Universität Wien FIND

Master International Business Administration (914 [2] - Version 2016)

Wolfsteiner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Braune, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040216 VO 4 ECTS [en] Macroeconomics (MA)
Kunst, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (4×)
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Windsperger, Fr 11:30-13:00 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (5×), Fr 31.01. 17:45-19:15
Rauner
040026 KU 4 ECTS [en] B2B Marketing (MA)
Koschat, Fr 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (9×)
040057 KU 4 ECTS [en] International Trade Law (MA)
Janik, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Grüner, We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), We 16.10. 09:00-11:15, We 16.10. 11:30-14:45, We 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 23.10. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×)
1 [en] Seferagic, We 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 18.10. 15:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:45-16:45, Sa 07.12. 10:00-16:30, Mo 16.12. 18:30-20:00
2 [en] Seferagic, Fr 04.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 14.10. 13:15-16:30, Mo 14.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 24.10. 13:15-16:30, Fr 08.11. 13:15-18:15, Th 21.11. 13:15-18:15, Tu 10.12. 18:00-20:00
040221 KU 4 ECTS Global Strategy (MA)
1 [en] Pop, Mo 18.11. 09:45-11:15, Mo 18.11. 11:30-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 22.11. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09.12. 09:45-13:00
2 [en] Yaqub, We 02.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 03.12. 16:45-18:15, Tu 03.12. 18:30-20:00, We 04.12. 16:45-18:15, We 04.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 05.12. 11:30-13:00, Th 05.12. 13:15-14:45, Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 06.12. 09:45-11:15, Fr 06.12. 11:30-13:00, Fr 06.12. 13:15-14:45, Mo 09.12. 11:30-13:00
1 [en] Galak, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
2 [en] Galak, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 16:45-18:15 (10×)
Ofner, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
1 [en] Micevski, We 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 31.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13.12. 08:00-18:15, Tu 17.12. 08:00-18:15
2 [en] Micevski, We 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 31.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 16.12. 09:45-18:10, Tu 17.12. 08:00-18:15
1 [en] Vetschera, Th 03.10. 09:45-12:00, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [en] Griessmair, We 02.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 17.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 17.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (2×), Sa 19.10. 11:30-16:30, Mo 21.10. 13:15-18:15, Th 31.10. 15:00-16:30
1 [en] Jell-Ojobor, Th 15:00-16:30 (7×), Th 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 12.12. 16:45-18:15, Tu 17.12. 13:15-14:45, Tu 17.12. 15:00-16:30
2 [en] Windsperger, Mo 15:00-18:15 (4×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 08.01. 17:30-20:00, Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Kandler, Th 09:00-13:00 (6×), Th 14.11. 08:00-09:30, Th 14.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.01. 11:30-13:00
Loranth, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×), Tu 05.11. 18:30-21:00, Mo 25.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 06.12. 16:45-18:15
040094 KU 4 ECTS [en] Corporate Finance 1 (MA)
Loranth, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:00, Th 05.12. 11:30-13:00
040109 KU 4 ECTS [en] Asset Pricing 1 (MA)
Gehrig, We 08:00-09:30 (8×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (8×)
040638 VO 4 ECTS [en] Basics of Finance (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040012 KU 4 ECTS [en] Asset Pricing 2 (MA)
Gehrig, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), We 08:00-09:30 (4×), Th 11:30-13:00 (4×)
040016 KU 4 ECTS [en] Fixed Income Securities (MA)
Westheide, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Kolm, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Pothier, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
040050 KU 4 ECTS [en] Active Investing (MA)
Westheide, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040076 KU 8 ECTS [en] Investments (MA)
Strobl, Th 13:15-16:30 (14×)
040099 KU 4 ECTS [en] Options and Derivatives (MA)
Van Boxtel, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 09:45-13:00 (2×)
040448 PR 4 ECTS [en] Performance-Analysis (MA)
Schuster, Tu 18:30-21:30 (10×)
040642 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar Portfoliomanagement (MA)
Zechner
040643 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Valuation (MA) - wird als Seminar aus Corporate Finance und Banking and Financial Intermediation anerkannt
Loranth, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×), Th 05.12. 09:45-13:00, We 08.01. 13:15-18:15
Altenburger
Pfeiffer, Mo 16:00-18:30 (5×), Fr 13:15-15:45 (4×), Fr 06.12. 15:00-16:30, Fr 06.12. 16:45-17:45, Mo 20.01. 15:00-18:15, Mo 27.01. 15:30-18:15
