Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master International Business Administration (914 [2] - Version 2016)

Wolfsteiner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Braune, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×)
040216 VO 4 ECTS [en] Macroeconomics (MA)
Cunat, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (3×), Tu 27.11. 08:00-11:15
Windsperger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (9×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×)
Rauner
040026 KU 4 ECTS [en] B2B Marketing (MA)
Koschat, Fr 05.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (8×), Fr 25.01. 09:45-11:45
040057 KU 4 ECTS [en] International Trade Law (MA)
Janik, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Grüner, We 03.10. 15:00-16:30, We 10.10. 09:00-15:00, We 17.10. 11:30-16:30, We 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 10.12. 15:00-18:15
Seferagic, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-20:00 (3×), We 31.10. 15:00-16:30, We 31.10. 16:45-20:00, Mo 26.11. 18:30-20:00
040221 KU 4 ECTS Global Strategy (MA)
1 [en] Yaqub, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 09.10. 16:45-20:00, We 16:45-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (2×), Fr 12.10. 16:45-20:00
2 [en] Windsperger, We 24.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 13:15-18:15, Sa 15.12. 09:45-14:45, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 01.02. 16:45-18:15
1 [en] Galak, Tu 15:00-16:30 (4×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
2 [en] Galak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), Th 15:00-18:15 (5×), Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30, Th 13.12. 16:45-18:15, Mo 21.01. 15:00-16:30
Ofner, We 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 18.01. 11:30-13:00
1 [en] Micevski, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), We 21.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 29.11. 08:00-16:30, Fr 30.11. 08:00-16:30, Th 10.01. 11:30-13:00
2 [en] Micevski, Th 09:45-11:15 (5×), We 11:30-13:00 (4×), We 21.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 06.12. 09:45-13:15, Th 06.12. 14:45-17:00, Fr 07.12. 09:45-14:45, Th 10.01. 11:30-13:00
040609 KU 4 ECTS [en] International Negotiations (MA)
Filzmoser, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
040921 KU 4 ECTS [en] International Market Entry (MA)
Hajdini, We 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Michalski-Karl, Sa 08:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 30.10. 11:30-14:45, Sa 10.11. 08:00-12:00, We 28.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 15.12. 09:45-11:15
040094 KU 4 ECTS [en] Corporate Finance 1 (MA)
Schindele, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
040109 KU 4 ECTS [en] Asset Pricing 1 (MA)
Gehrig, Mo 08:00-09:30 (7×), We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
040638 VO 4 ECTS [en] Basics of Finance (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040012 KU 4 ECTS [en] Asset Pricing 2 (MA)
Gehrig, Mo 08:00-09:30 (7×), We 08:00-09:30 (8×), Mo 28.01. 15:00-16:30
040016 KU 4 ECTS [en] Fixed Income Securities (MA)
Westheide, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 31.01. 18:30-20:00
040017 KU 4 ECTS [en] Advanced CF: Corporate Governance
Kolm, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Pothier, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Westheide, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040074 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar (MA) - Financial Crises and Macroprudential Regulation
Gehrig, Mo 15:00-16:30 (9×), Th 15:00-16:30 (4×)
Stoughton
Pothier, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040448 PR 4 ECTS [en] Performance-Analysis (MA)
Schuster, Tu 18:30-21:30 (10×)
040642 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar Portfoliomanagement (MA)
Zechner
Loranth, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Altenburger
Altenburger
Pfeiffer, Mo 13:15-15:45 (4×), Fr 09:45-12:15 (5×), Mo 19.11. 13:15-14:45, Mo 19.11. 15:00-16:00, Mo 07.01. 11:30-14:45, Mo 14.01. 12:30-14:45
Grüner, We 03.10. 15:00-16:30, We 10.10. 09:00-15:00, We 17.10. 11:30-16:30, We 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 10.12. 15:00-18:15
1 [en] Zülch, Mo 03.12. 13:00-16:30, Tu 04.12. 08:00-14:45, We 05.12. 08:00-13:00, We 05.12. 13:15-16:30, Th 06.12. 08:00-13:00, Th 06.12. 13:15-16:30
2 [en] Zülch, Mo 07.01. 13:15-18:15, Tu 08.01. 08:00-14:45, We 09.01. 08:00-13:00, We 09.01. 13:15-18:15, Th 10.01. 08:00-14:45
Neubauer, Mo 16:45-20:30 (5×), Mo 03.12. 16:45-20:00
Sopp, Mo 01.10. 09:45-11:15, We 03.10. 13:15-14:45, Th 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 04.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 04.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 12.10. 09:45-14:45, Th 25.10. 09:45-14:45, Fr 30.11. 09:45-11:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00, We 12.12. 09:45-11:15
