Universität Wien FIND

Jewish Studies

Curricula und Informationen zum Studium siehe http://judaistik.univie.ac.at/studium/

Für die Teilnahme an den Lehrveranstaltungen ist eine online-Anmeldung erforderlich.

Die Lehrveranstaltungen finden, sofern nicht anders angegeben, in den Hörsälen (HS 1 und HS 2 im Erdgeschoß) und im Besprechungsraum (2.Stock) des Instituts für Judaistik statt (Wien IX., Spitalgasse 2, Hof 7.3 des Universitätscampus).

060004 VU 7 ECTS [de he] (STEOP) STEOP: From Biblical Hebrew to Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, We 10:00-11:30 (15×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×)
060008 PS 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Proseminar
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
060014 VU 7 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, We 12:00-14:00 (15×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
060011 SE 5 ECTS Conversion in Judaism: Giur, Teshuva and more - Privatissimum Rabbinische Texte
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
060071 SE 5 ECTS Hajim Vital "Sefer ha-Hezyonot - Book of Visions" - Privatissimum Mittelalterliche Texte
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
060016 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Modern History of Israel I: Zionism (Israel Studies) - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Goldstein, We 16:00-17:30 (7×)
060021 SE 5 ECTS Graphic Novels and American-Jewish History - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Davidowicz, We 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060039 VO 3 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East I - From the foundation of Israel to the collapse of the "peace process"
Grigat, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Yan, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 12:00-13:45 (11×)
Füzessy, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
020017 VO-L 3 ECTS History of Israel
Schellenberg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
020019 VO-L 3 ECTS Old Testament Exegesis - Jeremiah
Schellenberg, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
020020 UE 3 ECTS Exercises in Exegesis (AT) - Royal Ideology and Messianic Hopes in the Hebrew Bible
Schellenberg, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS [en] Religions in the Roman World
Roumpekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
060004 VU 7 ECTS [de he] (STEOP) STEOP: From Biblical Hebrew to Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, We 10:00-11:30 (15×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×)
060008 PS 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Proseminar
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
060014 VU 7 ECTS [de he] Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, We 12:00-14:00 (15×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
060011 SE 5 ECTS Conversion in Judaism: Giur, Teshuva and more - Privatissimum Rabbinische Texte
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
060071 SE 5 ECTS Hajim Vital "Sefer ha-Hezyonot - Book of Visions" - Privatissimum Mittelalterliche Texte
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
060016 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Modern History of Israel I: Zionism (Israel Studies) - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Goldstein, We 16:00-17:30 (7×)
060021 SE 5 ECTS Graphic Novels and American-Jewish History - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Davidowicz, We 14:15-15:45 (7×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060039 VO 3 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East I - From the foundation of Israel to the collapse of the "peace process"
Grigat, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Yan, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 12:00-13:45 (11×)
Füzessy, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
020017 VO-L 3 ECTS History of Israel
Schellenberg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
020019 VO-L 3 ECTS Old Testament Exegesis - Jeremiah
Schellenberg, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
020020 UE 3 ECTS Exercises in Exegesis (AT) - Royal Ideology and Messianic Hopes in the Hebrew Bible
Schellenberg, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS [en] Religions in the Roman World
Roumpekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Füzessy, Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 11:30-14:00 (5×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 12:00-13:45 (11×)
020028 SE 5 ECTS [en] Interdisciplinary Research - Lamentations in the Hebrew Bible and the Ancient Near East
Grohmann, We 15:00-16:30 (5×), Fr 11.01. 09:45-13:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS [en] Religions in the Roman World
Roumpekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060011 SE 5 ECTS Conversion in Judaism: Giur, Teshuva and more - Privatissimum Rabbinische Texte
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
060071 SE 5 ECTS Hajim Vital "Sefer ha-Hezyonot - Book of Visions" - Privatissimum Mittelalterliche Texte
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
060016 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Modern History of Israel I: Zionism (Israel Studies) - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Goldstein, We 16:00-17:30 (7×)
060021 SE 5 ECTS Graphic Novels and American-Jewish History - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Davidowicz, We 14:15-15:45 (7×)
060039 VO 3 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East I - From the foundation of Israel to the collapse of the "peace process"
Grigat, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Terpitz, Th 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 15:00-16:30 (7×)
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060039 VO 3 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East I - From the foundation of Israel to the collapse of the "peace process"
Grigat, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Yan, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Füzessy, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 12:00-13:45 (11×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
020017 VO-L 3 ECTS History of Israel
Schellenberg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
020019 VO-L 3 ECTS Old Testament Exegesis - Jeremiah
Schellenberg, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
020020 UE 3 ECTS Exercises in Exegesis (AT) - Royal Ideology and Messianic Hopes in the Hebrew Bible
Schellenberg, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
010324 VO 3 ECTS [en] Religions in the Roman World
Roumpekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
060004 VU 7 ECTS [de he] (STEOP) STEOP: From Biblical Hebrew to Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, We 10:00-11:30 (15×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Langer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Yan, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Lange, Th 12:00-13:45 (11×)
060039 VO 3 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East I - From the foundation of Israel to the collapse of the "peace process"
Grigat, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×)
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
070100 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - FILM NOIR: Exile and Psychoanalysis - Hedy Lamarr from Vienna to Hollywood
Stern, Tu 06.11. 18:30-20:30

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31