Master International Business Administration (914 [2] - Version 2016)
Wolfsteiner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Braune, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Fabel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Windsperger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Grüner, We 15:00-16:30 (5×), We 09:00-14:45 (2×), We 27.03. 09:00-13:00, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), We 10.04. 09:00-11:15, We 10.04. 11:30-13:00
1 [en] Seferagic, Tu 21.05. 16:45-18:15, Th 23.05. 15:00-18:15, Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 02.07. 16:00-18:00
2 [en] Seferagic, We 15.05. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×), Th 06.06. 16:45-20:00, Th 13.06. 15:00-18:15, Mo 01.07. 18:00-20:00
1 [en] Yaqub, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Mo 20.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 20.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 21.05. 08:00-09:30, Tu 21.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 21.05. 13:15-14:45, Tu 21.05. 15:00-16:30, We 22.05. 08:00-11:15, We 22.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.05. 08:00-09:30, Th 23.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 24.05. 08:00-09:30, Fr 24.05. 09:45-11:15, Mo 27.05. 16:45-18:15, Fr 28.06. 11:30-13:00
2 [en] Gorovaia, Mo 20.05. 11:30-14:45, Mo 20.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 21.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 21.05. 11:30-14:45, We 22.05. 09:45-13:00, We 22.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.05. 15:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 09:45-14:45, We 29.05. 16:45-18:15
Fuhrmann, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Brazda, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lechner, Th 16:45-20:00 (6×), Fr 07.06. 10:00-11:00
Vetschera, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Gehrig, Mo 09:45-11:15 (7×), Th 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Loranth, Fr 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 12.04. 16:00-19:15, Sa 04.05. 09:45-13:00
Loranth, Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 01.04. 16:00-19:15
Gehrig, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Barbopoulos, We 19.06. 15:00-16:30, We 19.06. 20:15-21:30, Fr 21.06. 08:00-20:00, Sa 22.06. 08:00-20:00
Gehrig, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 21.06. 08:00-14:45
Westheide
Unger, Tu 21.05. 13:15-16:30, We 22.05. 11:30-16:30, Tu 28.05. 09:45-13:00, We 29.05. 11:30-14:45, Tu 04.06. 11:30-16:30, Th 06.06. 11:30-14:45, Th 13.06. 11:30-16:30, We 19.06. 11:30-13:00
Van Boxtel, Tu 11:30-13:00 (3×), We 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 11:30-13:00 (3×), Tu 28.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), Th 27.06. 11:30-14:45
Schopper, Fr 05.04. 08:00-13:00, Fr 05.04. 13:15-16:30, Sa 06.04. 08:00-20:00, Mo 08.04. 11:30-14:45
Diboky, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 10.04. 16:45-20:00, Tu 07.05. 18:30-20:00, Th 09.05. 18:30-20:00, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×)
Loranth, Fr 13:30-19:00 (3×)
Kolm, Th 07.03. 09:45-11:15, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Pothier, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×), We 16:45-18:15 (8×)
Westheide, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Loranth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (3×), Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Th 06.06. 16:45-18:15
Zechner
Agneter, Th 04.04. 09:45-20:00, Fr 05.04. 08:00-16:30, Sa 06.04. 08:00-11:15
Pfeiffer
Altenburger
Pfeiffer, Mo 01.04. 13:15-15:45, Fr 09:45-12:15 (5×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (4×), Mo 29.04. 15:00-16:00, Fr 24.05. 09:45-13:00, Fr 07.06. 13:15-15:15
Baumüller, Mo 25.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 10.05. 15:00-18:15
Grüner, We 15:00-16:30 (5×), We 09:00-14:45 (2×), We 27.03. 09:00-13:00, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), We 10.04. 09:00-11:15, We 10.04. 11:30-13:00
Michalski-Karl, Sa 08:30-11:45 (8×), Sa 25.05. 09:45-11:15
Mikunda, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 13:15-18:45 (2×), Sa 13:15-18:45 (2×)
Ebster, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 25.06. 15:15-16:30, Tu 25.06. 16:45-20:30
Wagner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Eigruber, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Fabel, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Fabel, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Blaschke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Vetschera, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×), Mo 17.06. 11:30-13:00
Gansterer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Seidl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Braune, Mo 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 06.05. 13:15-14:50
1 [en] Reitzig, Mo 04.03. 13:15-18:15, Tu 05.03. 13:15-18:15, We 11:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 11.03. 11:30-14:45, We 13.03. 16:45-18:15
Richter, Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (3×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), Th 11.04. 16:45-18:15, Th 09.05. 11:30-13:00, Th 09.05. 13:15-14:45