Michalski-Karl, Sa 08:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 30.10. 11:30-14:45, Sa 10.11. 08:00-12:00, We 28.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 15.12. 09:45-11:15
040087 KU 4 ECTS Consumer Behavior (MA)
1 Wagner, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Mo 29.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 06.12. 08:00-09:30, Th 06.12. 09:45-11:15, Th 13.12. 16:45-20:00, We 19.12. 17:00-20:00, Th 10.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 10.01. 15:00-20:00
2 Wagner
040114 UE 4 ECTS Staging Marketing A (MA)
Mikunda, Fr 12.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 11:30-16:30 (3×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (2×)
Diamantopoulos, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×), Mo 10.12. 09:45-16:30, Mo 21.01. 11:30-13:00
1 Reisinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 29.11. 16:45-18:15
2 Reisinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 29.11. 16:45-18:15
1 [en] Micevski, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), We 21.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 29.11. 08:00-16:30, Fr 30.11. 08:00-16:30, Th 10.01. 11:30-13:00
2 [en] Micevski, Th 09:45-11:15 (5×), We 11:30-13:00 (4×), We 21.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 06.12. 09:45-13:15, Th 06.12. 14:45-17:00, Fr 07.12. 09:45-14:45, Th 10.01. 11:30-13:00
Sichtmann, We 13:15-14:45 (5×), Mo 08.10. 13:15-14:45, We 08:00-09:30 (2×), Tu 06.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 22.11. 08:00-16:30
Eigruber, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 26.11. 08:00-09:30
1 [en] Gillenkirch, Mo 08.10. 16:45-18:15, Mo 10.12. 09:45-20:00, Tu 11.12. 09:45-20:00
2 [en] Fabel, Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30, Tu 05.02. 11:30-21:45, We 06.02. 11:30-21:45
Blaschke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Seidl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
040669 KU 4 ECTS [en] Simulation I (MA)
Braune, Th 09:45-11:15 (7×), Th 11:30-13:00 (7×), Th 13:15-14:45 (3×)
040020 KU 4 ECTS [en] Business Strategy (MA)
Keck, Th 09:45-14:45 (2×), We 28.11. 13:15-18:15, We 12.12. 11:30-16:30, Th 13.12. 11:30-16:30
040040 UE 4 ECTS [en] Experimental Methods I (MA)
Richter, Mo 05.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 06.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (4×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 04.12. 09:45-11:15
040082 KU 4 ECTS [en] Strategic Decision-Making (MA)
Keck, Th 11:30-16:30 (3×), We 31.10. 11:30-16:30, We 07.11. 09:45-14:45
040088 UE 4 ECTS [en] Empirical Methods I (MA)
Akbari, Mo 08:00-11:15 (2×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (3×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Tu 23.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 23.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 12.11. 08:00-09:30
040319 VO 4 ECTS [en] Economic Psychology - (MA)
Dezsö, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 25.01. 08:00-09:30
Greiner, Mo 05.11. 08:00-16:00, Th 29.11. 08:00-16:00, Fr 18.01. 08:00-16:00
Girth, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Tomek, Th 15.11. 09:45-14:45, Mo 26.11. 09:45-14:45, We 05.12. 11:30-16:30, Tu 09:45-14:45 (2×)
Akbari, Mo 08:00-11:15 (6×), Mo 12.11. 15:00-18:15
040127 KU 4 ECTS [en] Transportation Logistics (MA)
de Macedo Florio, Mo 13:15-16:30 (8×), Tu 23.10. 11:30-14:45
Gansterer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
040215 KU 8 ECTS [en] Supply Chain Management (MA)
Vogl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
040894 KU 4 ECTS [en] LP Modeling I (MA)
Seidl, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×), Fr 09.11. 13:15-16:30, We 28.11. 13:15-14:45
140114 VU 4 ECTS Bambara: Tutorial 1
Ebermann, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
140204 VU 4 ECTS Swahili: Tutorial 1
Waldburger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
140205 VU 7 ECTS Swahili: Grammar 1
Waldburger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×), We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
140209 VU 7 ECTS Bambara: Grammar 1
Ebermann, We 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Ziegelmeyer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
140015 VO 3 ECTS Power relations and inequality in African Studies: Perspectives on African literatures - Perspektiven auf afrikanische Literaturen
Krenceyová, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
140038 VO 4 ECTS History of Panafricanism
Sonderegger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
140132 VO 3 ECTS History of North Africa 1
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Zach, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Rüther, Th 13:00-14:45 (8×), Tu 15.01. 17:00-19:00
Krenceyová, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Bodomo, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