1 Podlesak, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Podlesak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 11.11. 18:30-20:00
1 Welser, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
2 Secklehner, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×), We 08:00-09:30 (2×)
Altenburger
Pfeiffer
Grüner, We 15:00-16:30 (2×), Mo 15:00-17:00 (3×), We 16.10. 09:00-11:15, We 16.10. 11:30-14:45, We 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 23.10. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×)
1 [en] Zülch, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:15, Tu 03.12. 08:00-14:45, We 04.12. 08:00-16:30, Th 05.12. 08:00-16:30
2 [en] Zülch, Mo 13.01. 13:15-14:45, Tu 14.01. 08:00-14:45, We 15.01. 08:00-13:00, We 15.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 16.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 16.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 16.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 16.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 17.01. 08:00-16:30
1 Neubauer, We 16:45-21:30 (2×), Mo 18.11. 08:00-13:00, We 27.11. 15:45-21:30, We 04.12. 16:45-18:45
2 Neubauer, We 04.12. 18:50-20:45, We 16:45-20:30 (5×), We 29.01. 16:45-18:15
Baumüller, Mo 30.09. 15:15-16:45, Tu 08.10. 08:00-11:15, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 22.11. 08:00-13:00, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Kandler, Th 09:00-13:00 (6×), Th 14.11. 08:00-09:30, Th 14.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.01. 11:30-13:00
040087 KU 4 ECTS Consumer Behavior (MA)
1 Wagner, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 Wagner, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040114 UE 4 ECTS Staging Marketing A (MA)
Mikunda, Fr 11.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:45 (3×), Sa 13:15-18:45 (2×)
Diamantopoulos, Mo 09:45-11:15 (10×), Mo 09.12. 09:45-16:30, Mo 13.01. 11:30-13:00
1 Reisinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 28.11. 16:45-18:15
2 Reisinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 28.11. 16:45-18:15
1 [en] Micevski, We 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 31.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13.12. 08:00-18:15, Tu 17.12. 08:00-18:15
2 [en] Micevski, We 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 31.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 16.12. 09:45-18:10, Tu 17.12. 08:00-18:15
Sichtmann, We 11:30-13:00 (9×), Tu 29.10. 13:15-14:45, We 06.11. 15:00-16:30, Fr 06.12. 08:00-11:15, Fr 06.12. 11:30-16:30
Eigruber, Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (3×), Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (3×), Fr 08.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 22.11. 13:15-15:45
1 [en] Vetschera, Th 10.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 13:15-16:30 (6×), Th 16.01. 15:00-18:15
2 [en] Fabel, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 31.01. 09:45-11:15
Domnanovich, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Seidl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
040669 KU 4 ECTS Simulation I (MA)
1 [en] Schmaranzer, Th 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 11:30-13:00 (6×)
2 [en] Schmaranzer, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
040899 KU 8 ECTS [en] Production Analysis (MA)
Braune, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040020 KU 4 ECTS Business Strategy (MA)
1 [en] Keck, We 11:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 11:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12.12. 11:30-16:30
2 [en] Reitzig, Th 10.10. 11:30-14:45, Th 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14.10. 11:30-16:30, Th 17.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 17.10. 13:15-16:30, Th 24.10. 11:30-16:30, Tu 29.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 29.10. 13:15-14:45
040040 UE 4 ECTS [en] Experimental Methods I (MA)
Richter, Fr 08.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (3×), Fr 29.11. 09:45-14:45
040082 KU 4 ECTS [en] Strategic Decision-Making (MA)
Keck, We 11:30-16:30 (3×), Mo 11:30-16:30 (2×)
040088 UE 4 ECTS [en] Empirical Methods I (MA)
Lego, Mo 08:00-11:15 (3×), Mo 04.11. 13:15-16:30, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×), Mo 16.12. 09:45-11:15
040319 VO 4 ECTS [en] Economic Psychology - (MA)
Dezsö, Th 09:45-11:15 (9×), We 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 07.01. 09:45-11:15
Greiner, Fr 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 06.11. 09:00-16:00, Tu 28.01. 09:45-13:00
Girth, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Tomek, We 09.10. 09:50-13:00, Mo 21.10. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (3×), We 04.12. 15:00-18:15
Akbari, Mo 14.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 14.10. 15:00-16:30, We 11:30-13:00 (2×), We 13:15-14:45 (2×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (4×)
Akbari, Tu 01.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 01.10. 13:15-14:45, We 02.10. 09:45-11:15, We 02.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 08:00-11:15 (2×), Fr 04.10. 08:00-11:15, Mo 08:00-11:15 (2×), Tu 29.10. 08:00-09:30, Mo 20.01. 08:00-09:30
