Universität Wien

8.01 Medieval, Early Modern and Modern Art History

080117 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: General Introduction
Egenhofer, Mo 17:15-19:15 (11×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×), Tu 23.05. 16:45-18:15
Juckes, We 15:30-17:30 (14×)
080047 VO 5 ECTS Zyklus II - Gothic
Schedl, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Akülker, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Schemper, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Nickel, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Pichler, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kretzschmar, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Frasca-Rath, Mo 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Baier, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Guidetti, We 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Tammaro, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Immelmann, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kretzschmar, We 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Teetor, Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Nachescu, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Rüffer, Th 09:00-11:00 (9×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×)
Baier, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Guidetti, We 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Tammaro, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Immelmann, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kretzschmar, We 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Teetor, Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Nachescu, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Rüffer, Th 09:00-11:00 (9×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS The Highest Genre of Painting: Theory and Practice of History Painting - from Leon Battista Alberti to Anselm Kiefer
Schütze, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Kazimir Malevich
Egenhofer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
080034 VO 5 ECTS Buddhist Art in East Asia
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Georgia: Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Baier, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Weppelmann, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Buchinger, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
Kitlitschka, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS The Highest Genre of Painting: Theory and Practice of History Painting - from Leon Battista Alberti to Anselm Kiefer
Schütze, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080034 VO 5 ECTS Buddhist Art in East Asia
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Kazimir Malevich
Egenhofer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Georgia: Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
080053 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Pichler
080103 EX 5 ECTS Viennese Art
Rüffer, Fr 07.04. 09:00-11:00
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 22.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 23.06. 09:00-16:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
080052 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Great Collectors of Old Master Drawings - Theories, Concepts, and Practices of Collecting from the Renaissance to Modernity
Schütze, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 07.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 13:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 13:00-14:30, Mo 19.06. 14:30-21:00, Tu 20.06. 16:15-21:00, We 21.06. 15:30-21:00, Th 22.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 22.06. 16:15-20:00
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Schwarz, Tu 02.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 09:00-15:30 (2×), We 14.06. 13:00-16:30
080104 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Medium of Book Illustration. The Medieval Miniature Illumination - between Copying Reproduction and Ideological Implementation - Discussion of Major Research Aspects which are Relevant Today and in the Future
Eberlein, Fr 24.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-18:00 (3×)
Fidler, Mo 26.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 27.06. 09:00-15:00, We 28.06. 12:30-15:00, Th 29.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 30.06. 09:00-15:00
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 22.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 23.06. 09:00-16:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
080052 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Great Collectors of Old Master Drawings - Theories, Concepts, and Practices of Collecting from the Renaissance to Modernity
Schütze, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 07.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 13:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 13:00-14:30, Mo 19.06. 14:30-21:00, Tu 20.06. 16:15-21:00, We 21.06. 15:30-21:00, Th 22.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 22.06. 16:15-20:00
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Schwarz, Tu 02.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 09:00-15:30 (2×), We 14.06. 13:00-16:30
080104 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Medium of Book Illustration. The Medieval Miniature Illumination - between Copying Reproduction and Ideological Implementation - Discussion of Major Research Aspects which are Relevant Today and in the Future
Eberlein, Fr 24.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-18:00 (3×)
Fidler, Mo 26.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 27.06. 09:00-15:00, We 28.06. 12:30-15:00, Th 29.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 30.06. 09:00-15:00
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 22.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 23.06. 09:00-16:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
080052 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Great Collectors of Old Master Drawings - Theories, Concepts, and Practices of Collecting from the Renaissance to Modernity
Schütze, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 07.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 13:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 13:00-14:30, Mo 19.06. 14:30-21:00, Tu 20.06. 16:15-21:00, We 21.06. 15:30-21:00, Th 22.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 22.06. 16:15-20:00
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Schwarz, Tu 02.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 09:00-15:30 (2×), We 14.06. 13:00-16:30