070093 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - History of European Integration: European Union
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kerbler, Mo 01.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 13:15-14:45 (6×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Mo 29.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 14.12. 13:15-14:45, Fr 14.12. 15:00-16:30
Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 29.01. 09:45-11:15
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Chrétien, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Chrétien, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Ascher-Corsetti, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Chrétien, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Ofner, We 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 18.01. 11:30-13:00
070028 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - 100 years of Austria - From the foundation of the republic to the present
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 15.12. 09:45-13:00, Sa 19.01. 13:15-16:30
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
070052 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - International Relations and the Rise of Modern Diplomacy
Nolde, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070078 VO 5 ECTS Introduction to In-Depth Studies - Gender Studies
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070093 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - History of European Integration: European Union
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Safrian, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070238 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course - Women's and Gender History
Hauch, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070258 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course
Schmale, Th 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070284 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - Human Rights from the beginning to present - With a special focus on Austria
Buchmann, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070298 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course - Global History
Röhrlich, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070325 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - The 30-year war
Höbelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070352 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - Umweltgeschichte und Erdzukunft
Winiwarter
1 [en] Meissner-Schoeller, We 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 11:30-13:00 (2×)
2 [en] Raich, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
040316 SE 5 ECTS Policy in the EU (MA)
1 [en] Deters, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (2×)
2 [en] Raich, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
030227 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Avatar: Cultural Property: Traditional Knowledge - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.01. 09:30-17:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
110124 VO 4 ECTS [es] Media Studies Lecture - Spanish - La modernidad cinematográfica y el actual cine de autor latinoamericano
González de Canales Carcereny, We 17:15-18:45 (13×)
240077 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
150049 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese communication
Siedenburg, Fr 09:15-11:15 (10×), We 31.10. 13:15-15:15
150050 UE 3 ECTS [en ja] Introduction to the Japanese Language
Pernegger, We 13:15-15:15 (3×), Fr 09:15-11:15 (2×)
Haghirian, Tu 06.11. 16:30-20:00, We 07.11. 18:15-20:45, Th 08.11. 18:15-20:45, Fr 09.11. 17:00-18:30
150053 VO 3 ECTS Japanese society
Manzenreiter, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
150108 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Grammar I
Pernegger, We 13:15-15:15 (11×)
150010 VO 3 ECTS Regional Studies of Japan
Bachmayer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (10×)
150087 VU 4 ECTS [en] Law in East Asia
Riedl, We 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Frank, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
150098 SE 4 ECTS [en] Strategic Gaming - North Korea
Gerstl, Fr 14.12. 10:30-14:30
150186 VO 3 ECTS Japanese Culture
Hein, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
040077 KU 5 ECTS [zh] Modern Chinese 1a - für WIWI Studierende
Liu, Mo 11:50-13:20 (15×)
040089 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, Mo 13:25-14:55 (15×)
040093 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Practice 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
150072 KU 5 ECTS [de zh] Modern Chinese 1b
Vuong-Pokorny, We 10:05-11:35 (15×)
150101 KSTEOP 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Modern Chinese 1a
1 [de zh] Li, Tu 11:20-12:50 (15×)
2 [de zh] Li, Tu 09:35-11:05 (15×)
3 [de zh] Vuong-Pokorny, We 11:40-13:10 (15×)