040127 KU 4 ECTS [en] Transportation Logistics (MA)
Alarcon Ortega, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×)
040215 KU 8 ECTS [en] Supply Chain Management (MA)
Dörner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 08.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 15.11. 08:00-09:30
040894 KU 4 ECTS [en] LP Modeling I (MA)
Seidl, Fr 11:30-14:45 (2×), Fr 25.10. 11:25-14:45, Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 13.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13.12. 11:30-13:00
140204 VU 4 ECTS Swahili: Tutorial 1
Waldburger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140205 VU 7 ECTS Swahili: Grammar 1
Waldburger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×), Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140209 VU 7 ECTS Zulu: Grammar 1
Mörth, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Ziegelmeyer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140086 VO 4 ECTS Kenya, Karen Blixen, and Colonialism: - Perspectives from Scandinavian and African Studies
Rüther
Sonderegger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
140132 VO 4 ECTS Biographies, Memory and Personal Reflection: - Narratives about individual and group-specific "lives" - samples and secondary literature
Rüther, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Posch, We 13:00-17:00 (6×)
140146 KU 4 ECTS [en] Hausa: Texts 1
Li, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
140177 KU 3 ECTS [en] Hausa: Conversation 1
Alhaji-Shehu, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
140206 KU 4 ECTS Swahili: Texts 1
Waldburger, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Waldburger, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140218 VO 4 ECTS At the Crossroads of the Continents: - The Early History of Ethiopia and the Kingdom of Aksum
Zach, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140237 VO 3 ECTS History of West Africa 1: - Peopling and Settlement, Social Interactions, and Developments
Sonderegger, Fr 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Nyalusi, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Ross, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), We 11.12. 09:45-11:15, We 11.12. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Fr 24.01. 08:00-09:30
1 [it] Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 21.01. 09:45-11:15
2 [it] Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×), Sa 12.10. 08:00-11:15, Sa 08:00-10:00 (2×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Chrétien, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Chrétien, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Ascher-Corsetti, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 25.01. 10:30-12:30, Tu 28.01. 08:00-18:15, Th 30.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 30.01. 13:15-18:15, Fr 31.01. 08:00-18:15
Chrétien, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ofner, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kraft, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (15×)
070043 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070050 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - Südosteuropa im 20. Jahrhundert
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070107 VO 5 ECTS Global History
Komlosy, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 18:30-21:30 (3×)
Angerer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
070156 VO 5 ECTS Further Historical Approaches - DisAbility Studies - Interdisciplinary Approaches
Gebke, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070222 VO 5 ECTS Focus area history of science - Temporal Orders in Historiography and Geosciences
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070236 VO 5 ECTS Economic and Social History - Economy and Society in Europe, 1000-2000
Eigner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hauch, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Diesenberger, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070274 UE 5 ECTS Reading Course
Diesenberger, Th 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Schiel, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070341 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - The other ends of history - The Great Transformation after 1989 (Tadeusz Mazowiecki Lecture Series)
Ther, Mo 21.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 12.12. 17:00-18:30
070344 VO 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to the Medieval field in the MA - Lecture on themes of research
Buc, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 17:45-19:15 (13×)
070351 VO 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Mayer, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Feindt, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
1 [en] Vana, Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (3×)
2 [en] Raich, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040316 SE 5 ECTS Policy in the EU
