Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Anthropology (827 [2] - Version 2013)

Mitteröcker, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
300357 VO 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 10:00-11:30 (11×)
Metscher, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Pinhasi, Tu 06.03. 11:30-12:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Pinhasi, Tu 06.03. 12:00-12:30, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Grassberger, We 07.03. 14:00-15:00, We 16:00-19:30 (3×)
300360 SE 2 ECTS Hominid evolution
Weber, Tu 06.03. 16:15-17:00, Tu 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Weber, Tu 06.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 14.06. 10:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 10:00-17:00
Stelzer, Mo 04.06. 09:30-11:30, Mo 04.06. 13:00-15:00, Tu 05.06. 09:30-11:30, Tu 05.06. 13:00-15:00, We 06.06. 09:00-11:00, We 06.06. 14:30-16:30, Th 07.06. 10:30-12:30, Th 07.06. 14:30-16:30, Fr 08.06. 10:30-12:30, Fr 08.06. 14:30-16:30
Schäfer, We 07.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 07.05. 12:00-17:00, Tu 08.05. 09:00-17:00
300189 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Behavioral Genetics
Fieder, Fr 09:30-10:30 (10×)
Huber, Th 08.03. 12:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (8×)
Schäfer, We 07.03. 10:00-11:00, We 09:30-12:30 (13×)
Wilfing, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300355 SE 2 ECTS Transition Studies II
Wilfing, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
300017 VO 3 ECTS Topics in Sexual Biology
Kirchengast, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Mo 05.03. 10:00-10:45, Mo 11:00-12:30 (5×)
300256 VO 3 ECTS Special Aspects of Human Social Biology - Theme "The human body in the stress field of nature and culture"
Kirchengast, Mo 05.03. 09:15-10:00, Mo 09:15-10:45 (11×)
300338 SE 3 ECTS Evolutionary Demography
Fieder, We 13:30-15:00 (13×), We 06.06. 13:30-14:30
Fornai, Th 08.03. 11:00-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 30.04. 13:00-16:00, Th 03.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 07.05. 10:00-13:00, Tu 08.05. 09:00-12:00, We 09.05. 10:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 13:30-16:30
Wallner, Th 10:00-11:00 (10×), Th 15.03. 11:00-12:00
Fieder, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300391 SE 3 ECTS [en] Applied Geometric Morphometric
Slice, Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (3×)
300392 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Forensics
Slice, Tu 09:30-11:30 (4×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:30-11:30 (2×)
Windhager, Th 08.03. 14:30-18:30, Fr 09.03. 14:00-18:00, Tu 13.03. 10:00-18:00, We 14.03. 13:00-19:00, Th 15.03. 10:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 10:00-19:00, We 18.04. 16:30-19:00, Th 19.04. 16:30-19:00
300017 VO 3 ECTS Topics in Sexual Biology
Kirchengast, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Mo 05.03. 10:00-10:45, Mo 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Schäfer, We 07.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 07.05. 12:00-17:00, Tu 08.05. 09:00-17:00
Kirchengast, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 10:30-12:30 (4×)
Traindl-Prohazka, Tu 06.03. 12:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (2×)
Pinhasi, Tu 06.03. 11:30-12:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Pinhasi, Tu 06.03. 12:00-12:30, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300085 SE 1 ECTS [en] COSB Colloquium - Vorträge im Center for Organismal Systems Biology
Schäfer
Huber, We 12:30-14:00 (2×), We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Grassberger, We 07.03. 15:00-16:00, We 16:00-19:30 (4×)
Vitecek
Fornai, Th 08.03. 11:00-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 30.04. 13:00-16:00, Th 03.05. 10:00-13:00, Mo 07.05. 10:00-13:00, Tu 08.05. 09:00-12:00, We 09.05. 10:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 13:30-16:30
Binder, Tu 06.03. 13:00-14:00
Schäfer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 10:30-12:30 (4×)
300189 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Behavioral Genetics
Fieder, Fr 09:30-10:30 (10×)
Matiasek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (5×), Mo 12:00-13:30 (5×)
Nagel
Huber, Th 08.03. 12:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (8×)
Wallner, Th 10:00-11:00 (10×), Th 15.03. 11:00-12:00
Fieder, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300256 VO 3 ECTS Special Aspects of Human Social Biology - Theme "The human body in the stress field of nature and culture"
Kirchengast, Mo 05.03. 09:15-10:00, Mo 09:15-10:45 (11×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Wilfing, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Grassberger, We 07.03. 14:00-15:00, We 16:00-19:30 (3×)
300338 SE 3 ECTS Evolutionary Demography
Fieder, We 13:30-15:00 (13×), We 06.06. 13:30-14:30
300355 SE 2 ECTS Transition Studies II
Wilfing, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
300360 SE 2 ECTS Hominid evolution
Weber, Tu 06.03. 16:15-17:00, Tu 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Schäfer, We 07.03. 10:00-11:00, We 09:30-12:30 (13×)
Weber, Tu 06.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 14.06. 10:00-17:00, Fr 15.06. 10:00-17:00
300391 SE 3 ECTS [en] Applied Geometric Morphometric
Slice, Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (4×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (3×)
300392 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Forensics
Slice, Tu 09:30-11:30 (4×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 19.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:30-11:30 (2×)
300394 SE 2 ECTS Urban Ethology
Oberzaucher, Mo 05.03. 15:00-15:30
Windhager, Th 08.03. 14:30-18:30, Fr 09.03. 14:00-18:00, Tu 13.03. 10:00-18:00, We 14.03. 13:00-19:00, Th 15.03. 10:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 10:00-19:00, We 18.04. 16:30-19:00, Th 19.04. 16:30-19:00
Stelzer, Mo 04.06. 09:30-11:30, Mo 04.06. 13:00-15:00, Tu 05.06. 09:30-11:30, Tu 05.06. 13:00-15:00, We 06.06. 09:00-11:00, We 06.06. 14:30-16:30, Th 07.06. 10:30-12:30, Th 07.06. 14:30-16:30, Fr 08.06. 10:30-12:30, Fr 08.06. 14:30-16:30
Oberzaucher
Traindl-Prohazka, Mo 11:00-12:00 (6×), Mo 11:30-12:30 (2×)

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29