Lego, Tu 05.03. 09:45-11:15, Tu 05.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 08.03. 15:00-18:15, Th 14.03. 16:45-20:00, Tu 19.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 22.03. 16:45-20:00, Tu 26.03. 16:45-20:00, Fr 29.03. 16:45-18:15, Th 11.04. 11:30-14:45
Keck, We 11:30-16:30 (3×), Fr 11:30-16:30 (2×)
Dezsö, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 12.04. 08:00-09:30, We 15.05. 09:45-11:15, We 29.05. 11:30-13:00, We 05.06. 13:15-14:45, Th 06.06. 11:30-13:00
Akbari, Fr 01.03. 08:00-11:15, Mo 08:00-09:30 (3×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (3×), Tu 05.03. 08:00-09:30, Tu 05.03. 09:45-11:15, Th 07.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 14.03. 08:00-11:15, Mo 25.03. 11:30-13:00, Tu 18.06. 15:00-16:30
Akbari, Fr 01.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 01.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (4×), Mo 11.03. 18:30-20:00, Tu 26.03. 13:15-14:45, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 04.04. 09:45-13:00, Mo 17.06. 11:30-13:00
Ritzberger, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 14.05. 09:00-16:00
Girth, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Tomek, Th 14.03. 11:30-14:45, We 10.04. 09:45-11:15, We 10.04. 11:30-14:45, Th 09.05. 11:30-13:00, Th 09.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 09:45-14:45 (2×), Th 27.06. 09:45-11:15
Gansterer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Alarcon Ortega, We 11:30-13:00 (11×), We 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Dörner, Mo 09:45-13:00 (11×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 08.04. 11:30-13:00
Seidl, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 27.03. 13:15-14:45, Th 02.05. 11:30-13:00
Ebermann, Fr 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Ebermann, We 09:00-11:00 (14×), Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Waldburger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 11:45-13:15 (14×), Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Ziegelmeyer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Waldburger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Englert, Th 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Zach, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
140316 VO 4 ECTS From the Danube to the Nile: Austria's Contribution to the Exploration of Northeast Africa
Zach, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Sonderegger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140346 VO 3 ECTS History of North Africa 2 - Periphery and Centre: New Order(s) of the Mediterranean World
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:30 (11×)
140385 VO 3 ECTS Spheres of Politics and Everyday Experience in Southern Africa: - Moving across the 19th and 20th Centuries
Rüther, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kerbler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 11.03. 11:30-13:00, Mo 29.04. 13:15-16:30, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), Th 27.06. 13:15-16:30
Ascher-Corsetti, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:00-14:00 (9×)
Chrétien, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Chrétien, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Fuhrmann, Th 07.03. 08:00-09:30, Th 09.05. 13:15-14:45, Th 06.06. 13:15-18:15, Fr 07.06. 11:30-16:30
Fuhrmann, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Fuhrmann, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070028 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - 100 years of Austria - From the foundation of the republic to the present
Leidinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Seitschek, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Buchmann, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Knight, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
110002 PS 5 ECTS [es] Extension module regional studies introductory seminar - Spanish - Cataluña: construcción de la identidad nacional
Jardi, Tu 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Filipova, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sanchez-Cabrera, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
110225 SE 6 ECTS [es] Regional Studies Seminar (BA) - Spanish - La transición a la democracia en España
Bru-Peral, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ossmann, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
240081 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Fernandes, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:00-14:00 (9×)
Wittich, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)
110116 AR 3 ECTS [de es] Working group regional studies for teacher candidates/ Spanish - Sociedad de Latinoamérica
Bru-Peral, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
110186 SE 6 ECTS [es] Linguistics Seminar (MA) - Spanish - Palenque (Colombia): lengua y sociedad criolla en su contexto
Schwegler, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Sanchez-Cabrera, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Aichinger, Mo 19:00-20:30 (13×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Ossmann, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
240081 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
