Universität Wien FIND

Bachelor Degree Programme in Social and Cultural Anthroplogy

Course registration:
If indicated, a course registration via U:SPACE is necessary!

Deadline:
01.09.2016, 00:01 till 27.09.2016, 23:59

For further informations, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

Köpl
Reinprecht, We 18:30-20:30 (9×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 16.12. 09:45-11:15, Th 12.01. 16:45-18:15
Chevron, We 12:00-14:00 (9×)
Mader, Tu 15:00-18:15 (9×), We 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Kraus, Tu 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Pühretmayer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
210005 VO 5 ECTS BAK2.2 Social sciences and social change - Sozialwissenschaften und gesellschaftlicher Wandel: aktuelle Debatten
Dvorak
230009 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Stögner, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 13.12. 13:30-15:00, We 18.01. 18:00-19:30
Mückler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
240005 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Zips, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (4×)
1 Saxinger, We 11.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 19.01. 08:00-11:15, Mo 23.01. 08:00-11:15, Tu 31.01. 08:00-11:15
2 Rohrbacher, Tu 16:45-20:00 (4×)
3 Trupp, We 18.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 23.01. 16:45-20:00
4 Weikert, We 09:45-13:00 (3×), Th 12.01. 09:45-13:00
5 Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×)
6 Weichart, Fr 13.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 20.01. 08:00-13:00, Fr 27.01. 09:45-14:45
Steiner, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Kraus, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Dabringer, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 08:00-11:15 (3×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×)
1 Fischer, Tu 11.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (6×)
2 Rohrbacher, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
3 [en] Fischer, Tu 08:00-09:30 (7×), Mo 31.10. 08:00-11:15, Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×)
4 Hakami, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
5 Behrends, Fr 13:15-15:00 (11×), Fr 20.01. 15:00-16:45
1 Eberhard, Fr 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
2 Salat, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), We 25.01. 13:15-18:15
3 Karall, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
4 Weikert, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
1 Karasz, Mo 15:00-18:15 (15×)
2 [en] Caglar, Fr 14.10. 11:30-14:45, We 19.10. 09:45-13:00, Th 03.11. 11:30-14:45, Tu 09:45-13:00 (3×), Tu 29.11. 11:30-14:45, Tu 10.01. 08:00-13:00, Mo 23.01. 09:45-14:45, We 25.01. 08:00-13:00
3 Steindl-Kopf, Tu 13:15-16:30 (13×)
4 Karagiannis, We 11:30-14:45 (11×)
1 Ebermann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 Tunc, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
3 Kalny, Mo 09:45-14:45 (2×), Th 06.10. 09:45-14:45, Fr 11.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 15.11. 09:45-13:00
Hadolt, We 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Steiner, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
240015 VO 3 ECTS We & the Others (3.2.1) - Intercultural Communication, Competence and Organizational Development
Bischof, Mo 10.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×), Th 15.12. 09:45-14:45, Mo 16.01. 15:00-20:00
Grünberg, Mo 08:00-11:15 (6×), Mo 30.01. 09:00-10:30
Frank, Mo 21.11. 08:00-13:00, Tu 22.11. 08:00-11:15, We 23.11. 08:00-11:15, Th 24.11. 08:00-13:00, Fr 25.11. 08:00-13:00
Steindl, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Grünberg, Mo 08:00-11:15 (6×), Mo 30.01. 09:00-10:30
240019 VO 3 ECTS Recording social processes (3.2.6) - An introduction into the theory of video production and analysis of visual documentation
Puchegger-Ebner, We 19.10. 11:30-13:00, We 11:30-14:45 (6×)
Budka, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Davis-Sulikowski, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Zips, Th 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Mo 12.12. 13:15-16:30
Behrends, Th 09:30-11:15 (12×)
Behrends, Th 09:30-11:15 (12×)
Habinger, Tu 13:15-16:30 (6×), Tu 24.01. 15:00-16:30
Dabringer, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 08:00-11:15 (3×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Thurner, Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), We 07.12. 13:15-16:30, Tu 13.12. 13:15-16:30, Fr 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Arregui, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Weikert, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240028 VO 3 ECTS Myths and Cinema (3.3.6)
Mader, We 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Zips, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Th 13:15-16:30 (2×), Tu 13.12. 16:45-20:00, Mo 30.01. 15:00-16:30
240030 VS 4 ECTS Ritual and Media (3.3.6)
Mader, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Mückler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Steindl-Kopf, Th 13.10. 13:15-14:45, Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Habinger, Tu 13:15-16:30 (6×), Tu 31.01. 15:00-16:30
Zuckerhut, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Lukas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
240036 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
1 Zuckerhut, We 13:15-18:15 (3×), We 15:00-20:00 (3×), We 14.12. 15:00-16:30
2 Nöbauer, Mo 13:15-16:30 (3×), Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 14.12. 15:00-18:15, Mo 23.01. 11:30-14:45
3 Mader, Tu 13:15-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.10. 15:00-18:15, Tu 13.12. 09:45-13:00, Tu 17.01. 11:30-14:45
4 Habinger, Th 11:30-16:30 (3×), Th 15.12. 13:15-18:15, Fr 16.12. 09:45-14:45
5 Steiner, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
1 [en] Caglar, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Fr 04.11. 11:30-14:45, We 11:30-14:45 (2×), We 14.12. 09:45-13:00, We 11.01. 08:00-13:00, Tu 24.01. 09:45-13:00
2 Dabringer, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
3 Weichart, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×), Th 12.01. 09:45-13:00
4 Davis-Sulikowski, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
5 Fillitz

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40