4 [de zh] Vuong-Pokorny, We 13:20-14:50 (15×)
150102 KSTEOP 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Speaking Lab 1a
1 [de zh] Renner, Fr 16:10-17:40 (11×), Th 06.12. 16:45-18:15
2 [en zh] Wang, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 [en zh] Wang, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
150104 KSTEOP 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Speaking Practice 1a
1 [zh] Liu, Fr 17:55-19:25 (12×)
2 [zh] Chung, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
3 [de zh] Yu, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×), Th 15:20-16:50 (12×)
150120 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1b (M1)
Tian, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Baum, Th 13:45-15:15 (14×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Tu 20:00-21:00 (4×)
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
150180 VO 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Politics of the PR of China
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (5×)
480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Fr 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Fr 25.01. 15:00-16:30
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480144 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish as a Second Slavic Language
Chojnowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
480145 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech as a Second Slavic Language
Schürz Pochylova, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
040309 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 1
Kirschbaum, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Oleinikova, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
2 [de hbs] Oreskovic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 12:00-13:45 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Wambach, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Salmhoferová, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Olentchouk, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 05.12. 11:30-13:00, We 05.12. 15:00-16:30
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 25.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 30.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 30.11. 11:30-13:00
480051 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 06.11. 15:00-16:30
140059 VO+UE 10 ECTS Introduction to Hindi I
Chudal, Tu 08:15-09:45 (14×), We 08:15-09:45 (14×)
Chudal, Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
Baier, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Bauer, Mo 11:45-13:15 (15×)
Shah, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×)
140115 UE 5 ECTS Dance in South India
Saber-Zaimian, Tu 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Tieber, Mo 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Günther, Th 10:10-11:40 (13×), We 16.01. 12:00-13:30
140263 VO 5 ECTS [en] Buddhism and Society in Bhutan
Kumagai, Fr 09:15-11:15 (9×)
1 Kittel, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 Mühlböck, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 Domnanovich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Rauner
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Moser, Mo 01.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 02.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), Fr 16.11. 08:00-11:15
040020 KU 4 ECTS [en] Business Strategy (MA)
Keck, Th 09:45-14:45 (2×), We 28.11. 13:15-18:15, We 12.12. 11:30-16:30, Th 13.12. 11:30-16:30
040023 KU 4 ECTS Market Research 2 (MA)
Wagner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
040026 KU 4 ECTS [en] B2B Marketing (MA)
Koschat, Fr 05.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (8×), Fr 25.01. 09:45-11:45
040040 UE 4 ECTS [en] Experimental Methods I (MA)
Richter, Mo 05.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 06.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (4×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (4×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 23.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 04.12. 09:45-11:15
Weigel, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Wolfsteiner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×)
040088 UE 4 ECTS [en] Empirical Methods I (MA)
Akbari, Mo 08:00-11:15 (2×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (3×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Tu 23.10. 08:00-09:30, Tu 23.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 12.11. 08:00-09:30
Braune, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×)
040094 KU 4 ECTS [en] Corporate Finance 1 (MA)
Schindele, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
040104 UK 2 ECTS Law of Corporate Groups
Knauder, Mo 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Wimmer, Tu 08:00-09:30 (8×)
040106 UK 2 ECTS Law of Private Trusts
Miernicki, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
040111 FK 4 ECTS Project Management 1 (MA)
