Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

3. Molecular Biology

1 [de en] Dammermann, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 [de en] Schlögelhofer, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
3 [de en] Bücker, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
4 [de en] Schöberl, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
5 [de en] Yudushkin, Tu 06.03. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Schlögelhofer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Klein
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 19:00-20:30 (8×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf
301618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 Bachmair, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
2 Hamilton, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, Mo 08:55-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:55-17:00 (2×), We 08:55-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-09:05, We 06.06. 09:00-09:05, Th 07.06. 08:55-17:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-09:05, Fr 08.06. 08:55-17:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-09:05
3 Veis, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 18.06. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.06. 09:00-17:00
4 Haider, Fr 09.03. 14:15-15:30, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 02.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.07. 09:00-17:00
1 Propst
2 Fuchs, We 07.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
301443 VO+SE 5 ECTS Cell biology
Wiche
Kontaxis
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
Krall
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (14×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Schüller, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Eislmayr
3 [en] Kovarik, Tu 06.03. 17:30-18:30, Mo 23.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.04. 09:00-17:00, We 25.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.04. 09:00-17:00
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
Till, Th 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-13:45 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Zimmermann
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Th 15.03. 12:00-14:00
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 14.03. 15:00-16:00
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (15×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Steiner, Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:30 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-15:00 (11×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, Fr 16:45-19:00 (4×), Tu 16:45-19:00 (3×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 08.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.03. 15:00-16:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 12:00-13:00
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (6×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
van Meel, Th 16:00-17:30 (9×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-12:00 (8×), We 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Daims, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Th 01.03. 08:00-08:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Schleper, Fr 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Schroeder
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:34