in the laboratory
Schinnerl, Tu 04.10. 11:00-12:00
300267 VO 3 ECTS Business in Biotech
Laurer
Paulus
Grassberger, Th 20.10. 08:00-09:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 27.10. 10:00-15:00, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00
300304 UE 4 ECTS Trichoptera Identification Course - Trichoptera Identification Course (advanced level)
Waringer
300314 VO 2 ECTS Renewable Energies
Lichtscheidl, Mo 17:15-19:00 (15×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner
Weissenhofer, Tu 04.10. 14:45-15:45, Tu 10.01. 15:00-16:30
Fiedler, Mo 13.02. 14:00-19:00, Tu 14.02. 14:00-19:00, We 15.02. 14:00-19:00, Th 16.02. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.02. 14:00-19:00
300387 SE+EX 3 ECTS Field Trips in Microbiology
Horn
Genikhovich
300433 VO 3 ECTS Medical parasitology - Transfer of basic knowledge
Aspöck
300438 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Seminar in biometry for beginners - Basics of biometrical analysis
Nemeschkal
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:15-13:00 (11×)
300462 SE 3 ECTS Phylogeny currently - Actual problems and results in Phylogeny
Steiner
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Moser, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 12.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-16:00, We 14.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 15.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-16:00
300470 UE 2 ECTS [de en] Scientific Literature - Data retrieval and management
Vetschera, Fr 07.10. 10:00-11:00, We 01.02. 10:00-17:00, Th 02.02. 10:00-17:00
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-17:00 (11×)
300517 SE+UE 3 ECTS Theory and Application of Confocal Microscopy - (parallel courses)
Lang
300530 UE 3 ECTS [en] Imaging and visualization in developmental biology - Principles and applications, including 3 D Methods
Metscher
300531 SE 3 ECTS [en] Writing Theses and Articles in English - (parallel courses)
Metscher
300543 UE 3 ECTS Biology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods - Systematics, Biology and Ecology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods of Europe.
Gaviria-Melo
Rabeder
300548 SE 3 ECTS Mutualistic Interactions of plants and ants - Communication & nutritional ecology
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
300565 VO 3 ECTS Basics and handling with intellectual property for biologists - Basics for Scientists
Herzog
300630 VO 2 ECTS Free radical processes in biology - Role of free radicals in biol. systems under normal physiological conditions, stress conditions and illness
Reichenauer, Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
300669 VO 4 ECTS Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch
300697 VO 1 ECTS History of Anthropology
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 10.10. 13:00-14:00
Skern

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40