Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

MG1 Specialisation Modules (50 ECTS)

Aus den im Folgenden angeführten sechs Schwerpunktmodulen sind zwei Module (25 ECTS) verpflichtend zu absolvieren.

Glade, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Pöppl, Th 14.03. 12:45-14:45, Th 27.06. 14:00-16:00
Holawe, We 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Glade, We 14:30-16:45 (14×)
Holawe, We 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Sprafke, Mo 03.06. 10:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 10:00-13:00, Tu 11.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-10:00
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
240080 SE 7 ECTS [en] (SGU) VM1 / VM2 - International Environment and Economic Development - Globalization and its implications, financial crises, trade liberalization, migration, foreign aid
Cunat, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
Stanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (7×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-16:00
290047 SE 6 ECTS Master Seminar in Human Geography: Social Geography of Food - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 13:45-16:00 (7×)
290106 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Innovation for grand societal challenges - Spatial aspects and new policy approaches
Trippl
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
Eder, Mo 16:15-18:15 (5×), We 12.06. 13:15-15:15
290267 VO 3 ECTS Economic Geography of China - Regional Economic Development and Regional Disparities
Baum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290376 VU 4 ECTS [en] Demography of European Cities
Franz
Matznetter, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 18.03. 11:30-13:00
Franz, Th 16:30-18:00 (3×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Th 04.04. 18:30-20:00
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
Stanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (7×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-16:00
290119 PS 4 ECTS Migration systems in Southeast Asia - (Labour) Migration processes in selected coun-tries of the region
Jordan, Fr 13:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (3×)
290115 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning: - Regional, integrated, sustainable. A spatial vision for Northern Lower Austria
Priebs, We 13:00-17:00 (13×), We 26.06. 13:00-16:00
240126 SE 7 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM6 - Global social inequality in context of climate change - and urban sustanability policies
Köhler, Tu 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-17:00 (5×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
210120 VO 4 ECTS M5: SpezialVO EU and Europeanisation - The Europeanization of the Member States of the EU and its External Effects
Melchior, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Priebs, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Schaffer, Mo 04.03. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 03.06. 15:00-20:00
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
290047 SE 6 ECTS Master Seminar in Human Geography: Social Geography of Food - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 13:45-16:00 (7×)
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
Eder, Mo 16:15-18:15 (5×), We 12.06. 13:15-15:15
240047 VO 5 ECTS EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
150017 VO 2 ECTS China and East Asia (M4)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
150057 SE 8 ECTS [en] Economic Development in East Asia
Frank, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
290119 PS 4 ECTS Migration systems in Southeast Asia - (Labour) Migration processes in selected coun-tries of the region
Jordan, Fr 13:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (3×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-17:00 (5×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
290267 VO 3 ECTS Economic Geography of China - Regional Economic Development and Regional Disparities
Baum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32