Schwab-Matkovits, Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 16.11. 15:00-19:05, Fr 23.11. 15:00-20:00, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 30.11. 16:45-18:15, Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:15
Miernicki, We 09:45-11:15 (8×)
040201 KU 4 ECTS Advanced Economic Sociology (MA) - Critical Perspectives
Blaschke, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
040212 VO 4 ECTS [en] Decisions under Uncertainty (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
040216 VO 4 ECTS [en] Macroeconomics (MA)
Cunat, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Wassermann, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040243 VO 4 ECTS [en] Decision and Game Theory (MA)
Müller, Tu 09:45-13:00 (6×)
040255 VO 2 ECTS Business Law
Weilinger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 12.10. 09:45-13:00, Fr 19.10. 11:30-13:00
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (3×), Tu 27.11. 08:00-11:15
Fabel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×)
040285 UK 2 ECTS (OV) Guide into your studies 1 - OLV - für Masterstudierende
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 17.09. 09:45-13:00, Tu 18.09. 09:45-13:00, We 19.09. 09:45-13:00, Mo 24.09. 08:00-11:15, Mo 24.09. 11:30-13:00, Tu 25.09. 08:00-13:00, We 10.10. 11:30-13:00
040290 UK 8 ECTS [en] Industrial Organization (MA)
Janssen, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 10.12. 08:00-09:30, Tu 22.01. 11:00-13:00
040461 UK 2 ECTS RdW: Insurance Law
Kurzmann, Fr 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Miernicki, We 09:45-11:15 (7×), We 12.12. 08:00-09:30
040470 UK 4 ECTS Public Commercial Law
Ivanisevic, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Pfister, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Weilinger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (6×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (2×)
Kiefer, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (6×), Th 22.11. 18:30-20:00, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (4×)
Halkias, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Mo 29.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 06.11. 13:15-14:45
Blaschke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kalleitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Th 24.01. 08:00-09:30, Th 24.01. 09:45-11:15, Fr 01.02. 08:00-09:30, Fr 01.02. 09:45-11:15
040577 KU 4 ECTS Industrial Sociology (MA)
Blaschke, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Berger, Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Konezny, We 20:15-21:30 (9×)
040764 UK 4 ECTS Private Law Enforcement
Schwarzenbacher, Mo 08:00-11:15 (6×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (2×)
Silgoner, We 03.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 16:45-21:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-21:30 (2×), Sa 08:00-14:45 (2×), We 14.11. 18:30-20:00
Sichtmann, We 13:15-14:45 (5×), Mo 08.10. 13:15-14:45, We 08:00-09:30 (2×), Tu 06.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 22.11. 08:00-16:30
Michalski-Karl, Sa 08:30-12:00 (4×), Tu 30.10. 11:30-14:45, Sa 10.11. 08:00-12:00, We 28.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 15.12. 09:45-11:15
Reitzig, Th 11.10. 15:00-18:30, Mo 07.01. 09:45-13:00
040059 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Conversatorium for Master Candidates
Altenburger
Pfeiffer, Th 13.12. 13:15-18:30
Windsperger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 03.12. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14.01. 16:45-18:15
Strauß, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040204 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Marketing
Wagner
Rauner
040266 SE 2 ECTS Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Business Law
Weilinger
Dörner
040314 SE 4 ECTS Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Wirtschaftssoziologie und Soziologie (SPL 4 + SPL 23)
Kittel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Gehrig, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040107 UE 0 ECTS [pt] Tutorium zu Portugiesisch
Hauser Pinto Ferreira, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040305 UK 4 ECTS [it] Basic Italian 1
Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
040309 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 1
Kirschbaum, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
040375 UK 4 ECTS [fr] Basic French 1
Chrétien, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
040402 UK 4 ECTS Basic Spanish 1
1 [es] Sackl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×), Tu 30.10. 09:45-11:15, Tu 30.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 02.11. 11:30-13:00, Fr 02.11. 13:15-14:45, Th 15.11. 09:45-11:15
2 [es] Borrego Aparicio, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040808 VK 4 ECTS Business German
Hoheneder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31