Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Mass Media and Communication Science (841 [1] - Version 2003) - discontinued

Payrhuber, Mo 13:15-16:15 (6×)
220056 VO+UE 3 ECTS Special Lecture
1 Grimm, We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 03.07. 10:00-14:00, We 04.07. 10:00-14:00, Th 05.07. 10:00-14:00
2 [en] Hanusch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 Naderer, Mo 19.03. 08:30-09:45, Mo 09:45-11:15 (5×), Mo 08:00-11:00 (4×)
4 Einwiller, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
220023 SE 10 ECTS MASE - Master's Seminar
1 Boomgaarden, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
2 Wippersberg, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
3 Götzenbrucker, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
4 Grimm, We 15:00-18:00 (7×)
5 Hanusch, Mo 11:30-14:30 (5×)
6 Hausjell, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
7 Herczeg, Mo 13:15-16:15 (6×)
8 Lojka, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
9 Matthes
10 [en] Gil de Zuniga, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
1 Bauer, Th 26.04. 09:00-14:00, Mo 30.04. 13:00-19:00, Mo 07.05. 11:30-17:30, We 09.05. 11:30-17:30
2 Duchkowitsch, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
3 Götzenbrucker, Tu 11:30-14:30 (6×)
4 Pöttker, Th 13:15-16:15 (4×), Fr 14:45-17:45 (4×)
5 Grimm, We 15:00-18:00 (7×)
7 Hummel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
8 Peter, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
10 Wippersberg, Th 01.03. 17:00-19:00, Sa 24.03. 14:00-17:00, Fr 15:00-18:00 (3×)
11 [en] Bauer, Th 15.03. 15:00-16:30, We 11.07. 10:00-18:00, Th 12.07. 10:00-18:00, Fr 13.07. 14:00-18:00, Mo 30.07. 14:00-18:00, Tu 31.07. 14:00-18:00
220003 VO+UE 5 ECTS AGEMAN - Agency Management
Ziereis, Th 17:45-20:45 (6×)
Lang, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Götzenbrucker, Th 11:15-14:15 (6×)
220065 VO+UE 5 ECTS NEUMAN - New Media Management
Pachner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Simma-Wallinger, Fr 15.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 16.06. 10:00-18:00, Su 17.06. 10:00-18:00
220007 VO+UE 5 ECTS ARRE - Labour and Social Law
Limberger, Tu 14:30-17:30 (7×)
Raabe-Stuppnig, Fr 14:30-17:30 (7×)
Gerhold, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Bammer, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Korn, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
1 Koschat, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
2 Schaffar, Fr 12:00-19:00 (4×)
1 Mitschka-Kogoj, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 29.04. 10:00-18:00, Tu 15.05. 20:00-21:30
2 Kolodej, Mo 05.03. 10:00-13:00, We 11.04. 09:00-18:00, Tu 29.05. 09:00-18:00
2 Schreiner, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Musil, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 27.05. 10:00-18:00
1 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
2 Korb, Fr 09.03. 15:30-17:00, Sa 09:30-13:30 (2×), Sa 28.04. 09:30-17:00, Su 29.04. 09:30-15:00
1 Koschat, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
2 Schaffar, Fr 12:00-19:00 (4×)
1 Mitschka-Kogoj, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 29.04. 10:00-18:00, Tu 15.05. 20:00-21:30
2 Kolodej, Mo 05.03. 10:00-13:00, We 11.04. 09:00-18:00, Tu 29.05. 09:00-18:00
2 Schreiner, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Musil, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 27.05. 10:00-18:00
1 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
2 Korb, Fr 09.03. 15:30-17:00, Sa 09:30-13:30 (2×), Sa 28.04. 09:30-17:00, Su 29.04. 09:30-15:00

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29