080104 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Medium of Book Illustration. The Medieval Miniature Illumination - between Copying Reproduction and Ideological Implementation - Discussion of Major Research Aspects which are Relevant Today and in the Future
Eberlein, Fr 24.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-18:00 (3×)
Fidler, Mo 26.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 27.06. 09:00-15:00, We 28.06. 12:30-15:00, Th 29.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 30.06. 09:00-15:00
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (11×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 22.06. 09:00-16:00, Fr 23.06. 09:00-16:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
080052 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Great Collectors of Old Master Drawings - Theories, Concepts, and Practices of Collecting from the Renaissance to Modernity
Schütze, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 07.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 13:00-21:00 (2×), Mo 19.06. 13:00-14:30, Mo 19.06. 14:30-21:00, Tu 20.06. 16:15-21:00, We 21.06. 15:30-21:00, Th 22.06. 09:00-12:30, Th 22.06. 16:15-20:00
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Rüffer, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Schwarz, Tu 02.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 09:00-15:30 (2×), We 14.06. 13:00-16:30
080104 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Medium of Book Illustration. The Medieval Miniature Illumination - between Copying Reproduction and Ideological Implementation - Discussion of Major Research Aspects which are Relevant Today and in the Future
Eberlein, Fr 24.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-18:00 (3×)
Fidler, Mo 26.06. 13:00-18:00, Tu 27.06. 09:00-15:00, We 28.06. 12:30-15:00, Th 29.06. 09:00-12:30, Fr 30.06. 09:00-15:00
080020 EX 5 ECTS [en] Excursion: Graz and Ljubljana
Banai
080081 EX 5 ECTS Excursion: Upper Austria
Dachs
080109 EX 5 ECTS Excursion
Schemper
080031 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Egenhofer, Fr 30.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 01.07. 09:00-18:00, Su 02.07. 09:00-18:00
080037 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schütze
080042 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080049 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schedl
080056 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
080057 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
080064 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Kitlitschka, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Ritter
080080 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (9×)
080082 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (16×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz
080089 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Nickel
080122 SE 5 ECTS [en] Research Seminar
Banai, Tu 11:00-15:00 (7×), Th 22.06. 10:00-14:00
Weppelmann, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Buchinger, We 16:00-17:30 (16×)
Kitlitschka, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
080085 UE 5 ECTS Imparting of Garden Art
Hlavac, Tu 21.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 14:00-17:30 (3×), Tu 28.03. 16:00-19:30, Tu 04.04. 16:00-18:30, Tu 27.06. 15:30-19:00
Baier, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS The Highest Genre of Painting: Theory and Practice of History Painting - from Leon Battista Alberti to Anselm Kiefer
Schütze, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080034 VO 5 ECTS Buddhist Art in East Asia
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080048 UE 5 ECTS Digital Art History
Frasca-Rath, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Kazimir Malevich
Egenhofer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Georgia: Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Zajic, Fr 10:15-13:15 (7×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS The Highest Genre of Painting: Theory and Practice of History Painting - from Leon Battista Alberti to Anselm Kiefer
Schütze, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080034 VO 5 ECTS Buddhist Art in East Asia
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Kazimir Malevich
Egenhofer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Georgia: Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Trappl, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
080031 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Egenhofer, Fr 30.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 01.07. 09:00-18:00, Su 02.07. 09:00-18:00
080037 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schütze
080042 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080049 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schedl
080056 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
080057 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
080064 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Kitlitschka, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Ritter
080080 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (9×)
080082 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (16×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz
080089 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Nickel
080122 SE 5 ECTS [en] Research Seminar
Banai, Tu 11:00-15:00 (7×), Th 22.06. 10:00-14:00
Gerencser-Ujvari, Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 22.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 23.05. 09:45-11:15, We 24.05. 09:45-11:15, Sa 27.05. 09:45-13:00
020030 VO-L 2 ECTS Cultural History of Christianity - History of Protestant Church Architecture
Leeb, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Zahlmann, We 13:15-16:30 (16×)
070040 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Wissenstransfer
Niederkorn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Juckes, We 15:30-17:30 (14×)
080047 VO 5 ECTS Zyklus II - Gothic
Schedl, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×), Tu 23.05. 16:45-18:15
080018 VO 5 ECTS The Highest Genre of Painting: Theory and Practice of History Painting - from Leon Battista Alberti to Anselm Kiefer
Schütze, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080034 VO 5 ECTS Buddhist Art in East Asia
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Kazimir Malevich
Egenhofer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Georgia: Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Rüffer, We 16:00-18:00 (10×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33