1 [en] Raich, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Raich, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 11.10. 15:00-16:30
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×), Sa 12.10. 08:00-11:15, Sa 08:00-10:00 (2×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 25.01. 10:30-12:30, Tu 28.01. 08:00-18:15, Th 30.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 30.01. 13:15-18:15, Fr 31.01. 08:00-18:15
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
110124 VO 4 ECTS [es] Media Studies Lecture - Spanish - Ciudades proyectadas - Madrid y Barcelona en el cine
Gimeno Ugalde, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Feindt, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
240066 SE 7 ECTS VM2 / VM6 - Degrowth, Circular Economy, Buen Vivir - from "using less resources" to "living well in Pacha Mama"
Lieger, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
240118 SE 7 ECTS [en] (BDG) VM3 / VM6 - Contesting Empire - Anti-colonial and Post-colonial Thought in Latin America and the Caribbean
Maerk, Fr 17:00-20:00 (7×)
150049 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese communication
Siedenburg, Fr 08:30-10:30 (12×)
150050 UE 3 ECTS [en ja] Introduction to the Japanese Language
Pernegger, We 13:25-15:25 (3×), Fr 08:30-10:30 (2×)
150053 VO 3 ECTS Japanese society
Manzenreiter, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
150108 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Grammar I
Pernegger, We 13:25-15:25 (12×)
150010 VO 3 ECTS Regional Studies of Japan
Getreuer-Kargl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
150014 VO 3 ECTS Religion in Japan
Scheid, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
150028 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (12×)
150186 VO 3 ECTS Japanese Culture
Hein, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040077 KU 5 ECTS [zh] Modern Chinese 1a - für WIWI Studierende
Liu, Mo 11:20-12:50 (14×)
040089 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, Mo 13:05-14:35 (14×)
040093 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Practice 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, We 10:05-11:35 (15×)
150072 KU 5 ECTS [de zh] Modern Chinese 1b
Lobner, We 13:20-14:50 (15×)
150075 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Written Chinese 1b
Shi, Tu 10:30-12:00 (16×)
150120 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1b (M1)
Renner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
150122 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Practice 1b (M1)
Wang, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Li, Th 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
150180 VO 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Politics of the PR of China
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×), Th 31.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.11. 08:00-09:30
480016 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Basic Level
Salmhoferova, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
040309 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 1
Herndlhofer, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Herndlhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Herndlhofer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Oleinikova, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
2 [de hbs] Rezic, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Kosch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wambach, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 27.11. 15:00-16:30
Salmhoferova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Olentchouk, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (8×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×)
480051 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
1 Kittel, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 Mühlböck, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 Szendrö, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Rauner
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Moser, Mo 07.10. 18:30-20:45, Mo 14.10. 18:30-21:00, Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Kolm, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
040020 KU 4 ECTS Business Strategy (MA)
1 [en] Keck, We 11:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 11:30-16:30 (2×), Th 12.12. 11:30-16:30
2 [en] Reitzig, Th 10.10. 11:30-14:45, Th 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14.10. 11:30-16:30, Th 17.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 17.10. 13:15-16:30, Th 24.10. 11:30-16:30, Tu 29.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 29.10. 13:15-14:45
040023 KU 4 ECTS Market Research 2 (MA)
Wagner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (2×)
040026 KU 4 ECTS [en] B2B Marketing (MA)
Koschat, Fr 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (9×)
040040 UE 4 ECTS [en] Experimental Methods I (MA)
Richter, Fr 08.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (3×), Fr 29.11. 09:45-14:45
Wolfsteiner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (8×)
040088 UE 4 ECTS [en] Empirical Methods I (MA)
