Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Anthropology

300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
Pomikal
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300308 UE 3 ECTS Basics in Osteology
Wiltschke-Schrotta, Mo 03.10. 15:30-16:30
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (6×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Mo 03.10. 13:00-14:30, Tu 15:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 07.11. 16:00-20:00, Tu 08.11. 16:15-20:00, We 09.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 10.11. 16:45-17:15, Th 10.11. 17:15-21:00, Mo 14.11. 15:00-19:00, We 16.11. 15:00-19:00
Teschler-Nicola, Mo 10.10. 13:00-14:00
Windhager, Fr 14:00-17:00 (14×)
Weber, Tu 04.10. 12:00-13:00
Fieder, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Windhager, Mo 15:30-17:45 (15×)
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Rattei
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
300212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Decker
Schroeder
Nagel
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Lichtenecker
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Hofacker
Bachmair
300623 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo
Boresch
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Kirchengast, We 05.10. 09:15-10:00
Mitteröcker

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40