240086 VO+UE 4 ECTS [en] (BDG) VM3 / VM6 - Desde acá. Latin American key contributions to Social Sciences
Maerk, We 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Klose, We 18:30-20:00 (12×), Mo 17.06. 18:30-20:00
Pernegger, We 13:20-16:05 (13×)
Pernegger, We 13:20-16:05 (13×)
Getreuer-Kargl, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Siedenburg, Fr 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Seidl, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Lenz
Liu
Liu
Bazant-Kimmel, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Wang, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Haipl, Fr 11:40-13:10 (15×)
Tian, Mo 08:15-09:45 (14×)
Liu, We 10:00-11:30 (14×), We 11:45-13:15 (14×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Schick-Chen, Fr 13:15-14:45 (5×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (5×)
Olentchouk, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Salmhoferová, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), We 12.06. 15:00-16:30, Th 27.06. 15:00-16:30
Wambach, Mo 09:45-11:15 (9×), We 09:45-11:15 (10×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Sa 15.06. 09:00-17:00
Herndlhofer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Herndlhofer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Woldan, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Zinkevich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Kissova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wambach, Mo 13:15-14:45 (9×), We 13:15-14:45 (9×)
Salmhoferová, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Madelska, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ilic Markovic, We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dakova, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Sitzmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Schürz Pochylová, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Chojnowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Kinda-Berlakovich, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sekli, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×), Mo 17.06. 15:00-16:30
Holzer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Chudal, Tu 08:15-09:45 (13×), Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
Larios, We 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Gaenszle, Th 12:00-13:30 (12×)
140147 VO 5 ECTS Research on India and the reception of Indian culture in Austria - selected personalities from the 18th century until today
Amaladass, Fr 09:15-11:45 (7×)
Gaenszle, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Amaladass, Mo 10:00-12:30 (6×)
Traxl, Mo 13:30-16:30 (3×), We 13:30-16:30 (3×)
140206 UE 5 ECTS [en] From Nation Building to Nation Branding: Understanding New Nationalism in India
Bajpai, Mo 15:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 05.03. 13:45-16:15, We 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 15:15-17:45 (2×), Fr 12:30-15:00 (2×)
040004 SE 4 ECTS [en] Further Topics in Economic Sociology (MA) - Political Economy of Inequality and Redistribution
Rueda Jimenez, Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (3×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 29.05. 09:45-11:15
Wolfsteiner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Wassermann, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 16.05. 16:45-18:15
Braune, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Morchio, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kiefer, Th 15:00-18:10 (6×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 28.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 02.05. 16:45-18:15
Gansterer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (4×)
040195 KU 4 ECTS Alternative management - entrepreneurial organizations and social ingetration system (MA) - MA
Brazda, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sorger, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Fabel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, We 20.02. 09:45-13:00, Th 21.02. 09:45-13:00, Fr 22.02. 09:45-13:00, Mo 25.02. 09:45-14:45, Tu 26.02. 09:45-14:45, We 06.03. 08:00-09:30
Kalleitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×), Sa 15.06. 12:00-17:00
Blaschke, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Halkias, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), Mo 08.04. 11:30-13:00, Fr 12.04. 11:30-13:00, Th 02.05. 09:45-11:15, We 15.05. 13:15-14:45
Blaschke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Diamantopoulos, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×), Mo 03.06. 08:00-14:45, Mo 17.06. 13:15-14:45
Pfeiffer
040144 SE 4 ECTS Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Wirtschaftssoziologie und Soziologie (SPL 4 + SPL 23)
Kittel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Altenburger
Rauner
Strauß, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 26.08. 16:45-19:30
Kittel, Mo 13:15-14:45 (7×)
Wagner
Hartl, We 13:15-14:45 (6×), We 03.04. 11:30-14:45, We 12.06. 15:00-16:30, Fr 20.09. 15:00-18:15
Loranth, Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 25.06. 09:45-13:00, We 26.06. 09:45-13:00
Reitzig, Tu 19.03. 15:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 23.05. 11:30-13:00, Th 23.05. 13:15-14:45
Hoheneder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32