Lego, Mo 08:00-11:15 (3×), Mo 04.11. 13:15-16:30, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×), Mo 16.12. 09:45-11:15
Braune, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040094 KU 4 ECTS [en] Corporate Finance 1 (MA)
Loranth, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:00, Th 05.12. 11:30-13:00
040104 UK 2 ECTS Law of Corporate Groups
Knauder, Mo 16:45-18:15 (5×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (3×)
Wimmer, Tu 08:00-09:30 (8×)
040106 UK 2 ECTS Law of Private Trusts
Miernicki, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
040111 FK 4 ECTS Project Management 1 (MA)
Schwab, Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (7×), Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-19:30
Miernicki, Th 03.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (6×), Th 24.10. 13:15-14:45
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 27.01. 15:00-16:30
Blaschke, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
040212 VO 4 ECTS [en] Decisions under Uncertainty (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
040216 VO 4 ECTS [en] Macroeconomics (MA)
Kunst, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
040236 KU 4 ECTS Further Topics in Economic Sociology (MA) - Political Economy of the European Union
Mühlböck, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Wassermann, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 06.11. 16:45-18:15
040243 VO 4 ECTS [en] Decision and Game Theory (MA)
Müller, Tu 09:45-13:00 (7×)
040255 VO 2 ECTS Business Law
Weilinger, Fr 04.10. 09:45-13:00, Fr 11.10. 11:30-14:45, We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (4×)
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Th 19.09. 09:45-14:45, Fr 20.09. 09:45-14:45, Mo 23.09. 09:45-14:45, Tu 24.09. 08:00-14:45, We 25.09. 08:00-14:45, Tu 08.10. 08:00-09:30
040461 UK 2 ECTS RdW: Insurance Law
N.N., Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Miernicki, Th 11:30-13:00 (7×), Th 28.11. 13:15-14:45
040470 UK 4 ECTS Public Commercial Law
Ivanisevic, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Pfister, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Weilinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (3×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 22.10. 16:45-18:15, Tu 22.10. 18:30-20:00
Kiefer, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:05
Halkias, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Domnanovich, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kalleitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Sa 18.01. 11:30-18:00
040577 KU 4 ECTS Industrial Sociology (MA)
Blaschke, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Berger, Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (2×), Sa 19.10. 09:45-13:00, Tu 22.10. 16:45-20:00
Konezny, We 20:15-21:45 (15×)
040643 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Valuation (MA) - wird als Seminar aus Corporate Finance und Banking and Financial Intermediation anerkannt
Loranth, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×), Th 05.12. 09:45-13:00, We 08.01. 13:15-18:15
040764 UK 4 ECTS Private Law Enforcement
Schwarzenbacher, Mo 08:00-11:15 (6×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (2×)
Sichtmann, We 11:30-13:00 (9×), Tu 29.10. 13:15-14:45, We 06.11. 15:00-16:30, Fr 06.12. 08:00-11:15, Fr 06.12. 11:30-16:30
Kandler, Th 09:00-13:00 (6×), Th 14.11. 08:00-09:30, Th 14.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.11. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.01. 11:30-13:00
Reitzig, Tu 15.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 15.10. 13:15-16:30, Th 30.01. 09:45-16:30
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Pfeiffer
Windsperger, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
040199 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Conversatorium for Master Candidates
Strauß, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Blaschke, Tu 15:00-16:30 (7×)
040204 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Marketing
Wagner
Rauner
040266 SE 2 ECTS Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Business Law
Weilinger
Dörner, We 13:15-14:45 (5×)
040314 SE 4 ECTS Conversatorium for Master Candidates - Wirtschaftssoziologie und Soziologie (SPL 4 + SPL 23)
Kittel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040321 SE 2 ECTS [en] Master's Thesis Seminar
Gehrig, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
040305 UK 4 ECTS [it] Basic Italian 1
Isnenghi, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 08.10. 13:15-14:45, We 29.01. 11:30-13:00
040309 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 1
Herndlhofer, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
040375 UK 4 ECTS [fr] Basic French 1
Chrétien, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040402 UK 4 ECTS Basic Spanish 1
1 [es] Borrego Aparicio, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
2 [es] Borrego Aparicio, We 08:00-09:30 (15×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040808 VK 4 ECTS Business German
Hoheneder, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33